Cheap flights from Dhaka to Australia from $627

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dhaka to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dhaka to Australia
Fastest flight time15h 00mThe fastest flight from Dhaka to Australia takes 15h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dhaka to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dhaka Zia Intl Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, Dhaka Zia Intl Airport - Brisbane Airport and Dhaka Zia Intl Airport - Melbourne Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dhaka to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Dhaka?

Scoot

China Eastern, China Southern, and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from Dhaka to Australia

What is the cheapest Dhaka to Australia flight route?

Dhaka Zia Intl - Melbourne

Fly from Dhaka Zia Intl to Melbourne for the best Dhaka - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dhaka to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dhaka to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb.
DAC17:55Dhaka Zia Intl
38h 45m
3 stops
MEL08:40Melbourne
12 May
MEL09:15Melbourne
26h 55m
1 stop
DAC12:10Dhaka Zia Intl
Singapore Airlines
11 May
DAC19:55Dhaka Zia Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
MEL12:25Melbourne
7 Jun.
MEL08:30Melbourne
14h 10m
1 stop
DAC22:40Dhaka Zia Intl
Malaysia Airlines
30 Mar.
DAC19:30Dhaka Zia Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
MEL11:15Melbourne
2 Jun.
MEL19:30Melbourne
15h 35m
1 stop
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
Emirates
4 Mar.
DAC13:40Dhaka Zia Intl
35h 45m
2 stops
BNE01:25Brisbane
25 Mar.
BNE13:15Brisbane
31h 50m
2 stops
DAC21:05Dhaka Zia Intl
Malaysia Airlines
30 Mar.
DAC19:30Dhaka Zia Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
MEL11:15Melbourne
2 Jun.
MEL19:30Melbourne
15h 35m
1 stop
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb.
DAC17:55Dhaka Zia Intl
38h 45m
3 stops
MEL08:40Melbourne
15 Feb.
MEL14:40Melbourne
31h 45m
2 stops
DAC22:25Dhaka Zia Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dhaka to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dhaka to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb.
DAC17:55Dhaka Zia Intl
27h 50m
2 stops
MEL21:45Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
2 Jul.
DAC19:55Dhaka Zia Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
PER11:00Perth
Malaysia Airlines
1 Jul.
DAC22:05Dhaka Zia Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
PER19:10Perth

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Dhaka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dhaka to Australia
Malaysia Airlines
23 Jan.
DAC17:55Dhaka Zia Intl
30h 55m
1 stop
MEL00:50Melbourne
28 Jan.
MEL19:40Melbourne
26h 15m
1 stop
DAC21:55Dhaka Zia Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
DAC17:55Dhaka Zia Intl
30h 10m
2 stops
SYD00:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Jan.
SYD14:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 05m
1 stop
DAC12:15Dhaka Zia Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
DAC17:55Dhaka Zia Intl
40h 45m
3 stops
SYD10:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Jan.
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 05m
1 stop
DAC12:15Dhaka Zia Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
DAC17:55Dhaka Zia Intl
30h 55m
1 stop
MEL00:50Melbourne
29 Jan.
MEL05:35Melbourne
40h 20m
2 stops
DAC21:55Dhaka Zia Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
DAC18:00Dhaka Zia Intl
38h 40m
3 stops
MEL08:40Melbourne
20 Mar.
MEL15:40Melbourne
30h 25m
1 stop
DAC22:05Dhaka Zia Intl
Singapore Airlines
25 Jan.
DAC08:20Dhaka Zia Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
MEL00:50Melbourne
20 Mar.
MEL15:40Melbourne
30h 25m
1 stop
DAC22:05Dhaka Zia Intl

Best airlines flying from Dhaka to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dhaka to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Scoot
PriceFrom $401
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $499
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $599
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $661
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
China Southern
PriceFrom $806
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $974
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
China Eastern
PriceFrom $1,016
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,194
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

Singapore Airlines flights from Dhaka to Australia

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Dhaka to Australia flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
11 May
DAC19:55Dhaka Zia Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
MEL12:25Melbourne
7 Jun.
MEL08:30Melbourne
14h 10m
1 stop
DAC22:40Dhaka Zia Intl
Singapore Airlines
2 May
DAC19:55Dhaka Zia Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 May
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 55m
1 stop
DAC22:40Dhaka Zia Intl
Singapore Airlines
5 Apr.
DAC19:55Dhaka Zia Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
SYD02:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
12 Apr.
SYD03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 45m
1 stop
DAC22:40Dhaka Zia Intl

Malaysia Airlines flights from Dhaka to Australia

Our best Malaysia Airlines deals on Dhaka to Australia flight tickets
Malaysia Airlines
30 Mar.
DAC19:30Dhaka Zia Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
MEL11:15Melbourne
2 Jun.
MEL19:30Melbourne
15h 35m
1 stop
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
Malaysia Airlines
30 Mar.
DAC19:30Dhaka Zia Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
MEL11:15Melbourne
2 Jun.
MEL19:30Melbourne
15h 35m
1 stop
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
Malaysia Airlines
10 Feb.
DAC17:55Dhaka Zia Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
MEL10:15Melbourne
12 May
MEL19:30Melbourne
15h 35m
1 stop
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Dhaka Zia Intl to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dhaka Zia Intl to Australia, such as Singapore Airlines, Malaysia Airlines, and China Southern may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dhaka to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dhaka to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price$1,270
Dhaka to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price$1,348

Similar Dhaka to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dhaka to Australia route