Cheap flights from Denpasar to Melbourne from $165

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Denpasar to Melbourne

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denpasar to Melbourne
Fastest flight time5h 20mThe fastest flight from Denpasar to Melbourne takes 5h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Denpasar to Melbourne. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport - Melbourne Avalon Airport and Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport - Melbourne Airport.
Airports in Melbourne3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denpasar to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denpasar to Melbourne?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Denpasar is August. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Denpasar for Melbourne?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denpasar to Melbourne?

at midday

Denpasar to Melbourne flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne from Denpasar?

Jetstar

Garuda Indonesia, Jetstar, and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from Denpasar to Melbourne

What is the cheapest Denpasar to Melbourne flight route?

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai - Melbourne

Fly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Melbourne for the best Denpasar - Melbourne flight prices

How far in advance should you book Denpasar to Melbourne flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Denpasar to Melbourne is approximately 53 days to departure


Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denpasar to Melbourne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denpasar to Melbourne, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
14 Feb.
DPS07:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 25m
MEL13:15Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
8 May
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 35m
2 stops
MEL12:55Melbourne
Virgin Australia
30 Apr.
DPS18:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
10h 25m
1 stop
MEL04:35Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Denpasar to Melbourne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Denpasar to Melbourne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $403
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $419
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Garuda Indonesia
PriceFrom $474
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $488
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Melbourne are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Garuda Indonesia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Melbourne by plane?

    There are 4399.4 km between Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai and Melbourne.


Similar Denpasar to Melbourne flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Denpasar to Melbourne route