Cheap flights from Columbus to Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport from $1,362

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Columbus to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Australia

Fastest flight time

22h 22m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Columbus to Australia takes 22h 22m
There are no direct flights from Columbus to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Columbus Airport - Melbourne Airport, Columbus Airport - Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport and Columbus Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Columbus to Australia flight route?

Columbus - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Columbus to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Columbus - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Columbus to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug.
CMH04:29Columbus
37h 26m
3 stops
SYD17:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Sep.
SYD09:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 30m
3 stops
CMH16:40Columbus
ANA
5 Nov.
CMH02:45Columbus
36h 10m
2 stops
SYD13:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Dec.
SYD16:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 04m
2 stops
CMH07:39Columbus
Delta
25 Oct.
CMH08:40Columbus
28h 05m
2 stops
SYD12:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
2 Nov.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 39m
2 stops
CMH10:59Columbus
Air New Zealand
5 Dec.
CMH11:40Columbus
24h 00m
2 stops
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Dec.
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 09m
2 stops
CMH09:04Columbus
United Airlines
5 Nov.
CMH15:45Columbus
44h 15m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Dec.
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 56m
1 stop
CMH02:46Columbus
American Airlines
18 Aug.
CMH05:30Columbus
31h 25m
2 stops
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
25 Aug.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 07m
2 stops
CMH05:22Columbus

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Columbus to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Columbus to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct.
CMH14:01Columbus
58h 59m
3 stops
PER01:00Perth
United Airlines
22 Jul.
CMH12:57Columbus
48h 03m
2 stops
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct.
CMH15:33Columbus
39h 02m
2 stops
PER06:35Perth

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Columbus

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Columbus to Australia
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun.
CMH14:40Columbus
23h 45m
1 stop
MEL14:25Melbourne
7 Aug.
MEL17:10Melbourne
34h 23m
1 stop
CMH03:33Columbus
Qantas Airways
30 Jun.
CMH14:17Columbus
31h 53m
3 stops
MEL22:10Melbourne
7 Aug.
MEL08:00Melbourne
22h 56m
2 stops
CMH06:56Columbus
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun.
CMH04:29Columbus
31h 31m
2 stops
MEL12:00Melbourne
7 Aug.
MEL17:10Melbourne
34h 23m
1 stop
CMH03:33Columbus
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun.
CMH07:14Columbus
38h 56m
2 stops
MEL22:10Melbourne
6 Jul.
MEL19:50Melbourne
55h 18m
2 stops
CMH03:08Columbus
Qantas Airways
30 Jun.
CMH14:17Columbus
37h 18m
2 stops
MEL03:35Melbourne
7 Aug.
MEL02:00Melbourne
28h 56m
2 stops
CMH06:56Columbus
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun.
CMH04:29Columbus
36h 21m
3 stops
MEL16:50Melbourne
7 Aug.
MEL08:10Melbourne
43h 23m
2 stops
CMH03:33Columbus

United Airlines flights from Columbus to Australia

Our best United Airlines deals on Columbus to Australia flight tickets
United Airlines
5 Nov.
CMH15:45Columbus
44h 15m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Dec.
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 56m
1 stop
CMH02:46Columbus
United Airlines
5 Nov.
CMH12:43Columbus
47h 17m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Dec.
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 30m
3 stops
CMH09:00Columbus
United Airlines
5 Nov.
CMH12:40Columbus
23h 20m
1 stop
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Dec.
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 56m
1 stop
CMH02:46Columbus

Air New Zealand flights from Columbus to Australia

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Columbus to Australia flight tickets
Air New Zealand
5 Dec.
CMH11:40Columbus
24h 00m
2 stops
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Dec.
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 09m
2 stops
CMH09:04Columbus
Air New Zealand
5 Dec.
CMH11:40Columbus
24h 00m
2 stops
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Dec.
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 09m
2 stops
CMH09:04Columbus
Air New Zealand
3 Dec.
CMH01:45Columbus
36h 10m
2 stops
BNE13:55Brisbane
17 Dec.
BNE12:55Brisbane
41h 50m
2 stops
CMH06:45Columbus

  • Are airlines flying from Columbus to Australia offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Columbus to Australia, such as American Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Columbus to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Columbus to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time22h 22m
Cheapest price$1,852
Cleveland to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time25h 09m
Cheapest price$1,986
Cincinnati to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 46m
Cheapest price$2,031
Columbus to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time31h 57m
Cheapest price$2,513
Columbus to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time30h 30m
Cheapest price$5,388
Cleveland to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time34h 00m
Cheapest price$2,949
Cincinnati to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time25h 06m
Cheapest price$2,301
Cleveland to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time31h 04m
Cheapest price$2,572
Cincinnati to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time26h 08m
Cheapest price$2,459
Cleveland to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price$2,362
Akron to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time25h 19m
Cheapest price$15,668
Dayton to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time22h 19m
Cheapest price$4,116

Similar Columbus to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Columbus to Australia route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Columbus to Australia flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Australia that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Australia from Columbus which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Columbus to Australia flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Columbus to Australia now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Australia and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.