Cheap Flights from Charlotte to Brisbane from $1,943

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Flight information for Charlotte to Brisbane
(CLT to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Brisbane
Best price found$3,334The best flight deal from Charlotte to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,334
Fastest flight time26h 35mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Brisbane takes 26h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charlotte Douglas Airport - Brisbane Airport.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Brisbane?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Charlotte is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for Brisbane?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Brisbane?

in the afternoon

Charlotte to Brisbane flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Brisbane flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Brisbane

Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Brisbane for the best Charlotte - Brisbane flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Charlotte to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Brisbane by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
17 Dec.
CLT11:45Charlotte Douglas
26h 35m
2 stops
BNE14:20Brisbane
9 Jan.
BNE06:20Brisbane
33h 51m
2 stops
CLT16:11Charlotte Douglas
Air Canada
27 Mar.
CLT07:55Charlotte Douglas
28h 30m
2 stops
BNE12:25Brisbane
2 Apr.
BNE06:05Brisbane
39h 14m
2 stops
CLT21:19Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec.
CLT11:45Charlotte Douglas
26h 35m
2 stops
BNE14:20Brisbane
9 Jan.
BNE06:20Brisbane
33h 43m
2 stops
CLT16:03Charlotte Douglas
Qantas Airways
27 Mar.
CLT12:30Charlotte Douglas
22h 30m
1 stop
BNE11:00Brisbane
2 Apr.
BNE12:10Brisbane
38h 56m
2 stops
CLT03:06Charlotte Douglas
Qantas Airways
27 Mar.
CLT12:30Charlotte Douglas
22h 30m
1 stop
BNE11:00Brisbane
2 Apr.
BNE16:30Brisbane
23h 39m
1 stop
CLT16:09Charlotte Douglas
Qantas Airways
4 Jan.
CLT11:30Charlotte Douglas
32h 55m
2 stops
BNE20:25Brisbane
28 Feb.
BNE16:30Brisbane
23h 41m
1 stop
CLT16:11Charlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Brisbane

Multiple Airlines
2 Nov.
CLT16:55Charlotte Douglas
46h 35m
3 stops
BNE15:30Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Brisbane offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Charlotte Douglas to Brisbane, such as Qantas Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Charlotte Douglas to Brisbane by plane?

    A flight from Charlotte Douglas to Brisbane will travel around 14878.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 22h 30m.


Alternative routes for Charlotte to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Raleigh to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time34h 56m
Cheapest price$3,561
Raleigh to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time38h 21m
Cheapest price$3,763
Greensboro to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time62h 03m
Cheapest price$13,679
Raleigh to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time40h 10m
Cheapest price$14,818

Similar Charlotte to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Charlotte to Brisbane route