Cheap flights from Canberra to Vancouver from $2,203

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Canberra to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Vancouver
Best price found$3,523The best flight deal from Canberra to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,523
Fastest flight time17h 20mThe fastest flight from Canberra to Vancouver takes 17h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Canberra to Vancouver. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Canberra Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.
Airports in Vancouver2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canberra to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Canberra to Vancouver?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Canberra is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Canberra?

Qantas Airways

Air Canada, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Canberra to Vancouver flight route?

Canberra - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Canberra to Vancouver Intl for the best Canberra - Vancouver flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Canberra to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Vancouver by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb.
CBR03:40Canberra
17h 20m
1 stop
YVR21:00Vancouver Intl
18 Feb.
YVR17:30Vancouver Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
CBR16:00Canberra
Qantas Airways
18 Jan.
CBR12:40Canberra
35h 19m
3 stops
YVR23:59Vancouver Intl
29 Jan.
YVR11:15Vancouver Intl
28h 45m
2 stops
CBR16:00Canberra
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb.
CBR03:40Canberra
17h 20m
1 stop
YVR21:00Vancouver Intl
18 Feb.
YVR17:30Vancouver Intl
22h 55m
1 stop
CBR16:25Canberra
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb.
CBR03:40Canberra
17h 20m
1 stop
YVR21:00Vancouver Intl
18 Feb.
YVR17:30Vancouver Intl
22h 25m
2 stops
CBR15:55Canberra
Qantas Airways
18 Jan.
CBR13:40Canberra
47h 11m
2 stops
YVR12:51Vancouver Intl
29 Jan.
YVR15:25Vancouver Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
CBR10:00Canberra
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb.
CBR03:40Canberra
17h 20m
1 stop
YVR21:00Vancouver Intl
18 Feb.
YVR17:30Vancouver Intl
22h 25m
2 stops
CBR15:55Canberra

Best airlines flying from Canberra to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canberra to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom $1,234
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,307
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $1,312
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Canberra to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Canberra to Vancouver, such as Air Canada, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Canberra to Vancouver by plane?

    A flight from Canberra to Vancouver will travel around 12740.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 17h 20m.


Similar Canberra to Vancouver flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Canberra to Vancouver route