Cheap flights from Cairo to Australia from $828

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Cairo to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cairo to Australia
Fastest flight time19h 40mThe fastest flight from Cairo to Australia takes 19h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cairo to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cairo Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, Cairo Airport - Brisbane Airport and Cairo Airport - Melbourne Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cairo to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Cairo?

Singapore Airlines

Egypt Air, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Cairo to Australia

What is the cheapest Cairo to Australia flight route?

Cairo - Melbourne

Fly from Cairo to Melbourne for the best Cairo - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cairo to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cairo to Australia by changing tabs
Egypt Air
22 Feb.
CAI18:00Cairo
37h 40m
1 stop
SYD07:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Mar.
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 45m
1 stop
CAI21:10Cairo
Emirates
21 Feb.
CAI19:40Cairo
45h 45m
2 stops
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Mar.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 15m
1 stop
CAI03:00Cairo
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb.
CAI08:05Cairo
36h 00m
3 stops
MEL20:05Melbourne
31 Mar.
MEL09:20Melbourne
45h 55m
3 stops
CAI07:15Cairo
Etihad Airways
31 Mar.
CAI09:25Cairo
19h 40m
1 stop
MEL05:05Melbourne
15 Dec.
MEL12:15Melbourne
26h 55m
1 stop
CAI15:10Cairo
Qatar Airways
24 Feb.
CAI08:05Cairo
20h 40m
1 stop
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Mar.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 55m
1 stop
CAI14:40Cairo
British Airways
1 Jul.
CAI03:00Cairo
41h 35m
3 stops
BNE20:35Brisbane
11 Nov.
BNE07:10Brisbane
36h 35m
3 stops
CAI19:45Cairo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cairo to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cairo to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Egypt Air and Etihad Airways
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb.
CAI19:40Cairo
33h 00m
3 stops
MEL04:40Melbourne
Egypt Air
9 Mar.
CAI04:05Cairo
27h 35m
1 stop
SYD07:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways
25 Mar.
CAI13:50Cairo
18h 15m
1 stop
MEL08:05Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Cairo

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cairo to Australia
Emirates
3 Feb.
CAI19:40Cairo
45h 50m
2 stops
SYD17:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 30m
1 stop
CAI21:15Cairo
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
CAI19:40Cairo
35h 00m
3 stops
SYD06:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Feb.
SYD04:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 30m
3 stops
CAI12:35Cairo
Lufthansa
1 Feb.
CAI05:55Cairo
39h 55m
2 stops
SYD21:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Feb.
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 30m
2 stops
CAI22:40Cairo
Qatar Airways
3 Feb.
CAI20:20Cairo
32h 25m
1 stop
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 55m
1 stop
CAI14:40Cairo
Qantas Airways
3 Feb.
CAI14:20Cairo
27h 05m
2 stops
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 40m
1 stop
CAI14:25Cairo
Emirates
4 Feb.
CAI14:20Cairo
27h 05m
2 stops
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 15m
1 stop
CAI03:00Cairo

Best airlines flying from Cairo to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cairo to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $1,001
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,046
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,059
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,307
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Egypt Air
PriceFrom $1,392
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Egypt Air flights from Cairo to Australia

Our best Egypt Air deals on Cairo to Australia flight tickets
Egypt Air
22 Feb.
CAI18:00Cairo
37h 40m
1 stop
SYD07:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Mar.
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 45m
1 stop
CAI21:10Cairo
Egypt Air
9 Mar.
CAI04:05Cairo
27h 35m
1 stop
SYD07:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
18 Mar.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 45m
1 stop
CAI22:10Cairo
Egypt Air
21 Mar.
CAI19:00Cairo
37h 40m
1 stop
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Aug.
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 25m
1 stop
CAI06:20Cairo

Etihad Airways flights from Cairo to Australia

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Cairo to Australia flight tickets
Etihad Airways
31 Mar.
CAI09:25Cairo
19h 40m
1 stop
MEL05:05Melbourne
15 Dec.
MEL12:15Melbourne
26h 55m
1 stop
CAI15:10Cairo
Etihad Airways
31 Mar.
CAI09:25Cairo
19h 40m
1 stop
MEL05:05Melbourne
15 Dec.
MEL13:30Melbourne
25h 40m
2 stops
CAI15:10Cairo
Etihad Airways
10 Mar.
CAI12:00Cairo
19h 40m
1 stop
SYD07:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Mar.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 15m
1 stop
CAI16:40Cairo

  • Are airlines flying from Cairo to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cairo to Australia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Singapore Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Cairo to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cairo to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price$1,735
Cairo to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest price$1,832
Cairo to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time30h 25m
Cheapest price$1,983
Cairo to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time40h 10m
Cheapest price$2,201
Cairo to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time33h 15m
Cheapest price$2,597

Similar Cairo to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cairo to Australia route