Flights Australia Queensland Coolangatta Brisbane to Coolangatta

Cheap flights from Brisbane to Coolangatta

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Brisbane to Coolangatta flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Coolangatta by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
01 Apr.
16:10
BNE
Brisbane airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
OOL
22:20
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
Tigerair Australia
03 Apr.
23:40
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
BNE
04:30
+1
Brisbane airport
$361
Jetstar
Jetstar
25 Jan.
23:30
BNE
Brisbane airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
OOL
06:05
+1
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
Jetstar
08 Feb.
16:05
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
8h 15m
1 Stop
BNE
00:20
+1
Brisbane airport
$365
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
13 Mar.
03:35
BNE
Brisbane airport
13h 45m
1 Stop
OOL
17:20
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
Virgin Australia
15 Mar.
17:55
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
14h 05m
1 Stop
BNE
08:00
+1
Brisbane airport
$367
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
25 Feb.
16:35
BNE
Brisbane airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
OOL
21:30
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
Virgin Australia
27 Feb.
20:05
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
BNE
00:30
+1
Brisbane airport
$378
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
24 Feb.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
OOL
21:30
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
Virgin Australia
25 Feb.
04:05
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
BNE
08:00
Brisbane airport
$399
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
01 Apr.
16:10
BNE
Brisbane airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
OOL
22:20
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
Tigerair Australia
03 Apr.
23:40
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
BNE
04:30
+1
Brisbane airport
$361

How to get the cheapest flight from Brisbane to Coolangatta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Coolangatta?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Coolangatta from Brisbane is February. The most expensive is March.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Coolangatta?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Coolangatta?
at midday
Brisbane to Coolangatta flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the evening than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Coolangatta?
Jetstar
Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Coolangatta
What is the cheapest route?
Brisbane - Coolangatta Gold Coast
Fly from Brisbane to Coolangatta Gold Coast for the best Brisbane - Coolangatta flight prices
BNE
Brisbane
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast

Flight information for Brisbane to Coolangatta

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Coolangatta
Fastest flight time 4h 5m The fastest flight from Brisbane to Coolangatta takes 4h 5m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Brisbane to Coolangatta. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane - Coolangatta Gold Coast.
Airports in Coolangatta 1 airport There is 1 airport near Coolangatta: Coolangatta Gold Coast (OOL)

Alternative routes for Brisbane to Coolangatta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Toowoomba
Fastest flight time
0h 40m
Cheapest price
$384
Coolangatta to Brisbane
Fastest flight time
4h 25m
Cheapest price
$384
Toowoomba to Brisbane
Fastest flight time
21h 10m
Cheapest price
$636

Flights from Brisbane to:

Flights to Coolangatta from:

*Flight prices to Coolangatta are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Australia Queensland Coolangatta Brisbane to Coolangatta