Cheap flights from Australia to Hamburg from $520

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Hamburg

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Hamburg

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 22:05PER  Perth-HAM Hamburg
26h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
18:25 - 01:30HAM  Hamburg-PER Perth
24h 05m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,607Turkish Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:35 - 22:05SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-HAM Hamburg
34h 30m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:35 - 19:25HAM  Hamburg-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 50m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$1,648Turkish Airlines
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 17:15PER  Perth-HAM Hamburg
30h 25m2 stops Singapore Changi Athens Eleftherios V.
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:15 - 03:40HAM  Hamburg-PER Perth
33h 25m3 stops Rome Fiumicino Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,649Multiple Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 18:55PER  Perth-HAM Hamburg
32h 05m3 stops Singapore Changi Athens Eleftherios V. Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:15 - 03:40HAM  Hamburg-PER Perth
33h 25m3 stops Rome Fiumicino Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,708Multiple Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
17:10 - 14:25MEL  Melbourne-HAM Hamburg
31h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
Qatar Airways Logo
21:05 - 23:20HAM  Hamburg-MEL Melbourne
40h 15m2 stops Barcelona-El Prat Doha Hamad Intl
$1,835Qatar Airways
Fri, 20 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Finnair Logo
15:30 - 18:10MEL  Melbourne-HAM Hamburg
36h 40m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
08:25 - 07:20HAM  Hamburg-MEL Melbourne
36h 55m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,865Finnair
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Emirates Logo
20:55 - 12:55BNE  Brisbane-HAM Hamburg
25h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
21:00 - 22:40HAM  Hamburg-BNE Brisbane
40h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,208Emirates
Tue, 10 Nov - Wed, 27 Jan
Qantas Airways Logo
01:55 - 19:05BNE  Brisbane-HAM Hamburg
26h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
21:00 - 22:40HAM  Hamburg-BNE Brisbane
40h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,208Qantas Airways
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 26 Jan
Qantas Airways Logo
20:55 - 19:05BNE  Brisbane-HAM Hamburg
31h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
14:40 - 22:40HAM  Hamburg-BNE Brisbane
23h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,208Qantas Airways
Tue, 10 Nov - Thu, 28 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
21:55 - 10:10BNE  Brisbane-HAM Hamburg
45h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Barcelona-El Prat
Qatar Airways Logo
21:05 - 22:55HAM  Hamburg-BNE Brisbane
40h 50m2 stops Barcelona-El Prat Doha Hamad Intl
$2,287Qatar Airways
Thu, 12 Nov - Tue, 26 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Turkish Airlines flights from Australia to Hamburg

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Australia to Hamburg flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
11 Nov
PER02:30Perth
26h 35m
2 stops
HAM22:05Hamburg
16 Nov
HAM18:25Hamburg
24h 05m
2 stops
PER01:30Perth
$1,607
Turkish Airlines
8 Nov
SYD21:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 30m
2 stops
HAM22:05Hamburg
12 Nov
HAM06:35Hamburg
26h 50m
2 stops
SYD19:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,648
Turkish Airlines
8 Nov
SYD21:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 30m
1 stop
HAM22:05Hamburg
12 Nov
HAM18:25Hamburg
39h 00m
1 stop
SYD19:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,685

Air China flights from Australia to Hamburg

Our best Air China deals on Australia to Hamburg flight tickets
Air China
25 Nov
SYD10:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 35m
2 stops
HAM09:05Hamburg
2 Dec
HAM15:00Hamburg
31h 05m
2 stops
SYD08:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,754
Air China
16 Jan
SYD20:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 25m
2 stops
HAM09:05Hamburg
24 Jan
HAM08:55Hamburg
44h 55m
2 stops
SYD15:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,987
Air China
16 Jan
SYD20:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 25m
2 stops
HAM09:05Hamburg
28 Jan
HAM10:00Hamburg
36h 05m
2 stops
SYD08:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,997

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Australia to Hamburg that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

PerthHamburg

PER Perth - HAM Hamburg

PERHAM

Perth

Wed 11/11

02:30-22:05

2 stops26h 35m

Hamburg

Mon 16/11

18:25-01:30

2 stops24h 05m

$1,607

SydneyHamburg

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - HAM Hamburg

SYDHAM

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 8/11

21:35-22:05

2 stops34h 30m

Hamburg

Thu 12/11

06:35-19:25

2 stops26h 50m

$1,648

PerthHamburg

PER Perth - HAM Hamburg

PERHAM

Perth

Thu 12/11

17:50-17:15

2 stops30h 25m

Hamburg

Mon 16/11

11:15-03:40

3 stops33h 25m

$1,649

PerthHamburg

PER Perth - HAM Hamburg

PERHAM

Perth

Thu 12/11

17:50-18:55

3 stops32h 05m

Hamburg

Mon 16/11

11:15-03:40

3 stops33h 25m

$1,708

MelbourneHamburg

MEL Melbourne - HAM Hamburg

MELHAM

Melbourne

Fri 20/11

17:10-14:25

2 stops31h 15m

Hamburg

Tue 24/11

21:05-23:20

2 stops40h 15m

$1,835

MelbourneHamburg

MEL Melbourne - HAM Hamburg

MELHAM

Melbourne

Sat 21/11

15:30-18:10

2 stops36h 40m

Hamburg

Sat 28/11

08:25-07:20

2 stops36h 55m

$1,865

BrisbaneHamburg

BNE Brisbane - HAM Hamburg

BNEHAM

Brisbane

Tue 10/11

20:55-12:55

1 stop25h 00m

Hamburg

Wed 27/1

21:00-22:40

1 stop40h 40m

$2,208

BrisbaneHamburg

BNE Brisbane - HAM Hamburg

BNEHAM

Brisbane

Tue 10/11

01:55-19:05

1 stop26h 10m

Hamburg

Tue 26/1

21:00-22:40

1 stop40h 40m

$2,208

BrisbaneHamburg

BNE Brisbane - HAM Hamburg

BNEHAM

Brisbane

Tue 10/11

20:55-19:05

1 stop31h 10m

Hamburg

Thu 28/1

14:40-22:40

1 stop23h 00m

$2,208

BrisbaneHamburg

BNE Brisbane - HAM Hamburg

BNEHAM

Brisbane

Thu 12/11

21:55-10:10

2 stops45h 15m

Hamburg

Tue 26/1

21:05-22:55

2 stops40h 50m

$2,287

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Hamburg from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Hamburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Hamburg?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Hamburg from Australia, with most prices found around $1,869. If you’re not able to fly to Hamburg in February, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from Australia to Hamburg during May average around $1,979.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Hamburg?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Hamburg from Australia when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Hamburg for around $2,133 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Hamburg from Australia for as low as $1,823 on momondo.

Cheap Australia to Hamburg flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Hamburg

Best price found

$520

Fastest flight time

23h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Hamburg from Australia in the past 72 hours is $520. The best return flight deal from Australia to Hamburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,607.
The fastest flight from Australia to Hamburg takes 23h 55m
There are no direct flights from Australia to Hamburg. There are no popular flight routes from Australia to Hamburg.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Australia to Hamburg

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Australia to Hamburg Airport?

    Prices for flights from Australia to Hamburg Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Australia to Hamburg Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Australia to Hamburg Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Australia to Hamburg Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Hamburg Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Hamburg Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Hamburg Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Australia to Hamburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Hamburg with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $738Free cancellationRating
7.3
1,550 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,257Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,627 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,487Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,707 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $1,498Free cancellationRating
7.4
4,459 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
China EasternPriceFrom $1,767Free cancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
FinnairPriceFrom $1,925Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,417 reviews
Search Finnair flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,959Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,690 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $2,607Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,118 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Travelling to a place near Hamburg?

Book flights to Hamburg if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kiel
Lübeck
Fehmarn
Neumünster

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Australia to Hamburg?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Australia to Hamburg for you.

Can I find flights from Australia to Hamburg with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Australia to Hamburg flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Australia to Hamburg?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Australia to Hamburg.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Australia to Hamburg right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Australia to Hamburg flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Hamburg trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12

Find better results for your trip to Germany