Cheap flights from Adelaide from $85

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Adelaide

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Adelaide within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

AdelaideMelbourne

ADL Adelaide - MEL Melbourne

ADLMEL

Adelaide

Tue 5/1

06:15-08:05

Nonstop1h 20m

$85

AdelaideMelbourne

ADL Adelaide - MEL Melbourne

ADLMEL

Adelaide

Fri 29/1

06:15-08:05

Nonstop1h 20m

$85

AdelaideMelbourne

ADL Adelaide - MEL Melbourne

ADLMEL

Adelaide

Sat 30/1

07:15-09:05

Nonstop1h 20m

$85

AdelaideMelbourne

ADL Adelaide - MEL Melbourne

ADLMEL

Adelaide

Sun 25/4

15:20-17:10

Nonstop1h 20m

$111

AdelaideMelbourne

ADL Adelaide - MEL Melbourne

ADLMEL

Adelaide

Tue 16/2

11:40-13:30

Nonstop1h 20m

$114

AdelaideMelbourne

ADL Adelaide - MEL Melbourne

ADLMEL

Adelaide

Tue 1/12

19:50-21:40

Nonstop1h 20m

$121
Fastest single journey

AdelaideMelbourne

ADL Adelaide - MEL Melbourne

ADLMEL

Adelaide

Mon 30/11

19:45-21:30

Nonstop1h 15m

$122

AdelaideSydney

ADL Adelaide - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

ADLSYD

Adelaide

Thu 18/2

19:10-21:35

Nonstop1h 55m

$145

AdelaideCoolangatta

ADL Adelaide - OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast

ADLOOL

Adelaide

Tue 15/12

14:50-21:30

1 stop7h 10m

$172

AdelaideMelbourne

ADL Adelaide - MEL Melbourne

ADLMEL

Adelaide

Thu 18/3

11:45-18:35

1 stop6h 20m

$210

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Adelaide

Cheap one-way flights from Adelaide

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Jetstar Logo
06:15 - 08:05ADL  Adelaide-MEL Melbourne
1h 20mdirect
$85Jetstar
Tue, 5 Jan
Jetstar Logo
06:15 - 08:05ADL  Adelaide-MEL Melbourne
1h 20mdirect
$85Jetstar
Fri, 29 Jan
Jetstar Logo
07:15 - 09:05ADL  Adelaide-MEL Melbourne
1h 20mdirect
$85Jetstar
Sat, 30 Jan
Virgin Australia Logo
15:20 - 17:10ADL  Adelaide-MEL Melbourne
1h 20mdirect
$111Virgin Australia
Sun, 25 Apr
Virgin Australia Logo
11:40 - 13:30ADL  Adelaide-MEL Melbourne
1h 20mdirect
$114Virgin Australia
Tue, 16 Feb
Virgin Australia Logo
19:50 - 21:40ADL  Adelaide-MEL Melbourne
1h 20mdirect
$121Virgin Australia
Tue, 1 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
19:45 - 21:30ADL  Adelaide-MEL Melbourne
1h 15mdirect
$122Qantas Airways
Mon, 30 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
19:10 - 21:35ADL  Adelaide-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 55mdirect
$145Qantas Airways
Thu, 18 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:50 - 21:30ADL  Adelaide-OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast
7h 10m1 stop Melbourne
$172Multiple Airlines
Tue, 15 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:45 - 18:35ADL  Adelaide-MEL Melbourne
6h 20m1 stop Launceston
$210Multiple Airlines
Thu, 18 Mar

Flights from Adelaide - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends on flights from Adelaide to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights from Adelaide?

According to searches, the most popular destinations for domestic flights from Adelaide among momondo users are Melbourne, Maroochydore, Cairns, Hobart and Newcastle.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Adelaide?

The cheapest city to fly to from Adelaide is currently Melbourne at $64. The next cheapest destinations are Maroochydore, Hobart, Coolangatta, Launceston, and Sydney.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Adelaide

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Adelaide?

Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways are airlines our users have found cheap flights from Adelaide with at this moment in time. Some destinations on offer include: Jetstar flights from Adelaide to Launceston ($46), Virgin Australia flights from Adelaide to Yulara ($125), and Qantas Airways flights from Adelaide to Alice Springs ($126).

What is the cheapest flight available from Adelaide?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Adelaide found by our users is for $45 to Melbourne Avalon Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $136 to travel from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Adelaide?

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Adelaide are to Melbourne Airport, Sydney and Brisbane. On average, services to these destinations operate 93, 89, and 25 times daily.

Which airlines can you fly with from Adelaide?

Emirates, China Southern and Cathay Pacific are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Adelaide. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Adelaide Airport?

Prices for flights from Adelaide Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Adelaide Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Adelaide Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Adelaide Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Adelaide Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Adelaide Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Adelaide Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Adelaide trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip