Cheap flights from Western Australia to Bali from $162

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Western Australia to Bali

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Western Australia to Bali

Best price found

$162

Fastest flight time

3h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Bali from Western Australia in the past 72 hours is $162. The best return flight deal from Western Australia to Bali found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $431.
The fastest flight from Western Australia to Bali takes 3h 40m
There are no direct flights from Western Australia to Bali. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Port Hedland Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, Perth Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport and Karratha Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Western Australia to Bali

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bali from Western Australia?

Citilink

Batik Air, Batik Air, and Citilink are the most popular carriers operating from Western Australia to Bali

What is the cheapest Western Australia to Bali flight route?

Perth - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Perth to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Western Australia - Bali flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Western Australia to Bali

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Western Australia to Bali by changing tabs
Indonesia AirAsia
27 Nov.
PER13:30Perth
3h 50m
DPS17:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Dec.
DPS02:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
PER06:00Perth
Jetstar
6 Feb.
PER12:20Perth
3h 55m
DPS16:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12 Feb.
DPS13:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 35m
PER16:55Perth
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan.
PER06:30Perth
3h 50m
DPS10:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5 Feb.
DPS03:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 35m
PER07:30Perth
Scoot
28 Jan.
PER16:15Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
DPS13:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28 Feb.
DPS09:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29h 25m
1 stop
PER15:15Perth
Indonesia AirAsia
1 Feb.
PER15:00Perth
3h 50m
DPS18:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15 Feb.
DPS02:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
PER06:00Perth
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov.
PER12:20Perth
3h 55m
DPS16:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3 Dec.
DPS02:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
PER06:00Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Western Australia to Bali

If you're looking for one-way flights from Western Australia to Bali, view some of our deals below provided by Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar and Scoot
Indonesia AirAsia
13 Jan.
PER13:30Perth
3h 50m
DPS17:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
25 Oct.
PER14:50Perth
3h 55m
DPS18:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Scoot
27 Oct.
PER17:35Perth
20h 50m
1 stop
DPS14:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Search last-minute flights to Bali from Western Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Western Australia to Bali
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug.
PER14:00Perth
24h 25m
1 stop
DPS14:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Sep.
DPS11:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 40m
PER15:35Perth
Indonesia AirAsia
21 Aug.
PER17:20Perth
3h 40m
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Sep.
DPS11:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 40m
PER15:35Perth
Scoot
19 Aug.
PER14:00Perth
24h 25m
1 stop
DPS14:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
6 Sep.
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30h 10m
1 stop
PER16:35Perth
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug.
PER14:00Perth
24h 25m
1 stop
DPS14:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Sep.
DPS11:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 40m
PER15:35Perth
Indonesia AirAsia
21 Aug.
PER17:20Perth
3h 40m
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Sep.
DPS11:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 40m
PER15:35Perth
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug.
PER14:00Perth
15h 50m
1 stop
DPS05:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Sep.
DPS11:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 40m
PER15:35Perth

Best airlines flying from Western Australia to Bali

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Western Australia to Bali with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Batik AirPriceFrom $198Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Batik Air flights
JetstarPriceFrom $224Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Jetstar flights
CitilinkPriceFrom $246Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Citilink flights
ScootPriceFrom $262Free cancellationRating
6.1
Search Scoot flights
Indonesia AirAsiaPriceFrom $265Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Indonesia AirAsia flights
Batik AirPriceFrom $480Free cancellationRating
2.0
Search Batik Air flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $516Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Australia flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $578Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $636Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,100Free cancellationRating
6.8
Search Qantas Airways flights

Indonesia AirAsia flights from Western Australia to Bali

Our best Indonesia AirAsia deals on Western Australia to Bali flight tickets
Indonesia AirAsia
27 Nov.
PER13:30Perth
3h 50m
DPS17:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Dec.
DPS02:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
PER06:00Perth
Indonesia AirAsia
1 Feb.
PER15:00Perth
3h 50m
DPS18:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15 Feb.
DPS02:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
PER06:00Perth
Indonesia AirAsia
6 Nov.
PER13:30Perth
3h 50m
DPS17:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
16 Nov.
DPS02:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 50m
PER06:00Perth

Jetstar flights from Western Australia to Bali

Our best Jetstar deals on Western Australia to Bali flight tickets
Jetstar
6 Feb.
PER12:20Perth
3h 55m
DPS16:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12 Feb.
DPS13:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 35m
PER16:55Perth
Jetstar
14 Nov.
PER12:20Perth
3h 55m
DPS16:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25 Nov.
DPS03:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 35m
PER07:30Perth
Jetstar
7 Nov.
PER12:20Perth
3h 55m
DPS16:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18 Nov.
DPS03:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 35m
PER07:30Perth

  • Are airlines flying from Western Australia to Bali offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Western Australia to Bali, such as Jetstar, Indonesia AirAsia, and Citilink may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Western Australia to Bali

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$310
Broome to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price$1,435
Port Hedland to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price$918
Karratha to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time36h 50m
Cheapest price$1,347

Similar Western Australia to Bali flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Western Australia to Bali route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Western Australia to Bali . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Bali from Western Australia which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Western Australia to Bali flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Bali from Western Australia are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.