Cheap flights from Victoria to Hobart from $44

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Victoria to Hobart

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Hobart
Best price found$44The best one-way flight to Hobart from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $44. The best round-trip flight deal from Victoria to Hobart found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $125.
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Victoria to Hobart takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Victoria to Hobart. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mildura Airport - Hobart Airport, Melbourne Avalon Airport - Hobart Airport and Melbourne Airport - Hobart Airport.
Airports in Hobart1 airportThere is 1 airport near Hobart: Hobart (HBA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Hobart

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hobart from Victoria?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Hobart

What is the cheapest Victoria to Hobart flight route?

Melbourne - Hobart

Fly from Melbourne to Hobart for the best Victoria - Hobart flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Victoria to Hobart

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Hobart by changing tabs
Jetstar
12 Feb.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart
27 Feb.
HBA02:55Hobart
1h 20m
MEL04:15Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb.
MEL01:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA02:15Hobart
15 Feb.
HBA16:05Hobart
1h 15m
MEL17:20Melbourne
Virgin Australia
9 Jun.
MEL09:40Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA10:55Hobart
14 Jun.
HBA02:15Hobart
1h 15m
MEL03:30Melbourne
Jetstar
16 Feb.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart
23 Feb.
HBA04:05Hobart
1h 20m
MEL05:25Melbourne
Jetstar
16 Feb.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart
23 Feb.
HBA16:00Hobart
1h 15m
MEL17:15Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun.
MEL06:50Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA08:05Hobart
10 Jun.
HBA16:40Hobart
1h 15m
MEL17:55Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Victoria to Hobart

If you're looking for one-way flights from Victoria to Hobart, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
13 Feb.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart
Jetstar
5 Feb.
MEL06:40Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA07:55Hobart
Jetstar
12 Feb.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart

Search last-minute flights to Hobart from Victoria

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Victoria to Hobart
Jetstar
24 Jan.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart
27 Jan.
HBA08:35Hobart
1h 20m
MEL09:55Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
MEL04:55Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA06:10Hobart
28 Jan.
HBA04:20Hobart
5h 15m
1 stop
MEL09:35Melbourne
Virgin Australia
28 Jan.
MEL04:30Melbourne
8h 10m
1 stop
HBA12:40Hobart
30 Jan.
HBA03:15Hobart
1h 15m
MEL04:30Melbourne
Jetstar
23 Jan.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart
26 Jan.
HBA06:50Hobart
1h 20m
MEL08:10Melbourne
Jetstar
25 Jan.
MEL04:55Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA06:10Hobart
28 Jan.
HBA04:05Hobart
1h 20m
MEL05:25Melbourne
Jetstar
26 Jan.
MEL06:40Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA07:55Hobart
28 Jan.
HBA04:05Hobart
1h 20m
MEL05:25Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Hobart

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Hobart with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $85
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $95
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $170
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $176
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Jetstar flights from Victoria to Hobart

Our best Jetstar deals on Victoria to Hobart flight tickets
Jetstar
12 Feb.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart
27 Feb.
HBA02:55Hobart
1h 20m
MEL04:15Melbourne
Jetstar
16 Feb.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart
23 Feb.
HBA04:05Hobart
1h 20m
MEL05:25Melbourne
Jetstar
16 Feb.
MEL02:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA03:15Hobart
23 Feb.
HBA16:00Hobart
1h 15m
MEL17:15Melbourne

Virgin Australia flights from Victoria to Hobart

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Victoria to Hobart flight tickets
Virgin Australia
9 Jun.
MEL09:40Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA10:55Hobart
14 Jun.
HBA02:15Hobart
1h 15m
MEL03:30Melbourne
Virgin Australia
9 Jun.
MEL16:40Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA17:55Hobart
13 Jun.
HBA02:15Hobart
1h 15m
MEL03:30Melbourne
Virgin Australia
28 Jan.
MEL04:30Melbourne
8h 10m
1 stop
HBA12:40Hobart
30 Jan.
HBA03:15Hobart
1h 15m
MEL04:30Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria to Hobart offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Victoria to Hobart are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Victoria to Hobart

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$90
Melbourne to Launceston Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$76
Melbourne to Burnie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$255
Melbourne to Devonport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$157
Mildura to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price$607

Similar Victoria to Hobart flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Victoria to Hobart route