Cheap flights from Victoria to Cleveland from $1,212

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Victoria to Cleveland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Cleveland
Best price found$1,212The best one-way flight to Cleveland from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $1,212. The best round-trip flight deal from Victoria to Cleveland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,776.
Fastest flight time55h 29mThe fastest flight from Victoria to Cleveland takes 55h 29m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Victoria to Cleveland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport.
Airports in Cleveland2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Cleveland: Cleveland Cuyahoga County (CGF), Cleveland Hopkins Intl (CLE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Cleveland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cleveland from Victoria?

Air New Zealand

Air New Zealand, Qantas Airways, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Cleveland

What is the cheapest Victoria to Cleveland flight route?

Melbourne - Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Fly from Melbourne to Cleveland Hopkins Intl for the best Victoria - Cleveland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Victoria to Cleveland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Cleveland by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
3 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
55h 29m
2 stops
CLE01:24Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14 Feb.
CLE07:11Cleveland Hopkins Intl
38h 09m
2 stops
MEL21:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
MEL12:15Melbourne
29h 00m
3 stops
CLE17:15Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14 Feb.
CLE03:10Cleveland Hopkins Intl
33h 50m
2 stops
MEL13:00Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
MEL14:00Melbourne
30h 32m
3 stops
CLE20:32Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14 Feb.
CLE09:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
27h 35m
3 stops
MEL12:35Melbourne
Japan Airlines
20 Jun.
MEL20:35Melbourne
36h 23m
2 stops
CLE08:58Cleveland Hopkins Intl
10 Jul.
CLE06:40Cleveland Hopkins Intl
45h 15m
2 stops
MEL03:55Melbourne
United Airlines
21 Jun.
MEL05:30Melbourne
24h 45m
2 stops
CLE06:15Cleveland Hopkins Intl
6 Jul.
CLE15:24Cleveland Hopkins Intl
22h 06m
1 stop
MEL13:30Melbourne
Delta
21 Jun.
MEL02:00Melbourne
32h 03m
3 stops
CLE10:03Cleveland Hopkins Intl
6 Jul.
CLE07:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl
33h 35m
3 stops
MEL17:05Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Victoria to Cleveland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Victoria to Cleveland, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
16 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
40h 01m
2 stops
CLE09:56Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb.
MEL12:30Melbourne
35h 51m
3 stops
CLE00:21Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
23h 01m
1 stop
CLE16:56Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Cleveland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Cleveland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,179
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
United Airlines
PriceFrom $1,182
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,386
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

United Airlines flights from Victoria to Cleveland

Our best United Airlines deals on Victoria to Cleveland flight tickets
United Airlines
21 Jun.
MEL05:30Melbourne
24h 45m
2 stops
CLE06:15Cleveland Hopkins Intl
6 Jul.
CLE15:24Cleveland Hopkins Intl
22h 06m
1 stop
MEL13:30Melbourne
United Airlines
21 Jun.
MEL05:30Melbourne
23h 08m
1 stop
CLE04:38Cleveland Hopkins Intl
10 Jul.
CLE02:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
35h 30m
2 stops
MEL13:30Melbourne
United Airlines
21 Jun.
MEL05:30Melbourne
34h 39m
1 stop
CLE16:09Cleveland Hopkins Intl
10 Jul.
CLE15:24Cleveland Hopkins Intl
22h 06m
1 stop
MEL13:30Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria to Cleveland Hopkins Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Victoria to Cleveland Hopkins Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: United Airlines, Air New Zealand, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Victoria to Cleveland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Columbus Flights
Fastest flight time22h 58m
Cheapest price$1,847
Melbourne to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time53h 33m
Cheapest price$1,869
Melbourne to Dayton Flights
Fastest flight time27h 39m
Cheapest price$3,186
Melbourne to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time55h 29m
Cheapest price$2,002

Similar Victoria to Cleveland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Victoria to Cleveland route