Cheap flights from the United States to Darwin from $507

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for United States to Darwin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United States to Darwin
Fastest flight time20h 40mThe fastest flight from United States to Darwin takes 20h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United States to Darwin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Des Moines Airport - Darwin Airport, Washington Reagan-National Airport - Darwin Airport and Honolulu Airport - Darwin Airport.
Airports in Darwin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Darwin: Darwin (DRW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United States to Darwin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest United States to Darwin flight route?

Honolulu - Darwin

Fly from Honolulu to Darwin for the best United States - Darwin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United States to Darwin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United States to Darwin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
20h 40m
1 stop
DRW00:40Darwin
14 Aug.
DRW21:30Darwin
24h 00m
2 stops
HNL21:30Honolulu
Jetstar
11 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
30h 50m
2 stops
DRW10:50Darwin
14 Aug.
DRW21:30Darwin
24h 00m
2 stops
HNL21:30Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
15 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
20h 40m
1 stop
DRW00:40Darwin
17 Aug.
DRW21:20Darwin
24h 10m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
Jetstar
11 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
30h 50m
2 stops
DRW10:50Darwin
17 Aug.
DRW21:20Darwin
24h 10m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
15 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
20h 40m
1 stop
DRW00:40Darwin
14 Aug.
DRW21:20Darwin
24h 10m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
Jetstar
11 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
30h 50m
2 stops
DRW10:50Darwin
14 Aug.
DRW21:20Darwin
24h 10m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United States to Darwin

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Darwin, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
25 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
30h 50m
2 stops
DRW10:50Darwin
Multiple Airlines
25 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
20h 55m
1 stop
DRW00:55Darwin
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
DCA04:15Washington Reagan-National
47h 40m
3 stops
DRW03:55Darwin

Jetstar flights from United States to Darwin

Our best Jetstar deals on United States to Darwin flight tickets
Jetstar
11 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
30h 50m
2 stops
DRW10:50Darwin
14 Aug.
DRW21:30Darwin
24h 00m
2 stops
HNL21:30Honolulu
Jetstar
11 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
30h 50m
2 stops
DRW10:50Darwin
17 Aug.
DRW21:20Darwin
24h 10m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu
Jetstar
11 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
30h 50m
2 stops
DRW10:50Darwin
14 Aug.
DRW21:20Darwin
24h 10m
1 stop
HNL21:30Honolulu

Alternative routes for United States to Darwin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time36h 56m
Cheapest price$3,300
Orlando to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time38h 45m
Cheapest price$5,076
New York to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time41h 55m
Cheapest price$2,784
Seattle to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time43h 05m
Cheapest price$2,037
San Francisco to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time45h 30m
Cheapest price$2,556
Washington to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time27h 06m
Cheapest price$3,034
Los Angeles to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time33h 10m
Cheapest price$2,047
Denver to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time42h 34m
Cheapest price$3,043

Similar United States to Darwin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United States to Darwin route