Cheap flights from Tauranga to Australia from $849

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Tauranga to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tauranga to Australia

Fastest flight time

9h 25m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Tauranga to Australia takes 9h 25m
There are no direct flights from Tauranga to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Tauranga Airport - Adelaide Airport, Tauranga Airport - Brisbane Airport and Tauranga Airport - Perth Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tauranga to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Tauranga to Australia flight route?

Tauranga - Brisbane

Fly from Tauranga to Brisbane for the best Tauranga - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Tauranga to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tauranga to Australia by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
10 Sep.
TRG05:25Tauranga
10h 40m
1 stop
BNE16:05Brisbane
17 Sep.
BNE15:00Brisbane
14h 20m
1 stop
TRG05:20Tauranga
Qantas Airways
10 Sep.
TRG10:55Tauranga
18h 40m
2 stops
BNE05:35Brisbane
17 Sep.
BNE12:10Brisbane
14h 45m
2 stops
TRG02:55Tauranga
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep.
TRG10:55Tauranga
18h 40m
2 stops
BNE05:35Brisbane
27 Sep.
BNE09:10Brisbane
16h 45m
2 stops
TRG01:55Tauranga
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep.
TRG10:55Tauranga
19h 20m
2 stops
BNE06:15Brisbane
17 Sep.
BNE15:00Brisbane
14h 20m
1 stop
TRG05:20Tauranga
Qantas Airways
20 Sep.
TRG03:10Tauranga
12h 35m
1 stop
BNE15:45Brisbane
27 Sep.
BNE05:35Brisbane
20h 20m
1 stop
TRG01:55Tauranga
Air New Zealand
20 Sep.
TRG03:00Tauranga
6h 10m
1 stop
BNE09:10Brisbane
27 Sep.
BNE04:15Brisbane
9h 35m
1 stop
TRG13:50Tauranga

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Tauranga

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tauranga to Australia
Air New Zealand
17 Aug.
TRG08:00Tauranga
22h 05m
1 stop
BNE06:05Brisbane
19 Aug.
BNE08:25Brisbane
27h 30m
1 stop
TRG11:55Tauranga
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug.
TRG06:35Tauranga
13h 55m
2 stops
BNE20:30Brisbane
19 Aug.
BNE02:35Brisbane
24h 20m
2 stops
TRG02:55Tauranga
Air New Zealand
17 Aug.
TRG13:30Tauranga
21h 05m
2 stops
BNE10:35Brisbane
19 Aug.
BNE08:25Brisbane
27h 30m
1 stop
TRG11:55Tauranga

Qantas Airways flights from Tauranga to Australia

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Tauranga to Australia flight tickets
Qantas Airways
10 Sep.
TRG10:55Tauranga
18h 40m
2 stops
BNE05:35Brisbane
17 Sep.
BNE12:10Brisbane
14h 45m
2 stops
TRG02:55Tauranga
Qantas Airways
20 Sep.
TRG03:10Tauranga
12h 35m
1 stop
BNE15:45Brisbane
27 Sep.
BNE05:35Brisbane
20h 20m
1 stop
TRG01:55Tauranga
Qantas Airways
20 Sep.
TRG06:35Tauranga
12h 00m
2 stops
BNE18:35Brisbane
27 Sep.
BNE05:35Brisbane
8h 15m
1 stop
TRG13:50Tauranga

Air New Zealand flights from Tauranga to Australia

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Tauranga to Australia flight tickets
Air New Zealand
10 Sep.
TRG05:25Tauranga
10h 40m
1 stop
BNE16:05Brisbane
17 Sep.
BNE15:00Brisbane
14h 20m
1 stop
TRG05:20Tauranga
Air New Zealand
20 Sep.
TRG03:00Tauranga
6h 10m
1 stop
BNE09:10Brisbane
27 Sep.
BNE04:15Brisbane
9h 35m
1 stop
TRG13:50Tauranga
Air New Zealand
17 Aug.
TRG08:00Tauranga
22h 05m
1 stop
BNE06:05Brisbane
19 Aug.
BNE08:25Brisbane
27h 30m
1 stop
TRG11:55Tauranga


Alternative routes for Tauranga to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$589
Auckland to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$318
Auckland to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$410
Auckland to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price$501
Wellington to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$586
Auckland to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price$907
Wellington to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price$632
Christchurch to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$568
Wellington to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$579
Christchurch to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$441
Christchurch to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price$585
Queenstown to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$410

Similar Tauranga to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tauranga to Australia route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Tauranga to Australia. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Tauranga to Australia on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Tauranga and Australia by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Australia from Tauranga are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.