Cheap flights from South Korea to Adelaide from $519

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for South Korea to Adelaide

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Korea to Adelaide
Best price found$519The best one-way flight to Adelaide from South Korea in the past 72 hours is $519. The best round-trip flight deal from South Korea to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,493.
Fastest flight time19h 30mThe fastest flight from South Korea to Adelaide takes 19h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from South Korea to Adelaide. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Daegu Airport - Adelaide Airport and Incheon Intl Airport - Adelaide Airport.
Airports in Adelaide1 airportThere is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Korea to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from South Korea?

Cathay Pacific

Cathay Pacific is the most popular carrier operating from South Korea to Adelaide

What is the cheapest South Korea to Adelaide flight route?

Incheon Intl - Adelaide

Fly from Incheon Intl to Adelaide for the best South Korea - Adelaide flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Korea to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Korea to Adelaide by changing tabs
Malaysia Airlines
1 Apr.
ICN07:00Incheon Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
ADL02:30Adelaide
30 Apr.
ADL04:15Adelaide
23h 25m
1 stop
ICN03:40Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb.
ICN11:20Incheon Intl
38h 35m
2 stops
ADL01:55Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL14:55Adelaide
36h 25m
2 stops
ICN03:20Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
1 Apr.
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
21h 55m
1 stop
ADL02:55Adelaide
30 Apr.
ADL05:35Adelaide
22h 40m
2 stops
ICN04:15Incheon Intl
Malaysia Airlines
23 Apr.
ICN07:00Incheon Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
ADL02:30Adelaide
3 May
ADL05:45Adelaide
21h 55m
1 stop
ICN03:40Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Mar.
ICN07:05Incheon Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
ADL02:30Adelaide
22 May
ADL02:25Adelaide
25h 40m
2 stops
ICN04:05Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
27 Mar.
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
21h 55m
1 stop
ADL02:55Adelaide
21 May
ADL05:10Adelaide
23h 05m
1 stop
ICN04:15Incheon Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Korea to Adelaide

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Korea to Adelaide, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb.
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
43h 00m
2 stops
ADL00:30Adelaide
Malaysia Airlines
20 Jun.
ICN07:00Incheon Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
ADL02:30Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
6 Apr.
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
21h 55m
1 stop
ADL02:55Adelaide

Best airlines flying from South Korea to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Korea to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,266
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

Malaysia Airlines flights from South Korea to Adelaide

Our best Malaysia Airlines deals on South Korea to Adelaide flight tickets
Malaysia Airlines
1 Apr.
ICN07:00Incheon Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
ADL02:30Adelaide
30 Apr.
ADL04:15Adelaide
23h 25m
1 stop
ICN03:40Incheon Intl
Malaysia Airlines
23 Apr.
ICN07:00Incheon Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
ADL02:30Adelaide
3 May
ADL05:45Adelaide
21h 55m
1 stop
ICN03:40Incheon Intl

Singapore Airlines flights from South Korea to Adelaide

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on South Korea to Adelaide flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
1 Apr.
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
21h 55m
1 stop
ADL02:55Adelaide
30 Apr.
ADL05:35Adelaide
22h 40m
2 stops
ICN04:15Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
27 Mar.
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
21h 55m
1 stop
ADL02:55Adelaide
21 May
ADL05:10Adelaide
23h 05m
1 stop
ICN04:15Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
21 Feb.
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
ADL02:35Adelaide
28 Feb.
ADL05:35Adelaide
30h 25m
1 stop
ICN12:00Incheon Intl

  • Are airlines flying from South Korea to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from South Korea to Adelaide are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Cathay Pacific, Singapore Airlines, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for South Korea to Adelaide

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seoul to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price$1,077

Similar South Korea to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Korea to Adelaide route