Cheap flights from Santa Rosa to Australia from $950

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for Santa Rosa to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santa Rosa to Australia
Fastest flight time20h 25mThe fastest flight from Santa Rosa to Australia takes 20h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Santa Rosa to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Santa Rosa Sonoma County Airport - Melbourne Airport, Santa Rosa Sonoma County Airport - Cairns Airport and Santa Rosa Sonoma County Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Santa Rosa to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Santa Rosa to Australia flight route?

Santa Rosa Sonoma County - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Santa Rosa Sonoma County to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Santa Rosa - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Santa Rosa to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santa Rosa to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun.
STS10:26Santa Rosa Sonoma County
23h 29m
2 stops
SYD09:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Jun.
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 18m
2 stops
STS09:58Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Qantas Airways
6 Jun.
STS13:30Santa Rosa Sonoma County
20h 25m
1 stop
SYD09:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Jun.
SYD05:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 46m
1 stop
STS22:56Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun.
STS02:00Santa Rosa Sonoma County
21h 45m
2 stops
SYD23:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Jun.
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 37m
2 stops
STS11:37Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Qatar Airways
4 Jun.
STS08:25Santa Rosa Sonoma County
35h 30m
2 stops
SYD19:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Jun.
SYD10:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 13m
3 stops
STS08:28Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun.
STS02:00Santa Rosa Sonoma County
21h 45m
2 stops
SYD23:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Jun.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 42m
1 stop
STS02:57Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb.
STS12:05Santa Rosa Sonoma County
23h 20m
2 stops
SYD11:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Mar.
SYD16:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 01m
2 stops
STS13:41Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Santa Rosa to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Santa Rosa to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand, Qantas Airways and Singapore Airlines
Air New Zealand
3 May
STS04:30Santa Rosa Sonoma County
31h 10m
2 stops
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
3 May
STS14:30Santa Rosa Sonoma County
19h 25m
1 stop
SYD09:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Singapore Airlines
3 May
STS02:15Santa Rosa Sonoma County
41h 40m
3 stops
SYD19:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Santa Rosa

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Santa Rosa to Australia
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
STS07:36Santa Rosa Sonoma County
25h 24m
2 stops
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Jan.
SYD16:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 01m
2 stops
STS13:41Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
STS12:05Santa Rosa Sonoma County
20h 55m
1 stop
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Jan.
SYD16:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 45m
1 stop
STS12:25Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
STS02:00Santa Rosa Sonoma County
39h 55m
3 stops
SYD17:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Jan.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
58h 21m
2 stops
STS03:06Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
STS12:05Santa Rosa Sonoma County
20h 55m
1 stop
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Jan.
SYD16:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 45m
1 stop
STS12:25Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Qantas Airways flights from Santa Rosa to Australia

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Santa Rosa to Australia flight tickets
Qantas Airways
6 Jun.
STS13:30Santa Rosa Sonoma County
20h 25m
1 stop
SYD09:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Jun.
SYD05:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 46m
1 stop
STS22:56Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
STS12:05Santa Rosa Sonoma County
20h 55m
1 stop
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Jan.
SYD16:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 45m
1 stop
STS12:25Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
STS12:05Santa Rosa Sonoma County
20h 55m
1 stop
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Jan.
SYD16:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 45m
1 stop
STS12:25Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Qatar Airways flights from Santa Rosa to Australia

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Santa Rosa to Australia flight tickets
Qatar Airways
4 Jun.
STS08:25Santa Rosa Sonoma County
35h 30m
2 stops
SYD19:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Jun.
SYD10:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 13m
3 stops
STS08:28Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Qatar Airways
6 Jun.
STS06:50Santa Rosa Sonoma County
37h 05m
2 stops
SYD19:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Jun.
SYD10:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 13m
3 stops
STS08:28Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Qatar Airways
11 Feb.
STS02:00Santa Rosa Sonoma County
40h 45m
2 stops
SYD18:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Mar.
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
64h 38m
3 stops
STS03:23Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Alternative routes for Santa Rosa to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price$1,095
Los Angeles to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price$1,198
Los Angeles to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price$1,352
San Francisco to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price$994
Oakland, California to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price$1,536
Ontario to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price$1,513
Santa Ana to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time20h 52m
Cheapest price$1,965
Burbank to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time24h 10m
Cheapest price$2,090
San Francisco to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price$1,190
San Francisco to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price$1,242
Ontario to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time25h 18m
Cheapest price$1,558
Ontario to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price$1,547

Similar Santa Rosa to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Santa Rosa to Australia route