Cheap flights from Riyadh to Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport from $873

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 28/6
Tue 5/7

Flight information for Riyadh to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Riyadh to Australia

Fastest flight time

25h 25m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Riyadh to Australia takes 25h 25m
There are no direct flights from Riyadh to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport - Melbourne Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Riyadh to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Riyadh to Australia flight route?

Riyadh King Khaled Intl - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Riyadh - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Riyadh to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Riyadh to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep.
RUH11:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
SYD00:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Sep.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 45m
2 stops
RUH08:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Philippine Airlines
8 Sep.
RUH15:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
SYD21:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
12 Sep.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
38h 05m
1 stop
RUH20:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Oman Air
11 Oct.
RUH17:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
61h 10m
2 stops
SYD06:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
25 Oct.
SYD18:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
54h 10m
2 stops
RUH00:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
SriLankan Airlines
3 Jul.
RUH18:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
33h 20m
1 stop
MEL03:40Melbourne
21 Jul.
MEL12:10Melbourne
36h 05m
1 stop
RUH00:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep.
RUH17:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
34h 55m
3 stops
SYD03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
12 Sep.
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 00m
3 stops
RUH23:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Philippine Airlines
7 Sep.
RUH15:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
SYD21:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Sep.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
38h 05m
1 stop
RUH20:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Riyadh to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Riyadh to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Etihad Airways and Oman Air
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul.
RUH20:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
51h 25m
3 stops
SYD00:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Oman Air
8 Jul.
RUH23:55Riyadh King Khaled Intl
47h 05m
2 stops
SYD23:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
SriLankan Airlines
28 Jun.
RUH18:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
33h 35m
1 stop
SYD03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Riyadh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Riyadh to Australia
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
RUH03:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
43h 50m
3 stops
MEL22:50Melbourne
21 Jul.
MEL09:15Melbourne
32h 10m
3 stops
RUH17:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
SriLankan Airlines
3 Jul.
RUH18:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
33h 20m
1 stop
MEL03:40Melbourne
21 Jul.
MEL12:10Melbourne
36h 05m
1 stop
RUH00:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Major Airline
2 Jul.
RUH20:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
MEL14:10Melbourne
21 Jul.
MEL13:15Melbourne
17h 35m
1 stop
RUH06:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Oman Air
1 Jul.
RUH23:55Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29h 15m
2 stops
MEL05:10Melbourne
21 Jul.
MEL19:30Melbourne
22h 40m
2 stops
RUH18:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
RUH18:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
24h 55m
3 stops
MEL19:45Melbourne
21 Jul.
MEL08:20Melbourne
20h 50m
2 stops
RUH05:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
RUH21:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
49h 45m
2 stops
SYD23:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
20 Jul.
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 05m
2 stops
RUH08:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Philippine Airlines flights from Riyadh to Australia

Our best Philippine Airlines deals on Riyadh to Australia flight tickets
Philippine Airlines
8 Sep.
RUH15:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
SYD21:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
12 Sep.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
38h 05m
1 stop
RUH20:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Philippine Airlines
7 Sep.
RUH15:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
SYD21:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Sep.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
38h 05m
1 stop
RUH20:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Philippine Airlines
7 Sep.
RUH15:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
SYD21:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Sep.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
38h 05m
1 stop
RUH20:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Oman Air flights from Riyadh to Australia

Our best Oman Air deals on Riyadh to Australia flight tickets
Oman Air
11 Oct.
RUH17:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
61h 10m
2 stops
SYD06:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
25 Oct.
SYD18:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
54h 10m
2 stops
RUH00:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Oman Air
8 Sep.
RUH17:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
61h 10m
2 stops
SYD06:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
12 Sep.
SYD17:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
49h 10m
2 stops
RUH18:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Oman Air
7 Sep.
RUH12:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
41h 45m
2 stops
SYD06:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Sep.
SYD17:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 10m
2 stops
RUH18:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Australia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Oman Air, Qatar Airways, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Oman Air that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Riyadh to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Riyadh to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time30h 25m
Cheapest price$1,749
Riyadh to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time25h 25m
Cheapest price$1,530
Jeddah to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price$1,726
Dammam to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price$1,942
Jeddah to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price$1,530
Dammam to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time25h 50m
Cheapest price$1,719
Jeddah to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price$3,034
Dammam to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time38h 00m
Cheapest price$3,769

Similar Riyadh to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Riyadh to Australia route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Riyadh to Australia flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Australia that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Australia from Riyadh with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Australia from Riyadh. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Riyadh to Australia flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.