Cheap Flights from New South Wales to Calgary from $1,179

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for New South Wales to Calgary

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New South Wales to Calgary
Best price found$3,184The best flight deal from New South Wales to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,184
Fastest flight time22h 47mThe fastest flight from New South Wales to Calgary takes 22h 47m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New South Wales to Calgary. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Calgary Airport and Albury Airport - Calgary Airport.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New South Wales to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary from New South Wales?

United Airlines

Air Canada, Air New Zealand, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from New South Wales to Calgary

What is the cheapest New South Wales to Calgary flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Calgary

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Calgary for the best New South Wales - Calgary flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New South Wales to Calgary

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New South Wales to Calgary by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan.
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 47m
2 stops
YYC12:17Calgary
4 Feb.
YYC11:10Calgary
26h 20m
2 stops
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Canada
20 Jan.
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 39m
1 stop
YYC00:24Calgary
2 Feb.
YYC14:25Calgary
19h 40m
1 stop
SYD10:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
31 Jan.
SYD15:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 12m
1 stop
YYC08:22Calgary
13 Feb.
YYC09:30Calgary
24h 30m
1 stop
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
25 Jan.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 28m
2 stops
YYC02:53Calgary
1 Feb.
YYC09:33Calgary
24h 27m
2 stops
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Canada
25 Jan.
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
16h 59m
1 stop
YYC23:44Calgary
1 Feb.
YYC15:15Calgary
18h 50m
1 stop
SYD10:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 54m
2 stops
YYC07:54Calgary
11 Feb.
YYC11:10Calgary
26h 20m
2 stops
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New South Wales to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from New South Wales to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
42h 39m
3 stops
YYC03:39Calgary
Delta
10 Nov.
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 03m
2 stops
YYC09:33Calgary
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov.
SYD09:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
42h 29m
3 stops
YYC03:39Calgary

Best airlines flying from New South Wales to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New South Wales to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom $972
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
United Airlines
PriceFrom $1,063
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
American Airlines
PriceFrom $1,081
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,085
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $1,101
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,247
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from New South Wales to Calgary offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from New South Wales to Calgary are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada, United Airlines, and Virgin Australia.


Alternative routes for New South Wales to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time22h 47m
Cheapest price$1,879
Sydney to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time25h 31m
Cheapest price$1,910
Albury to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time25h 16m
Cheapest price$2,365

Similar New South Wales to Calgary flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New South Wales to Calgary route