Cheap flights from Kathmandu to Adelaide from $840

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kathmandu to Adelaide
(KTM to ADL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kathmandu to Adelaide
Fastest flight time16h 45mThe fastest flight from Kathmandu to Adelaide takes 16h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kathmandu to Adelaide. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kathmandu Tribhuvan Airport - Adelaide Airport.
Airports in Adelaide1 airportThere is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kathmandu to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kathmandu to Adelaide?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Adelaide from Kathmandu is June. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kathmandu for Adelaide?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kathmandu to Adelaide?

at midday

Kathmandu to Adelaide flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from Kathmandu?

Malindo Air

China Southern, Emirates, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Kathmandu to Adelaide

What is the cheapest Kathmandu to Adelaide flight route?

Kathmandu Tribhuvan - Adelaide

Fly from Kathmandu Tribhuvan to Adelaide for the best Kathmandu - Adelaide flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kathmandu to Adelaide flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kathmandu to Adelaide is approximately 60 days to departure


Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kathmandu to Adelaide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kathmandu to Adelaide, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines, Qatar Airways and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb.
KTM16:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
38h 40m
3 stops
ADL07:10Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
9 Feb.
KTM08:05Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21h 10m
1 stop
ADL05:15Adelaide
Malaysia Airlines
4 Feb.
KTM16:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
16h 45m
1 stop
ADL09:15Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to Adelaide from Kathmandu

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kathmandu to Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
KTM05:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
24h 25m
3 stops
ADL05:40Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL11:00Adelaide
33h 10m
3 stops
KTM20:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
Singapore Airlines
23 Jan.
KTM18:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
29h 10m
1 stop
ADL23:20Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL05:35Adelaide
29h 50m
1 stop
KTM11:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
KTM05:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
24h 25m
3 stops
ADL05:40Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL05:35Adelaide
29h 50m
1 stop
KTM11:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
Singapore Airlines
23 Jan.
KTM18:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
29h 10m
1 stop
ADL23:20Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL14:10Adelaide
21h 15m
2 stops
KTM11:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan.
KTM05:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
24h 25m
3 stops
ADL05:40Adelaide
15 Feb.
ADL11:00Adelaide
33h 10m
3 stops
KTM20:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
KTM05:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
24h 25m
3 stops
ADL05:40Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL09:55Adelaide
25h 30m
2 stops
KTM11:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Best airlines flying from Kathmandu to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kathmandu to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $821
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $887
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
China Southern
PriceFrom $985
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,157
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $1,210
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

Singapore Airlines flights from Kathmandu to Adelaide

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Kathmandu to Adelaide flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
23 Jan.
KTM18:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
29h 10m
1 stop
ADL23:20Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL05:35Adelaide
29h 50m
1 stop
KTM11:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
Singapore Airlines
23 Jan.
KTM18:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
29h 10m
1 stop
ADL23:20Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL14:10Adelaide
21h 15m
2 stops
KTM11:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan

  • Are airlines flying from Kathmandu Tribhuvan to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kathmandu Tribhuvan to Adelaide are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Malaysia Airlines, Malindo Air, and Emirates.

  • How far is Kathmandu Tribhuvan to Adelaide by plane?

    Adelaide is 8927.8 km away from Kathmandu Tribhuvan.


Similar Kathmandu to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kathmandu to Adelaide route