Cheap flights from Honolulu to Adelaide from $457

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 23/8
Tue 30/8

Flight information for Honolulu to Adelaide
(HNL to ADL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Adelaide

Best price found

$457

Fastest flight time

15h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Adelaide

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Adelaide from Honolulu in the past 72 hours is $457. The best return flight deal from Honolulu to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,389.
The fastest flight from Honolulu to Adelaide takes 15h 20m
There are no direct flights from Honolulu to Adelaide. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Honolulu Airport - Adelaide Airport.
There is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Honolulu for Adelaide?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

What is the cheapest Honolulu to Adelaide flight route?

Honolulu - Adelaide

Fly from Honolulu to Adelaide for the best Honolulu - Adelaide flight prices

When travelling from Honolulu to Adelaide, the most popular airport to fly into is Adelaide Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Adelaide Airport from Honolulu are departing from Honolulu Airport. When travelling from Honolulu, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Adelaide. The nearest airport to Adelaide Airport is Kingscote Airport which is located in Kingscote. The cheapest route from Honolulu to Adelaide is HNL — ADL with an average price of $1,663 RT during the month of August.

Honolulu Airport (HNL) to Adelaide Airport (ADL)$1,663
Search Flight Deals
Honolulu Airport (HNL) to Kingscote Airport (KGC)$1,849
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Honolulu to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to Adelaide by changing tabs
Jetstar
9 Oct.
HNL04:30Honolulu
15h 20m
1 stop
ADL19:50Adelaide
15 Oct.
ADL14:30Adelaide
32h 00m
1 stop
HNL22:30Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec.
HNL20:40Honolulu
34h 05m
3 stops
ADL06:45Adelaide
4 Jan.
ADL15:20Adelaide
48h 25m
3 stops
HNL15:45Honolulu
Air New Zealand
6 Oct.
HNL05:00Honolulu
29h 25m
1 stop
ADL10:25Adelaide
14 Oct.
ADL14:55Adelaide
57h 05m
2 stops
HNL00:00Honolulu
American Airlines
3 Oct.
HNL18:08Honolulu
45h 07m
2 stops
ADL15:15Adelaide
9 Oct.
ADL02:05Adelaide
30h 11m
2 stops
HNL08:16Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec.
HNL20:40Honolulu
22h 20m
3 stops
ADL19:00Adelaide
2 Jan.
ADL05:10Adelaide
45h 00m
3 stops
HNL02:10Honolulu
Jetstar
9 Oct.
HNL04:30Honolulu
15h 20m
1 stop
ADL19:50Adelaide
15 Oct.
ADL05:15Adelaide
41h 15m
2 stops
HNL22:30Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Honolulu to Adelaide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to Adelaide, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways and Jetstar
Jetstar
13 Feb.
HNL03:25Honolulu
16h 50m
1 stop
ADL20:15Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb.
HNL03:25Honolulu
16h 05m
2 stops
ADL19:30Adelaide
Fiji Airways
14 Feb.
HNL07:00Honolulu
27h 30m
2 stops
ADL10:30Adelaide

Jetstar flights from Honolulu to Adelaide

Our best Jetstar deals on Honolulu to Adelaide flight tickets
Jetstar
9 Oct.
HNL04:30Honolulu
15h 20m
1 stop
ADL19:50Adelaide
15 Oct.
ADL14:30Adelaide
32h 00m
1 stop
HNL22:30Honolulu
Jetstar
9 Oct.
HNL04:30Honolulu
15h 20m
1 stop
ADL19:50Adelaide
15 Oct.
ADL05:15Adelaide
41h 15m
2 stops
HNL22:30Honolulu
Jetstar
6 Oct.
HNL04:30Honolulu
16h 55m
1 stop
ADL21:25Adelaide
14 Oct.
ADL13:20Adelaide
33h 10m
1 stop
HNL22:30Honolulu

American Airlines flights from Honolulu to Adelaide

Our best American Airlines deals on Honolulu to Adelaide flight tickets
American Airlines
3 Oct.
HNL18:08Honolulu
45h 07m
2 stops
ADL15:15Adelaide
9 Oct.
ADL02:05Adelaide
30h 11m
2 stops
HNL08:16Honolulu
American Airlines
3 Oct.
HNL03:30Honolulu
32h 15m
2 stops
ADL11:45Adelaide
9 Oct.
ADL02:05Adelaide
30h 11m
2 stops
HNL08:16Honolulu
American Airlines
3 Oct.
HNL18:08Honolulu
45h 07m
2 stops
ADL15:15Adelaide
9 Oct.
ADL02:05Adelaide
25h 39m
2 stops
HNL03:44Honolulu

  • How far is Honolulu to Adelaide by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Honolulu to Adelaide is 9155.8 km. Flights usually cover this in 15h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Similar Honolulu to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Honolulu to Adelaide route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Honolulu to Adelaide. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Honolulu to Adelaide flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Honolulu to Adelaide flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Honolulu to Adelaide flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.