Cheap flights from Eugene to Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport from $795

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Eugene to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Eugene to Australia

Fastest flight time

31h 30m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Eugene to Australia takes 31h 30m
There are no direct flights from Eugene to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Eugene Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, Eugene Airport - Perth Airport and Eugene Airport - Brisbane Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Eugene to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Eugene to Australia flight route?

Eugene - Perth

Fly from Eugene to Perth for the best Eugene - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Eugene to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Eugene to Australia by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
11 Dec.
EUG00:00Eugene
35h 45m
2 stops
BNE11:45Brisbane
31 Dec.
BNE18:25Brisbane
29h 34m
2 stops
EUG23:59Eugene
United Airlines
11 Dec.
EUG13:39Eugene
18h 51m
1 stop
BNE08:30Brisbane
31 Dec.
BNE01:35Brisbane
29h 14m
2 stops
EUG06:49Eugene
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul.
EUG14:45Eugene
45h 10m
3 stops
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Aug.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 57m
1 stop
EUG07:27Eugene
United Airlines
27 Jul.
EUG09:56Eugene
24h 04m
1 stop
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Aug.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 57m
1 stop
EUG07:27Eugene
United Airlines
27 Jul.
EUG14:41Eugene
19h 19m
1 stop
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Aug.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 07m
2 stops
EUG07:27Eugene
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul.
EUG09:55Eugene
37h 05m
2 stops
BNE23:00Brisbane
1 Aug.
BNE16:30Brisbane
17h 50m
1 stop
EUG10:20Eugene

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Eugene to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Eugene to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov.
EUG11:45Eugene
52h 00m
2 stops
SYD15:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Lufthansa
26 Nov.
EUG09:02Eugene
24h 03m
1 stop
SYD09:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov.
EUG02:00Eugene
34h 30m
3 stops
SYD12:30Sydney Kingsford Smith

United Airlines flights from Eugene to Australia

Our best United Airlines deals on Eugene to Australia flight tickets
United Airlines
11 Dec.
EUG13:39Eugene
18h 51m
1 stop
BNE08:30Brisbane
31 Dec.
BNE01:35Brisbane
29h 14m
2 stops
EUG06:49Eugene
United Airlines
27 Jul.
EUG09:56Eugene
24h 04m
1 stop
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Aug.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 57m
1 stop
EUG07:27Eugene
United Airlines
27 Jul.
EUG14:41Eugene
19h 19m
1 stop
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Aug.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 07m
2 stops
EUG07:27Eugene

  • Are airlines flying from Eugene to Australia offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Eugene to Australia, such as American Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Eugene to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price$1,179
Portland to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price$1,364
Portland to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price$1,322
Portland to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price$1,936
Redmond to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price$4,626
Eugene to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price$3,047
Medford to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price$1,876
Eugene to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time37h 05m
Cheapest price$4,323
Portland to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time43h 50m
Cheapest price$1,765

Similar Eugene to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Eugene to Australia route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Eugene to Australia . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Australia from Eugene on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Eugene to Australia.

Price alerts on flights to Australia from Eugene are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.