Cheap flights from El Paso to Brisbane from $1,471

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for El Paso to Brisbane
(ELP to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from El Paso to Brisbane
Best price found$1,471The best one-way flight to Brisbane from El Paso in the past 72 hours is $1,471. The best return flight deal from El Paso to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,280.
Fastest flight time24h 03mThe fastest flight from El Paso to Brisbane takes 24h 03m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from El Paso to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is El Paso Airport - Brisbane Airport.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from El Paso to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest El Paso to Brisbane flight route?

El Paso - Brisbane

Fly from El Paso to Brisbane for the best El Paso - Brisbane flight prices


Easily compare return flights from El Paso to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from El Paso to Brisbane by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
23 Apr.
ELP14:27El Paso
24h 03m
2 stops
BNE14:30Brisbane
30 Apr.
BNE16:30Brisbane
18h 23m
1 stop
ELP10:53El Paso
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr.
ELP15:10El Paso
41h 50m
2 stops
BNE09:00Brisbane
30 Apr.
BNE16:45Brisbane
40h 25m
2 stops
ELP09:10El Paso
Qantas Airways
23 Apr.
ELP14:27El Paso
25h 03m
2 stops
BNE15:30Brisbane
30 Apr.
BNE16:30Brisbane
18h 23m
1 stop
ELP10:53El Paso
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr.
ELP15:10El Paso
41h 50m
2 stops
BNE09:00Brisbane
30 Apr.
BNE16:45Brisbane
36h 39m
2 stops
ELP05:24El Paso
Qantas Airways
23 Apr.
ELP14:27El Paso
18h 33m
1 stop
BNE09:00Brisbane
30 Apr.
BNE16:30Brisbane
18h 23m
1 stop
ELP10:53El Paso
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr.
ELP15:05El Paso
23h 30m
2 stops
BNE14:35Brisbane
30 Apr.
BNE05:10Brisbane
25h 55m
2 stops
ELP07:05El Paso

Find the cheapest one-way flights from El Paso to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from El Paso to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr.
ELP17:22El Paso
39h 38m
2 stops
BNE09:00Brisbane
American Airlines
3 Apr.
ELP13:52El Paso
19h 08m
1 stop
BNE09:00Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr.
ELP13:52El Paso
29h 58m
3 stops
BNE19:50Brisbane

Qantas Airways flights from El Paso to Brisbane

Our best Qantas Airways deals on El Paso to Brisbane flight tickets
Qantas Airways
23 Apr.
ELP14:27El Paso
24h 03m
2 stops
BNE14:30Brisbane
30 Apr.
BNE16:30Brisbane
18h 23m
1 stop
ELP10:53El Paso
Qantas Airways
23 Apr.
ELP14:27El Paso
25h 03m
2 stops
BNE15:30Brisbane
30 Apr.
BNE16:30Brisbane
18h 23m
1 stop
ELP10:53El Paso
Qantas Airways
23 Apr.
ELP14:27El Paso
18h 33m
1 stop
BNE09:00Brisbane
30 Apr.
BNE16:30Brisbane
18h 23m
1 stop
ELP10:53El Paso

  • How far is El Paso to Brisbane by plane?

    There are 12482.7 km between El Paso and Brisbane. Flights usually cover this in 18h 33m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for El Paso to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time23h 41m
Cheapest price$1,989
Houston to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time19h 31m
Cheapest price$1,754
Austin to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time25h 35m
Cheapest price$1,691
Dallas to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time32h 21m
Cheapest price$3,280
Dallas to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time30h 00m
Cheapest price$3,231
Dallas to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price$2,164
Austin to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time37h 35m
Cheapest price$2,674
San Antonio to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price$2,819
Houston to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time49h 50m
Cheapest price$3,236

Similar El Paso to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your El Paso to Brisbane route