Cheap flights from El Paso to Australia from $1,095

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for El Paso to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from El Paso to Australia
Fastest flight time25h 03mThe fastest flight from El Paso to Australia takes 25h 03m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from El Paso to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are El Paso Airport - Melbourne Airport, El Paso Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and El Paso Airport - Brisbane Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from El Paso to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest El Paso to Australia flight route?

El Paso - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from El Paso to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best El Paso - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from El Paso to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from El Paso to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 May
ELP08:30El Paso
31h 15m
2 stops
SYD15:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 May
SYD09:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 08m
2 stops
ELP10:53El Paso
Singapore Airlines
17 Feb.
ELP13:55El Paso
46h 55m
3 stops
SYD12:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Feb.
SYD04:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
51h 10m
3 stops
ELP07:15El Paso
Qantas Airways
3 May
ELP14:27El Paso
20h 28m
1 stop
SYD10:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 May
SYD03:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 23m
2 stops
ELP23:28El Paso
Air Tahiti Nui
3 May
ELP14:27El Paso
32h 53m
3 stops
SYD23:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 May
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
64h 13m
3 stops
ELP23:28El Paso
American Airlines
5 Mar.
ELP13:55El Paso
41h 10m
1 stop
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Mar.
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 40m
1 stop
ELP06:20El Paso
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar.
ELP01:38El Paso
35h 52m
3 stops
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Mar.
SYD13:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 51m
3 stops
ELP03:46El Paso

Find the cheapest one-way flights from El Paso to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from El Paso to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb.
ELP13:55El Paso
48h 05m
3 stops
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
United Airlines
1 Feb.
ELP03:10El Paso
30h 55m
2 stops
SYD10:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb.
ELP13:55El Paso
41h 25m
2 stops
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith

American Airlines flights from El Paso to Australia

Our best American Airlines deals on El Paso to Australia flight tickets
American Airlines
5 Mar.
ELP13:55El Paso
41h 10m
1 stop
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Mar.
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 40m
1 stop
ELP06:20El Paso
American Airlines
9 May
ELP14:27El Paso
20h 18m
1 stop
MEL10:45Melbourne
18 May
MEL17:25Melbourne
30h 03m
1 stop
ELP23:28El Paso
American Airlines
9 May
ELP14:27El Paso
20h 18m
1 stop
MEL10:45Melbourne
18 May
MEL17:25Melbourne
30h 03m
1 stop
ELP23:28El Paso

Qantas Airways flights from El Paso to Australia

Our best Qantas Airways deals on El Paso to Australia flight tickets
Qantas Airways
3 May
ELP14:27El Paso
20h 28m
1 stop
SYD10:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 May
SYD03:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 23m
2 stops
ELP23:28El Paso
Qantas Airways
9 May
ELP14:27El Paso
20h 18m
1 stop
MEL10:45Melbourne
18 May
MEL02:00Melbourne
21h 28m
2 stops
ELP23:28El Paso
Qantas Airways
9 May
ELP14:27El Paso
20h 18m
1 stop
MEL10:45Melbourne
18 May
MEL02:00Melbourne
21h 28m
2 stops
ELP23:28El Paso

Alternative routes for El Paso to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Houston to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time28h 25m
Cheapest price$1,633
Dallas to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price$1,542
Houston to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price$1,434
Dallas to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time28h 20m
Cheapest price$1,685
Austin to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time28h 50m
Cheapest price$1,543
Dallas to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time23h 42m
Cheapest price$1,890
Houston to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time31h 42m
Cheapest price$2,006
Austin to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time26h 45m
Cheapest price$1,273
Houston to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time25h 50m
Cheapest price$2,003
Killeen to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time33h 08m
Cheapest price$3,480
Austin to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time27h 40m
Cheapest price$1,772
San Antonio to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest price$1,671

Similar El Paso to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your El Paso to Australia route