Cheap flights from Dublin to Adelaide from $1,424

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Dublin to Adelaide
(DUB to ADL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Adelaide

Best price found

$1,424

Fastest flight time

37h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Adelaide

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Adelaide from Dublin in the past 72 hours is $1,424. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,453.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Adelaide takes 37h 20m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Adelaide. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Adelaide Airport.
There is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Adelaide?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Adelaide from Dublin is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Adelaide?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Adelaide?

at midday

Dublin to Adelaide flights are approximately 65% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest Dublin to Adelaide flight route?

Dublin - Adelaide

Fly from Dublin to Adelaide for the best Dublin - Adelaide flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Adelaide flights?

44 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Adelaide is approximately 44 days to departure

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Adelaide Airport (ADL)$1,738
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Adelaide, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Adelaide Airport. In May, $1,738 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Adelaide which you can find when you fly DUB — ADL.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Adelaide by changing tabs
Lufthansa
24 Oct.
DUB13:45Dublin
29h 10m
2 stops
ADL18:55Adelaide
9 Nov.
ADL05:35Adelaide
34h 50m
2 stops
DUB16:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct.
DUB13:45Dublin
29h 10m
2 stops
ADL18:55Adelaide
14 Nov.
ADL05:35Adelaide
34h 30m
2 stops
DUB16:05Dublin
British Airways
15 Oct.
DUB10:55Dublin
37h 20m
2 stops
ADL00:15Adelaide
22 Oct.
ADL02:35Adelaide
37h 00m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
Qatar Airways
4 Nov.
DUB09:55Dublin
40h 40m
1 stop
ADL01:35Adelaide
12 Nov.
ADL17:20Adelaide
24h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Turkish Airlines
25 Oct.
DUB12:50Dublin
30h 05m
2 stops
ADL18:55Adelaide
11 Nov.
ADL05:35Adelaide
39h 35m
2 stops
DUB21:10Dublin
Lufthansa
25 Oct.
DUB13:45Dublin
29h 10m
2 stops
ADL18:55Adelaide
10 Nov.
ADL05:35Adelaide
34h 50m
2 stops
DUB16:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Adelaide

Multiple Airlines
5 Jul.
DUB03:10Dublin
49h 10m
3 stops
ADL04:20Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul.
DUB03:10Dublin
52h 25m
3 stops
ADL07:35Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul.
DUB03:10Dublin
49h 25m
3 stops
ADL04:35Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to Adelaide from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
30 May
DUB07:05Dublin
59h 25m
2 stops
ADL18:30Adelaide
26 Jun.
ADL06:35Adelaide
43h 45m
2 stops
DUB02:20Dublin
Qatar Airways
30 May
DUB11:00Dublin
21h 20m
1 stop
ADL08:20Adelaide
26 Jun.
ADL18:20Adelaide
23h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun.
DUB11:00Dublin
46h 40m
2 stops
ADL09:40Adelaide
11 Jun.
ADL12:10Adelaide
29h 50m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 May
DUB03:30Dublin
39h 55m
3 stops
ADL19:25Adelaide
26 Jun.
ADL06:35Adelaide
43h 45m
2 stops
DUB02:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun.
DUB11:00Dublin
55h 30m
3 stops
ADL18:30Adelaide
11 Jun.
ADL02:25Adelaide
39h 35m
3 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 May
DUB11:00Dublin
38h 35m
3 stops
ADL01:35Adelaide
26 Jun.
ADL09:30Adelaide
73h 45m
3 stops
DUB11:15Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Adelaide

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Adelaide flight tickets
Lufthansa
24 Oct.
DUB13:45Dublin
29h 10m
2 stops
ADL18:55Adelaide
9 Nov.
ADL05:35Adelaide
34h 50m
2 stops
DUB16:25Dublin
Lufthansa
25 Oct.
DUB13:45Dublin
29h 10m
2 stops
ADL18:55Adelaide
10 Nov.
ADL05:35Adelaide
34h 50m
2 stops
DUB16:25Dublin
Lufthansa
23 Oct.
DUB13:45Dublin
29h 10m
2 stops
ADL18:55Adelaide
10 Nov.
ADL05:35Adelaide
34h 50m
2 stops
DUB16:25Dublin

Qatar Airways flights from Dublin to Adelaide

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Dublin to Adelaide flight tickets
Qatar Airways
4 Nov.
DUB09:55Dublin
40h 40m
1 stop
ADL01:35Adelaide
12 Nov.
ADL17:20Adelaide
24h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Qatar Airways
20 Oct.
DUB04:15Dublin
23h 10m
1 stop
ADL03:25Adelaide
13 Nov.
ADL17:20Adelaide
24h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Qatar Airways
26 Oct.
DUB11:00Dublin
40h 25m
1 stop
ADL03:25Adelaide
13 Nov.
ADL17:20Adelaide
24h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Adelaide are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Qatar Airways, and Finnair.

  • How far is Dublin to Adelaide by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Adelaide will travel around 16586.5 km. Typically, this will take 23h 10m by plane in normal conditions.



Similar Dublin to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Adelaide route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Adelaide flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Adelaide that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Adelaide from Dublin with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Adelaide from Dublin.

Price alerts on flights to Adelaide from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.