Cheap flights from Dammam to Australia from $878

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Dammam to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dammam to Australia
Fastest flight time26h 40mThe fastest flight from Dammam to Australia takes 26h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dammam to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport - Melbourne Airport, Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport - Perth Airport and Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport - Brisbane Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dammam to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Dammam?

Etihad Airways

Etihad Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Dammam to Australia

What is the cheapest Dammam to Australia flight route?

Dammam King Fahad Intl - Brisbane

Fly from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Brisbane for the best Dammam - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dammam to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dammam to Australia by changing tabs
Emirates
30 Jan.
DMM18:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
24h 30m
2 stops
SYD18:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 25m
1 stop
DMM11:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
DMM18:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
48h 30m
2 stops
SYD18:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
5 Feb.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 40m
3 stops
DMM11:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
Etihad Airways
31 Jan.
DMM05:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
26h 50m
1 stop
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
2 Feb.
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 15m
1 stop
DMM12:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
Oman Air
28 Jan.
DMM23:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
30h 45m
2 stops
SYD05:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
49h 35m
2 stops
DMM18:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
Qatar Airways
29 Jan.
DMM12:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
MEL05:20Melbourne
3 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 35m
1 stop
DMM18:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
Korean Air
31 Jan.
DMM11:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
SYD19:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Feb.
SYD16:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
54h 55m
2 stops
DMM23:10Dammam King Fahad Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dammam to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dammam to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
DMM18:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
35h 40m
3 stops
MEL05:40Melbourne
Etihad Airways
1 Jul.
DMM06:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
DMM00:15Dammam King Fahad Intl
22h 45m
2 stops
SYD23:00Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Dammam

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dammam to Australia
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan.
DMM21:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
32h 40m
3 stops
MEL05:40Melbourne
5 Feb.
MEL02:45Melbourne
35h 25m
2 stops
DMM14:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
Emirates
28 Jan.
DMM18:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
48h 30m
2 stops
SYD18:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 45m
1 stop
DMM00:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
Oman Air
28 Jan.
DMM23:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
30h 45m
2 stops
SYD05:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
49h 35m
2 stops
DMM18:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
Etihad Airways
27 Jan.
DMM05:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
26h 15m
1 stop
MEL08:05Melbourne
2 Feb.
MEL08:00Melbourne
28h 40m
2 stops
DMM12:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
Qatar Airways
28 Jan.
DMM17:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
35h 50m
1 stop
MEL05:20Melbourne
5 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
24h 35m
1 stop
DMM18:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan.
DMM21:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
32h 40m
3 stops
MEL05:40Melbourne
5 Feb.
MEL02:45Melbourne
26h 15m
3 stops
DMM05:00Dammam King Fahad Intl

Best airlines flying from Dammam to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dammam to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $2,362
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Emirates flights from Dammam to Australia

Our best Emirates deals on Dammam to Australia flight tickets
Emirates
30 Jan.
DMM04:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
37h 50m
2 stops
SYD18:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 25m
1 stop
DMM11:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
Emirates
30 Jan.
DMM18:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
24h 30m
2 stops
SYD18:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Feb.
SYD05:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 40m
3 stops
DMM11:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
Emirates
30 Jan.
DMM04:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
37h 50m
2 stops
SYD18:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
4 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 45m
1 stop
DMM00:30Dammam King Fahad Intl

Etihad Airways flights from Dammam to Australia

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Dammam to Australia flight tickets
Etihad Airways
31 Jan.
DMM05:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
26h 50m
1 stop
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
2 Feb.
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 15m
1 stop
DMM12:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
Etihad Airways
27 Jan.
DMM05:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
26h 15m
1 stop
MEL08:05Melbourne
2 Feb.
MEL08:00Melbourne
28h 40m
2 stops
DMM12:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
Etihad Airways
27 Jan.
DMM05:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
26h 15m
1 stop
MEL08:05Melbourne
8 Feb.
MEL15:00Melbourne
45h 40m
2 stops
DMM12:40Dammam King Fahad Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Australia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Etihad Airways, Emirates, and Philippine Airlines.


Alternative routes for Dammam to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Riyadh to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price$2,417
Jeddah to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time36h 15m
Cheapest price$1,736
Dammam to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time35h 50m
Cheapest price$4,216
Riyadh to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time33h 40m
Cheapest price$2,490
Jeddah to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time46h 55m
Cheapest price$2,141
Dammam to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time30h 45m
Cheapest price$2,943
Jeddah to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price$1,335
Dammam to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price$2,432

Similar Dammam to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dammam to Australia route