Cheap flights from Charlotte to Australia from $1,539

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Charlotte to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Australia
Fastest flight time24h 15mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Australia takes 24h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Charlotte Douglas Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, Charlotte Douglas Airport - Melbourne Airport and Charlotte Douglas Airport - Melbourne Avalon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Charlotte?

Qantas Airways

American Airlines and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Australia

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Australia flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Charlotte - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Charlotte to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar.
CLT13:01Charlotte Douglas
28h 39m
3 stops
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
12 Apr.
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 03m
3 stops
CLT17:03Charlotte Douglas
Japan Airlines
20 May
CLT05:05Charlotte Douglas
31h 05m
2 stops
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
29 May
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
43h 55m
2 stops
CLT00:10Charlotte Douglas
Qatar Airways
6 May
CLT10:40Charlotte Douglas
35h 15m
2 stops
MEL21:55Melbourne
13 May
MEL18:55Melbourne
34h 50m
2 stops
CLT05:45Charlotte Douglas
Fiji Airways
1 May
CLT14:20Charlotte Douglas
38h 15m
2 stops
MEL04:35Melbourne
1 Oct.
MEL09:30Melbourne
30h 39m
2 stops
CLT16:09Charlotte Douglas
Qantas Airways
1 May
CLT14:20Charlotte Douglas
22h 25m
1 stop
MEL12:45Melbourne
1 Oct.
MEL15:00Melbourne
36h 06m
2 stops
CLT03:06Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb.
CLT04:20Charlotte Douglas
35h 10m
2 stops
SYD15:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Feb.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 10m
2 stops
CLT18:10Charlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Air Tahiti Nui and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun.
CLT08:09Charlotte Douglas
67h 46m
2 stops
MEL03:55Melbourne
Air Tahiti Nui
19 Jun.
CLT14:20Charlotte Douglas
36h 40m
3 stops
MEL03:00Melbourne
Qantas Airways
19 Jun.
CLT12:30Charlotte Douglas
33h 40m
2 stops
AVV22:10Melbourne Avalon

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Charlotte

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to Australia
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
CLT00:45Charlotte Douglas
45h 35m
3 stops
SYD22:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Feb.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 40m
2 stops
CLT16:40Charlotte Douglas
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
CLT11:45Charlotte Douglas
29h 20m
2 stops
MEL17:05Melbourne
2 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
22h 56m
1 stop
CLT16:51Charlotte Douglas
Qatar Airways
28 Jan.
CLT13:05Charlotte Douglas
32h 15m
2 stops
MEL21:20Melbourne
2 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
36h 46m
2 stops
CLT06:41Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
24 Jan.
CLT15:11Charlotte Douglas
42h 09m
1 stop
SYD09:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Feb.
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 45m
1 stop
CLT16:40Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
CLT09:27Charlotte Douglas
36h 53m
3 stops
SYD22:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Feb.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 32m
3 stops
CLT19:32Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
CLT06:16Charlotte Douglas
33h 24m
2 stops
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Feb.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 40m
2 stops
CLT16:40Charlotte Douglas

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $915
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
American Airlines
PriceFrom $1,228
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

Japan Airlines flights from Charlotte to Australia

Our best Japan Airlines deals on Charlotte to Australia flight tickets
Japan Airlines
20 May
CLT05:05Charlotte Douglas
31h 05m
2 stops
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
29 May
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
43h 55m
2 stops
CLT00:10Charlotte Douglas
Japan Airlines
14 May
CLT05:05Charlotte Douglas
31h 05m
2 stops
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 May
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
43h 55m
2 stops
CLT00:10Charlotte Douglas
Japan Airlines
31 Mar.
CLT18:44Charlotte Douglas
41h 26m
2 stops
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
10 Apr.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
43h 55m
2 stops
CLT00:10Charlotte Douglas

Qatar Airways flights from Charlotte to Australia

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Charlotte to Australia flight tickets
Qatar Airways
6 May
CLT10:40Charlotte Douglas
35h 15m
2 stops
MEL21:55Melbourne
13 May
MEL18:55Melbourne
34h 50m
2 stops
CLT05:45Charlotte Douglas
Qatar Airways
21 Feb.
CLT13:10Charlotte Douglas
32h 10m
2 stops
MEL21:20Melbourne
25 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
36h 46m
2 stops
CLT06:41Charlotte Douglas
Qatar Airways
11 Feb.
CLT13:05Charlotte Douglas
32h 15m
2 stops
MEL21:20Melbourne
13 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
36h 40m
2 stops
CLT06:35Charlotte Douglas

  • Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Charlotte Douglas to Australia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways, American Airlines, and United Airlines.


Alternative routes for Charlotte to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price$1,773
Raleigh to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 10m
Cheapest price$1,673
Charlotte to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price$2,209
Greensboro to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price$2,494
Raleigh to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time33h 45m
Cheapest price$2,214
Raleigh to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time22h 54m
Cheapest price$2,508
Charlotte to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time35h 06m
Cheapest price$2,895
Fayetteville, North Carolina to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time38h 35m
Cheapest price$4,676
Charlotte to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest price$2,360
Fayetteville, North Carolina to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price$3,637
Raleigh to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time31h 50m
Cheapest price$2,363
Greensboro to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time56h 19m
Cheapest price$3,724

Similar Charlotte to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Charlotte to Australia route