Cheap flights from Canberra to India from $914

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Canberra to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to India
Fastest flight time26h 30mThe fastest flight from Canberra to India takes 26h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Canberra to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Canberra Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, Canberra Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Canberra Airport - Kochi Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canberra to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Canberra?

Qantas Airways

Cathay Pacific, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to India

What is the cheapest Canberra to India flight route?

Canberra - Chennai

Fly from Canberra to Chennai for the best Canberra - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Canberra to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan.
CBR10:05Canberra
36h 25m
3 stops
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Jan.
BOM18:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
36h 50m
2 stops
CBR07:40Canberra
Qantas Airways
11 Jan.
CBR12:40Canberra
27h 30m
2 stops
DEL16:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Mar.
DEL12:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
CBR05:00Canberra
Etihad Airways
9 Jan.
CBR03:00Canberra
33h 35m
2 stops
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Feb.
DEL09:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
38h 00m
2 stops
CBR23:20Canberra
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan.
CBR14:40Canberra
33h 10m
2 stops
HYD23:50Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
27 Feb.
HYD19:20Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
CBR05:25Canberra
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan.
CBR01:40Canberra
31h 10m
3 stops
HYD08:50Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
27 Feb.
HYD20:30Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
36h 50m
3 stops
CBR09:20Canberra
Qantas Airways
11 Jan.
CBR13:40Canberra
26h 30m
2 stops
DEL16:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Feb.
DEL14:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
CBR05:55Canberra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canberra to India

Multiple Airlines
24 Feb.
CBR05:05Canberra
26h 10m
3 stops
AMD07:15Ahmedabad
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb.
CBR01:05Canberra
20h 55m
2 stops
AMD22:00Ahmedabad

Best airlines flying from Canberra to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canberra to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $633
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $747
Free cancellation
Rating
6.3
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $777
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $865
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $922
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,116
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7

Qantas Airways flights from Canberra to India

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Canberra to India flight tickets
Qantas Airways
11 Jan.
CBR12:40Canberra
27h 30m
2 stops
DEL16:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Mar.
DEL12:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
CBR05:00Canberra
Qantas Airways
11 Jan.
CBR13:40Canberra
26h 30m
2 stops
DEL16:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Feb.
DEL14:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
CBR05:55Canberra
Qantas Airways
11 Jan.
CBR13:40Canberra
26h 30m
2 stops
DEL16:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Feb.
DEL12:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
CBR05:00Canberra

Etihad Airways flights from Canberra to India

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Canberra to India flight tickets
Etihad Airways
9 Jan.
CBR03:00Canberra
33h 35m
2 stops
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Feb.
DEL09:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
38h 00m
2 stops
CBR23:20Canberra
Etihad Airways
9 Jan.
CBR03:00Canberra
33h 35m
2 stops
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Feb.
DEL09:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
38h 00m
2 stops
CBR23:20Canberra

  • Are airlines flying from Canberra to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Canberra to India are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Singapore Airlines, Etihad Airways, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Singapore Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Canberra to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price$1,326
Canberra to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time37h 50m
Cheapest price$2,440
Canberra to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time30h 20m
Cheapest price$4,529
Canberra to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time30h 00m
Cheapest price$1,415
Canberra to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time41h 10m
Cheapest price$3,847
Canberra to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time35h 30m
Cheapest price$1,068
Canberra to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price$1,029
Canberra to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time38h 10m
Cheapest price$2,258

Similar Canberra to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Canberra to India route