Cheap flights from Canada to Adelaide from $1,083

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Canada to Adelaide

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canada to Adelaide

Fastest flight time

22h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Adelaide

1 airport
The fastest flight from Canada to Adelaide takes 22h 05m
There are no direct flights from Canada to Adelaide. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vancouver Intl Airport - Adelaide Airport, Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport - Adelaide Airport and Toronto Pearson Intl Airport - Adelaide Airport.
There is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canada to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from Canada?

Cathay Pacific

Air Canada, Air New Zealand, and Cathay Pacific are the most popular carriers operating from Canada to Adelaide

What is the cheapest Canada to Adelaide flight route?

Toronto Pearson Intl - Adelaide

Fly from Toronto Pearson Intl to Adelaide for the best Canada - Adelaide flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Canada to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canada to Adelaide by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
28 Oct.
YYZ16:20Toronto Pearson Intl
48h 05m
2 stops
ADL16:25Adelaide
6 Nov.
ADL06:55Adelaide
24h 52m
2 stops
YYZ07:47Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct.
YYZ12:45Toronto Pearson Intl
30h 55m
2 stops
ADL19:40Adelaide
1 Nov.
ADL02:10Adelaide
27h 59m
2 stops
YYZ06:09Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
14 Aug.
YYZ12:45Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 40m
2 stops
ADL20:25Adelaide
25 Aug.
ADL02:00Adelaide
27h 30m
2 stops
YYZ05:30Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct.
YVR15:35Vancouver Intl
25h 05m
2 stops
ADL16:40Adelaide
9 Oct.
ADL16:55Adelaide
33h 50m
2 stops
YVR02:45Vancouver Intl
Air New Zealand
10 Oct.
YYZ06:00Toronto Pearson Intl
35h 45m
3 stops
ADL17:45Adelaide
9 Jan.
ADL06:55Adelaide
33h 44m
2 stops
YYZ16:39Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov.
YVR17:45Vancouver Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
ADL15:50Adelaide
27 Nov.
ADL02:10Adelaide
17h 55m
1 stop
YVR20:05Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canada to Adelaide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Adelaide, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Cathay Pacific
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug.
YYZ06:35Toronto Pearson Intl
35h 15m
2 stops
ADL17:50Adelaide
Cathay Pacific
1 Oct.
YVR20:55Vancouver Intl
45h 00m
2 stops
ADL17:55Adelaide
Air Canada
12 Sep.
YVR19:15Vancouver Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
ADL17:25Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to Adelaide from Canada

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Canada to Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
YUL12:30Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
38h 35m
2 stops
ADL03:05Adelaide
18 Jun.
ADL11:40Adelaide
36h 30m
2 stops
YUL00:10Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
YUL18:15Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
32h 50m
1 stop
ADL03:05Adelaide
18 Jun.
ADL11:40Adelaide
36h 30m
2 stops
YUL00:10Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Air Canada
2 Jun.
YUL13:00Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
31h 25m
3 stops
ADL20:25Adelaide
18 Jun.
ADL02:00Adelaide
31h 16m
3 stops
YUL09:16Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
YUL04:45Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
44h 55m
3 stops
ADL01:40Adelaide
18 Jun.
ADL11:40Adelaide
36h 30m
2 stops
YUL00:10Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Best airlines flying from Canada to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canada to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,258Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom $1,321Free cancellationRating
7.7
Search Air Canada flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $1,581Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights

Air Canada flights from Canada to Adelaide

Our best Air Canada deals on Canada to Adelaide flight tickets
Air Canada
14 Aug.
YYZ12:45Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 40m
2 stops
ADL20:25Adelaide
25 Aug.
ADL02:00Adelaide
27h 30m
2 stops
YYZ05:30Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
14 Aug.
YYZ12:30Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 55m
3 stops
ADL20:25Adelaide
25 Aug.
ADL02:00Adelaide
29h 03m
2 stops
YYZ07:03Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
14 Aug.
YYZ10:35Toronto Pearson Intl
33h 50m
3 stops
ADL20:25Adelaide
25 Aug.
ADL02:00Adelaide
27h 30m
2 stops
YYZ05:30Toronto Pearson Intl

Air New Zealand flights from Canada to Adelaide

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Canada to Adelaide flight tickets
Air New Zealand
28 Oct.
YYZ16:20Toronto Pearson Intl
48h 05m
2 stops
ADL16:25Adelaide
6 Nov.
ADL06:55Adelaide
24h 52m
2 stops
YYZ07:47Toronto Pearson Intl
Air New Zealand
10 Oct.
YYZ06:00Toronto Pearson Intl
35h 45m
3 stops
ADL17:45Adelaide
9 Jan.
ADL06:55Adelaide
33h 44m
2 stops
YYZ16:39Toronto Pearson Intl
Air New Zealand
2 Oct.
YVR15:15Vancouver Intl
25h 00m
2 stops
ADL16:15Adelaide
9 Oct.
ADL04:35Adelaide
29h 36m
3 stops
YVR10:11Vancouver Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Canada to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Canada to Adelaide, such as Cathay Pacific, Air New Zealand, and Air Canada may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Canada to Adelaide

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toronto to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time27h 45m
Cheapest price$1,757
Vancouver to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price$2,000
Montreal to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time28h 10m
Cheapest price$3,043
Calgary to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time27h 50m
Cheapest price$3,040
Ottawa to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time31h 20m
Cheapest price$2,881

Similar Canada to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Canada to Adelaide route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Canada to Adelaide . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Adelaide from Canada which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Canada and Adelaide by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Canada to Adelaide flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.