Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD

Cheap flights from Brisbane to Ireland from $644

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Brisbane to Ireland

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
11:10 - 06:15BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
29h 05m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 09:00DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
38h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$1,084China Eastern
Tue, 9 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
China Eastern Logo
11:10 - 06:15BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
29h 05m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 09:00DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
38h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$1,112China Eastern
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:10 - 06:15BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
29h 05m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 13:25DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
42h 25m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,295Multiple Airlines
Tue, 9 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:10 - 06:15BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
29h 05m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 17:55DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
46h 55m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,297Multiple Airlines
Sun, 24 Jan - Mon, 22 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
18:55 - 12:35BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
27h 40m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:45 - 22:55DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
28h 10m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
$1,597Qatar Airways
Thu, 25 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
09:05 - 06:00BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
30h 55m2 stops Perth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:45 - 22:55DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
28h 10m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
$1,610Qatar Airways
Tue, 9 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Virgin Australia Logo
21:55 - 12:35BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
24h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Virgin Australia Logo
14:05 - 22:55DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
22h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,804Virgin Australia
Thu, 25 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
Virgin Australia Logo
21:55 - 12:35BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
24h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Virgin Australia Logo
14:05 - 22:55DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
22h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,805Virgin Australia
Thu, 25 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
British Airways Logo
12:15 - 09:10BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
30h 55m2 stops Hong Kong Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
18:00 - 09:10DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
29h 10m3 stops London Heathrow Singapore Changi Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,007British Airways
Tue, 26 Jan - Tue, 16 Feb
British Airways Logo
10:35 - 09:10BNE  Brisbane-DUB Dublin
32h 35m2 stops Singapore Changi London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
16:00 - 09:10DUB  Dublin-BNE Brisbane
31h 10m3 stops London Heathrow Singapore Changi Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,167British Airways
Sun, 24 Jan - Mon, 22 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Eastern flights from Brisbane to Ireland

Our best China Eastern deals on Brisbane to Ireland flight tickets
China Eastern
3 Nov
BNE11:10Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
18 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
38h 00m
1 stop
BNE09:00Brisbane
$1,055
China Eastern
9 Feb
BNE11:10Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
22 Feb
DUB09:00Dublin
38h 00m
1 stop
BNE09:00Brisbane
$1,084
China Eastern
5 Nov
BNE11:10Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
18 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
38h 00m
1 stop
BNE09:00Brisbane
$1,112

Qatar Airways flights from Brisbane to Ireland

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Brisbane to Ireland flight tickets
Qatar Airways
13 Oct
BNE22:10Brisbane
24h 20m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
20 Oct
DUB08:15Dublin
24h 15m
1 stop
BNE17:30Brisbane
$1,586
Qatar Airways
25 Feb
BNE18:55Brisbane
27h 40m
2 stops
DUB12:35Dublin
1 Mar
DUB08:45Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
BNE22:55Brisbane
$1,597
Qatar Airways
23 Nov
BNE09:05Brisbane
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
30 Nov
DUB20:40Dublin
34h 50m
2 stops
BNE17:30Brisbane
$1,612

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Brisbane to Ireland that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

BrisbaneDublin

BNE Brisbane - DUB Dublin

BNEDUB

Brisbane

Tue 9/2

11:10-06:15

1 stop29h 05m

Dublin

Mon 22/2

09:00-09:00

1 stop38h 00m

$1,084

BrisbaneDublin

BNE Brisbane - DUB Dublin

BNEDUB

Brisbane

Thu 5/11

11:10-06:15

1 stop29h 05m

Dublin

Wed 18/11

09:00-09:00

1 stop38h 00m

$1,112

BrisbaneDublin

BNE Brisbane - DUB Dublin

BNEDUB

Brisbane

Tue 9/2

11:10-06:15

1 stop29h 05m

Dublin

Mon 22/2

09:00-13:25

2 stops42h 25m

$1,295

BrisbaneDublin

BNE Brisbane - DUB Dublin

BNEDUB

Brisbane

Sun 24/1

11:10-06:15

1 stop29h 05m

Dublin

Mon 22/2

09:00-17:55

2 stops46h 55m

$1,297

BrisbaneDublin

BNE Brisbane - DUB Dublin

BNEDUB

Brisbane

Thu 25/2

18:55-12:35

2 stops27h 40m

Dublin

Mon 1/3

08:45-22:55

2 stops28h 10m

$1,597

BrisbaneDublin

BNE Brisbane - DUB Dublin

BNEDUB

Brisbane

Tue 9/2

09:05-06:00

2 stops30h 55m

Dublin

Mon 22/2

08:45-22:55

2 stops28h 10m

$1,610
Fastest return journey

BrisbaneDublin

BNE Brisbane - DUB Dublin

BNEDUB

Brisbane

Thu 25/2

21:55-12:35

1 stop24h 40m

Dublin

Mon 1/3

14:05-22:55

1 stop22h 50m

$1,804

BrisbaneDublin

BNE Brisbane - DUB Dublin

BNEDUB

Brisbane

Thu 25/2

21:55-12:35

1 stop24h 40m

Dublin

Mon 1/3

14:05-22:55

1 stop22h 50m

$1,805

BrisbaneDublin

BNE Brisbane - DUB Dublin

BNEDUB

Brisbane

Tue 26/1

12:15-09:10

2 stops30h 55m

Dublin

Tue 16/2

18:00-09:10

3 stops29h 10m

$2,007

BrisbaneDublin

BNE Brisbane - DUB Dublin

BNEDUB

Brisbane

Sun 24/1

10:35-09:10

2 stops32h 35m

Dublin

Mon 22/2

16:00-09:10

3 stops31h 10m

$2,167

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Ireland from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Ireland?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Ireland from Brisbane, with most prices found around $1,713. The month of November is another great option to travel to Ireland, with average flight prices from Brisbane averaging around $1,838.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Brisbane to Ireland?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Ireland from Brisbane when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Ireland for around $2,210 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Ireland from Brisbane for as low as $2,118 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Brisbane to Ireland flights?

You could potentially save up to 39% on your flight if you consider stops on a Brisbane to Ireland flight.

Cheap Brisbane to Ireland flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Ireland

Best price found

$644

Fastest flight time

24h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Brisbane in the past 72 hours is $644. The best return flight deal from Brisbane to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,084.
The fastest flight from Brisbane to Ireland takes 24h 20m
There are no direct flights from Brisbane to Ireland. There are no popular flight routes from Brisbane to Ireland.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Brisbane to Ireland

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Brisbane Airport to Ireland?

    Prices for flights from Brisbane Airport to Ireland are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Brisbane Airport to Ireland?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Brisbane Airport to Ireland?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Brisbane Airport to Ireland.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Ireland?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Ireland can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Ireland. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Ireland with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
China EasternPriceFrom $1,032Free cancellationRating
7.3
245 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $1,059Free cancellationRating
7.4
4,452 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $1,502Free cancellationRating
6.7
8,259 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $1,586Free cancellationRating
7.6
479 reviews
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,640Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,717 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,772Free cancellationRating
7.4
10,348 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,909Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,678 reviews
Search Emirates flights
FinnairPriceFrom $2,007Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,422 reviews
Search Finnair flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $2,071Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,109 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Brisbane to Ireland?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Brisbane to Ireland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Brisbane to Ireland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Ireland from Brisbane which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Brisbane to Ireland?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Brisbane and Ireland by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Brisbane to Ireland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Ireland from Brisbane are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Ireland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 18/11

Find better results for your trip to Ireland

Popular Cities in Ireland