Cheap flights from Beirut to Melbourne from $959

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Beirut to Melbourne

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Beirut to Melbourne
Best price found$4,964The best flight deal from Beirut to Melbourne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,964
Fastest flight time27h 45mThe fastest flight from Beirut to Melbourne takes 27h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Beirut to Melbourne. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Beirut Airport - Melbourne Avalon Airport and Beirut Airport - Melbourne Airport.
Airports in Melbourne3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Beirut to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Beirut to Melbourne?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Beirut is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Beirut for Melbourne?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Beirut to Melbourne?

in the evening

Beirut to Melbourne flights are approximately 6% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne from Beirut?

Egypt Air

Egypt Air, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Beirut to Melbourne

What is the cheapest Beirut to Melbourne flight route?

Beirut - Melbourne

Fly from Beirut to Melbourne for the best Beirut - Melbourne flight prices

How far in advance should you book Beirut to Melbourne flights?

39 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Beirut to Melbourne is approximately 39 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Beirut to Melbourne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Beirut to Melbourne by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb.
BEY14:30Beirut
27h 15m
2 stops
MEL17:45Melbourne
12 Feb.
MEL08:25Melbourne
34h 00m
2 stops
BEY18:25Beirut
Qatar Airways
28 Feb.
BEY07:15Beirut
21h 05m
1 stop
MEL04:20Melbourne
14 Mar.
MEL18:55Melbourne
28h 25m
1 stop
BEY23:20Beirut
Etihad Airways
28 Feb.
BEY11:20Beirut
19h 45m
1 stop
MEL07:05Melbourne
14 Mar.
MEL17:15Melbourne
47h 35m
2 stops
BEY16:50Beirut
Emirates
27 Feb.
BEY20:10Beirut
37h 10m
1 stop
MEL09:20Melbourne
14 Mar.
MEL08:10Melbourne
42h 15m
2 stops
BEY02:25Beirut
Multiple Airlines
21 Dec.
BEY18:20Beirut
59h 55m
2 stops
MEL06:15Melbourne
21 Jan.
MEL08:25Melbourne
29h 45m
2 stops
BEY14:10Beirut
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb.
BEY14:30Beirut
27h 15m
2 stops
MEL17:45Melbourne
11 Feb.
MEL19:40Melbourne
46h 45m
2 stops
BEY18:25Beirut

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Beirut to Melbourne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Beirut to Melbourne, view some of our deals below provided by Egypt Air and Emirates
Multiple Airlines
21 Dec.
BEY08:55Beirut
43h 45m
3 stops
MEL04:40Melbourne
Egypt Air
1 Mar.
BEY23:30Beirut
31h 35m
2 stops
MEL07:05Melbourne
Emirates
24 Feb.
BEY07:05Beirut
34h 30m
2 stops
AVV17:35Melbourne Avalon

Search last-minute flights to Melbourne from Beirut

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Beirut to Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec.
BEY09:25Beirut
43h 15m
3 stops
MEL04:40Melbourne
1 Mar.
MEL02:45Melbourne
35h 10m
3 stops
BEY13:55Beirut
Turkish Airlines
8 Dec.
BEY06:05Beirut
38h 45m
2 stops
MEL20:50Melbourne
1 Mar.
MEL11:40Melbourne
26h 30m
2 stops
BEY14:10Beirut
Qatar Airways
7 Dec.
BEY07:15Beirut
21h 05m
1 stop
MEL04:20Melbourne
1 Mar.
MEL17:55Melbourne
21h 10m
1 stop
BEY15:05Beirut
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec.
BEY09:25Beirut
43h 15m
3 stops
MEL04:40Melbourne
1 Mar.
MEL17:55Melbourne
32h 50m
2 stops
BEY02:45Beirut
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
BEY21:30Beirut
43h 30m
2 stops
MEL17:00Melbourne
1 Mar.
MEL07:10Melbourne
31h 00m
2 stops
BEY14:10Beirut
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec.
BEY14:30Beirut
30h 20m
2 stops
MEL20:50Melbourne
1 Mar.
MEL07:10Melbourne
31h 00m
2 stops
BEY14:10Beirut

Best airlines flying from Beirut to Melbourne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Beirut to Melbourne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Egypt Air
PriceFrom $1,607
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,920
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,951
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,993
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7

  • Are airlines flying from Beirut to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Beirut to Melbourne are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qatar Airways, Etihad Airways, and Emirates.

  • How far is Beirut to Melbourne by plane?

    A flight from Beirut to Melbourne will travel around 13787.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 18h 00m.


Similar Beirut to Melbourne flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Beirut to Melbourne route