Cheap flights from Ankara to Melbourne from $863

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Ankara to Melbourne

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ankara to Melbourne

Fastest flight time

21h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Melbourne

3 airports
The fastest flight from Ankara to Melbourne takes 21h 00m
There are no direct flights from Ankara to Melbourne. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ankara Esenboga Airport - Melbourne Airport.
There are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ankara to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Ankara to Melbourne?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Ankara is April. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Ankara for Melbourne?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Ankara to Melbourne?

in the morning

Ankara to Melbourne flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest Ankara to Melbourne flight route?

Ankara Esenboga - Melbourne

Fly from Ankara Esenboga to Melbourne for the best Ankara - Melbourne flight prices

Ankara Esenboga Airport (ESB) to Melbourne Airport (MEL)$1,881
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Ankara to Melbourne, you are most likely going to fly from Ankara Esenboga Airport to Melbourne Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In May, $1,881 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Ankara to Melbourne which you can find when you fly ESB — MEL.


Easily compare return flights from Ankara to Melbourne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ankara to Melbourne by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
29 Aug.
ESB09:05Ankara Esenboga
21h 00m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
12 Sep.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 25m
1 stop
ESB14:45Ankara Esenboga
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug.
ESB16:35Ankara Esenboga
29h 55m
2 stops
MEL22:30Melbourne
12 Sep.
MEL08:05Melbourne
26h 55m
2 stops
ESB11:00Ankara Esenboga
Turkish Airlines
14 Jun.
ESB23:05Ankara Esenboga
45h 20m
2 stops
MEL20:25Melbourne
13 Jul.
MEL05:35Melbourne
29h 25m
2 stops
ESB11:00Ankara Esenboga
Qatar Airways
29 Aug.
ESB09:05Ankara Esenboga
21h 00m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
12 Sep.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 25m
1 stop
ESB14:45Ankara Esenboga
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug.
ESB16:35Ankara Esenboga
29h 55m
2 stops
MEL22:30Melbourne
12 Sep.
MEL08:05Melbourne
26h 55m
2 stops
ESB11:00Ankara Esenboga
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug.
ESB09:05Ankara Esenboga
27h 15m
2 stops
MEL12:20Melbourne
12 Sep.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 25m
1 stop
ESB14:45Ankara Esenboga

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ankara to Melbourne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ankara to Melbourne, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov.
ESB10:20Ankara Esenboga
47h 10m
3 stops
MEL09:30Melbourne
Qatar Airways
1 Nov.
ESB09:35Ankara Esenboga
20h 45m
1 stop
MEL06:20Melbourne
Turkish Airlines
14 Nov.
ESB23:35Ankara Esenboga
43h 40m
2 stops
MEL19:15Melbourne

Qatar Airways flights from Ankara to Melbourne

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Ankara to Melbourne flight tickets
Qatar Airways
29 Aug.
ESB09:05Ankara Esenboga
21h 00m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
12 Sep.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 25m
1 stop
ESB14:45Ankara Esenboga
Qatar Airways
29 Aug.
ESB09:05Ankara Esenboga
21h 00m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
12 Sep.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 25m
1 stop
ESB14:45Ankara Esenboga
Qatar Airways
29 Aug.
ESB09:05Ankara Esenboga
21h 00m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
12 Sep.
MEL18:20Melbourne
20h 25m
1 stop
ESB14:45Ankara Esenboga

Turkish Airlines flights from Ankara to Melbourne

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Ankara to Melbourne flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
14 Jun.
ESB23:05Ankara Esenboga
45h 20m
2 stops
MEL20:25Melbourne
13 Jul.
MEL05:35Melbourne
29h 25m
2 stops
ESB11:00Ankara Esenboga
Turkish Airlines
14 Jun.
ESB23:05Ankara Esenboga
45h 20m
2 stops
MEL20:25Melbourne
13 Jul.
MEL05:35Melbourne
29h 25m
2 stops
ESB11:00Ankara Esenboga
Turkish Airlines
14 Jun.
ESB23:05Ankara Esenboga
45h 20m
2 stops
MEL20:25Melbourne
13 Jul.
MEL05:35Melbourne
29h 25m
2 stops
ESB11:00Ankara Esenboga

  • How far is Ankara Esenboga to Melbourne by plane?

    A flight from Ankara Esenboga to Melbourne will travel around 14270.2 km. By plane, this route typically takes 21h 00m.



Similar Ankara to Melbourne flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ankara to Melbourne route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Ankara to Melbourne for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Melbourne from Ankara with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Ankara to Melbourne flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Melbourne, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Melbourne from Ankara and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.