Cheap flights from Alice Springs to Australia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for Alice Springs to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Alice Springs to Australia
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from Alice Springs to Australia takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Alice Springs to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Alice Springs Airport - Brisbane Airport, Alice Springs Airport - Melbourne Airport and Alice Springs Airport - Cairns Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Alice Springs to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Alice Springs?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Alice Springs to Australia

What is the cheapest Alice Springs to Australia flight route?

Alice Springs - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Alice Springs to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Alice Springs - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Alice Springs to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Alice Springs to Australia by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
23 Dec.
ASP03:15Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL05:15Adelaide
9 Jan.
ADL12:30Adelaide
2h 05m
ASP14:35Alice Springs
Virgin Australia
13 Aug.
ASP10:55Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL12:55Adelaide
16 Aug.
ADL08:00Adelaide
2h 10m
ASP10:10Alice Springs
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug.
ASP05:05Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL07:05Adelaide
16 Aug.
ADL08:00Adelaide
2h 10m
ASP10:10Alice Springs
Qantas Airways
12 Aug.
ASP12:15Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL14:15Adelaide
17 Aug.
ADL09:25Adelaide
2h 10m
ASP11:35Alice Springs
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep.
ASP09:25Alice Springs
2h 45m
BNE12:10Brisbane
8 Sep.
BNE03:00Brisbane
3h 20m
ASP06:20Alice Springs
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep.
ASP09:25Alice Springs
2h 45m
BNE12:10Brisbane
8 Sep.
BNE03:00Brisbane
3h 20m
ASP06:20Alice Springs

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Alice Springs to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Alice Springs to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Qantas Airways
30 Aug.
ASP08:30Alice Springs
1h 55m
ADL10:25Adelaide
Qantas Airways
13 Sep.
ASP10:40Alice Springs
2h 35m
MEL13:15Melbourne
Qantas Airways
16 Aug.
ASP10:40Alice Springs
2h 35m
MEL13:15Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Alice Springs to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Alice Springs to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $299
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $361
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Alice Springs to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Alice Springs to Australia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia.


Alternative routes for Alice Springs to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Darwin to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$230
Darwin to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$285
Alice Springs to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$310
Yulara to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$317
Darwin to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$382
Darwin to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$444
Yulara to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$447
Darwin to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$485
Alice Springs to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$511
Darwin to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$516
Alice Springs to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$516
Darwin to Mackay Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price$590