Cheap flights from Adelaide to Portland from $1,020

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Adelaide to Portland

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:25 - 19:51ADL  Adelaide-PDX Portland
31h 56m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:00 - 21:45PDX  Portland-ADL Adelaide
46h 15m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Brisbane
$1,800Multiple Airlines
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
American Airlines Logo
18:30 - 23:59ADL  Adelaide-PDX Portland
23h 59m2 stops Melbourne Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
11:57 - 11:00PDX  Portland-ADL Adelaide
28h 33m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,857American Airlines
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
19:10 - 23:59ADL  Adelaide-PDX Portland
47h 19m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles
Qantas Airways Logo
18:30 - 17:45PDX  Portland-ADL Adelaide
28h 45m2 stops Los Angeles Melbourne
$2,493Qantas Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
18:30 - 16:49ADL  Adelaide-PDX Portland
40h 49m3 stops Melbourne Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles
Qantas Airways Logo
18:30 - 18:25PDX  Portland-ADL Adelaide
29h 25m2 stops Los Angeles Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,602Qantas Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Virgin Australia Logo
06:10 - 10:18ADL  Adelaide-PDX Portland
22h 38m3 stops Melbourne Brisbane San Francisco
Virgin Australia Logo
19:25 - 14:10PDX  Portland-ADL Adelaide
24h 15m2 stops San Francisco Melbourne
$2,890Virgin Australia
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:25 - 10:36ADL  Adelaide-PDX Portland
22h 41m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:57 - 11:00PDX  Portland-ADL Adelaide
26h 33m3 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Vancouver Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
$3,035Multiple Airlines
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
14:30 - 15:21ADL  Adelaide-PDX Portland
43h 21m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Hong Kong Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
06:26 - 13:30PDX  Portland-ADL Adelaide
36h 34m3 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Hong Kong Intl Melbourne
$3,306Cathay Pacific
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qantas Airways flights from Adelaide to Portland

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Adelaide to Portland flight tickets
Qantas Airways
29 Nov
ADL19:10Adelaide
47h 19m
2 stops
PDX23:59Portland
6 Dec
PDX18:30Portland
28h 45m
2 stops
ADL17:45Adelaide
$2,493
Qantas Airways
29 Nov
ADL18:30Adelaide
40h 49m
3 stops
PDX16:49Portland
6 Dec
PDX18:30Portland
29h 25m
2 stops
ADL18:25Adelaide
$2,602

Cathay Pacific flights from Adelaide to Portland

Our best Cathay Pacific deals on Adelaide to Portland flight tickets
Cathay Pacific
3 Nov
ADL19:45Adelaide
36h 35m
3 stops
PDX13:50Portland
6 Nov
PDX14:34Portland
47h 06m
3 stops
ADL08:10Adelaide
$3,049
Cathay Pacific
30 Nov
ADL14:30Adelaide
43h 21m
3 stops
PDX15:21Portland
7 Dec
PDX06:26Portland
36h 34m
3 stops
ADL13:30Adelaide
$3,306

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Adelaide to Portland that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

AdelaidePortland

ADL Adelaide - PDX Portland

ADLPDX

Adelaide

Mon 30/11

06:25-19:51

2 stops31h 56m

Portland

Mon 7/12

05:00-21:45

2 stops46h 15m

$1,800

AdelaidePortland

ADL Adelaide - PDX Portland

ADLPDX

Adelaide

Mon 30/11

18:30-23:59

2 stops23h 59m

Portland

Mon 7/12

11:57-11:00

2 stops28h 33m

$1,857

AdelaidePortland

ADL Adelaide - PDX Portland

ADLPDX

Adelaide

Sun 29/11

19:10-23:59

2 stops47h 19m

Portland

Sun 6/12

18:30-17:45

2 stops28h 45m

$2,493

AdelaidePortland

ADL Adelaide - PDX Portland

ADLPDX

Adelaide

Sun 29/11

18:30-16:49

3 stops40h 49m

Portland

Sun 6/12

18:30-18:25

2 stops29h 25m

$2,602
Fastest return journey

AdelaidePortland

ADL Adelaide - PDX Portland

ADLPDX

Adelaide

Mon 30/11

06:10-10:18

3 stops22h 38m

Portland

Mon 7/12

19:25-14:10

2 stops24h 15m

$2,890

AdelaidePortland

ADL Adelaide - PDX Portland

ADLPDX

Adelaide

Mon 30/11

06:25-10:36

2 stops22h 41m

Portland

Mon 7/12

13:57-11:00

3 stops26h 33m

$3,035

AdelaidePortland

ADL Adelaide - PDX Portland

ADLPDX

Adelaide

Mon 30/11

14:30-15:21

3 stops43h 21m

Portland

Mon 7/12

06:26-13:30

3 stops36h 34m

$3,306
Cheapest one-way
Fastest single journey

AdelaidePortland

ADL Adelaide - PDX Portland

ADLPDX

Adelaide

Tue 3/11

06:00-12:22

2 stops24h 52m

$1,020

AdelaidePortland

ADL Adelaide - PDX Portland

ADLPDX

Adelaide

Tue 3/11

19:40-20:47

3 stops43h 37m

$1,057

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Portland from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Portland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Adelaide to Portland?

Virgin Australia is the most popular carrier operating from Adelaide to Portland

When to book flights from Adelaide to Portland

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Adelaide to Portland according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Adelaide to Portland (ADL to PDX) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Portland

Best price found

$1,020

Fastest flight time

30h 36m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Portland from Adelaide in the past 72 hours is $1,020. The best return flight deal from Adelaide to Portland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,800.
The fastest flight from Adelaide to Portland takes 30h 36m
There are no direct flights from Adelaide to Portland. There are no popular flight routes from Adelaide to Portland.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Adelaide to Portland

  • How far is Adelaide to Portland by plane?

    Portland is 13302.2 km away from Adelaide. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 30h 36m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Adelaide Airport to Portland Airport?

    Prices for flights from Adelaide Airport to Portland Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Adelaide Airport to Portland Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Adelaide Airport to Portland Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Portland Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Portland Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Portland Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Adelaide to Portland?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Adelaide to Portland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Adelaide to Portland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Adelaide to Portland on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Adelaide to Portland?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Portland from Adelaide. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Adelaide to Portland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Portland from Adelaide. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Portland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 19/11
Thu 26/11

Find better results for your trip to the United States

Cabin classes currently available on flights to Portland