Cheap flights from Abu Dhabi to Australia from $985

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Abu Dhabi to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Abu Dhabi to Australia
Fastest flight time30h 35mThe fastest flight from Abu Dhabi to Australia takes 30h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Abu Dhabi to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Abu Dhabi Intl Airport - Brisbane Airport, Abu Dhabi Intl Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and Abu Dhabi Intl Airport - Cairns Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Abu Dhabi to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Abu Dhabi?

Oman Air

Etihad Airways and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Abu Dhabi to Australia

What is the cheapest Abu Dhabi to Australia flight route?

Abu Dhabi Intl - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Abu Dhabi Intl to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Abu Dhabi - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Abu Dhabi to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Abu Dhabi to Australia by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
30 Apr.
AUH19:25Abu Dhabi Intl
34h 30m
1 stop
MEL05:55Melbourne
8 May
MEL18:55Melbourne
29h 00m
1 stop
AUH23:55Abu Dhabi Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr.
AUH19:25Abu Dhabi Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
MEL19:15Melbourne
8 May
MEL18:55Melbourne
35h 25m
1 stop
AUH06:20Abu Dhabi Intl
SriLankan Airlines
25 May
AUH19:00Abu Dhabi Intl
33h 40m
1 stop
MEL04:40Melbourne
11 Jun.
MEL12:10Melbourne
35h 50m
1 stop
AUH00:00Abu Dhabi Intl
Etihad Airways
15 Feb.
AUH19:50Abu Dhabi Intl
13h 50m
SYD09:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Feb.
SYD12:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
42h 55m
2 stops
AUH07:40Abu Dhabi Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 May
AUH19:30Abu Dhabi Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
MEL23:40Melbourne
11 Jun.
MEL09:15Melbourne
38h 45m
2 stops
AUH00:00Abu Dhabi Intl
Qatar Airways
16 Feb.
AUH00:50Abu Dhabi Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 35m
1 stop
AUH06:20Abu Dhabi Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Abu Dhabi to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Abu Dhabi to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Malaysia Airlines and SriLankan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan.
AUH05:30Abu Dhabi Intl
38h 15m
3 stops
MEL19:45Melbourne
Malaysia Airlines
13 Dec.
AUH20:35Abu Dhabi Intl
24h 10m
1 stop
MEL20:45Melbourne
SriLankan Airlines
5 Jan.
AUH16:25Abu Dhabi Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
MEL10:00Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Abu Dhabi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Abu Dhabi to Australia
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec.
AUH19:50Abu Dhabi Intl
13h 50m
SYD09:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Dec.
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 45m
1 stop
AUH05:15Abu Dhabi Intl
Qatar Airways
15 Dec.
AUH00:50Abu Dhabi Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Dec.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 35m
1 stop
AUH06:20Abu Dhabi Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec.
AUH16:25Abu Dhabi Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
SYD00:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Dec.
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 40m
1 stop
AUH07:40Abu Dhabi Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec.
AUH19:50Abu Dhabi Intl
13h 50m
SYD09:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Dec.
SYD15:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 00m
2 stops
AUH00:00Abu Dhabi Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec.
AUH10:10Abu Dhabi Intl
24h 20m
2 stops
SYD10:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Dec.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 20m
2 stops
AUH15:05Abu Dhabi Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec.
AUH16:40Abu Dhabi Intl
26h 30m
1 stop
SYD19:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Dec.
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 40m
1 stop
AUH07:40Abu Dhabi Intl

Best airlines flying from Abu Dhabi to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Abu Dhabi to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Oman Air
PriceFrom $1,323
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,423
Free cancellation
Rating
6.3

Etihad Airways flights from Abu Dhabi to Australia

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Abu Dhabi to Australia flight tickets
Etihad Airways
15 Feb.
AUH19:50Abu Dhabi Intl
13h 50m
SYD09:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Feb.
SYD12:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
42h 55m
2 stops
AUH07:40Abu Dhabi Intl
Etihad Airways
28 May
AUH17:50Abu Dhabi Intl
13h 15m
MEL07:05Melbourne
8 Jun.
MEL18:00Melbourne
14h 15m
AUH08:15Abu Dhabi Intl
Etihad Airways
26 May
AUH17:50Abu Dhabi Intl
13h 15m
MEL07:05Melbourne
12 Jun.
MEL18:00Melbourne
14h 15m
AUH08:15Abu Dhabi Intl

Qatar Airways flights from Abu Dhabi to Australia

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Abu Dhabi to Australia flight tickets
Qatar Airways
30 Apr.
AUH19:25Abu Dhabi Intl
34h 30m
1 stop
MEL05:55Melbourne
8 May
MEL18:55Melbourne
29h 00m
1 stop
AUH23:55Abu Dhabi Intl
Qatar Airways
16 Feb.
AUH00:50Abu Dhabi Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 35m
1 stop
AUH06:20Abu Dhabi Intl
Qatar Airways
29 Dec.
AUH18:30Abu Dhabi Intl
35h 50m
1 stop
MEL06:20Melbourne
13 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
30h 35m
1 stop
AUH00:30Abu Dhabi Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Abu Dhabi Intl to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Abu Dhabi Intl to Australia, such as Etihad Airways, Oman Air, and Philippine Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Abu Dhabi to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price$1,399
Dubai to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price$1,336
Dubai to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time34h 05m
Cheapest price$3,249
Sharjah to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price$2,195
Dubai to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time29h 55m
Cheapest price$1,933
Dubai to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time27h 35m
Cheapest price$2,056
Sharjah to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price$1,943
Abu Dhabi to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time35h 25m
Cheapest price$2,364
Dubai to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time51h 20m
Cheapest price$7,680
Abu Dhabi to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time45h 45m
Cheapest price$2,218
Abu Dhabi to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time30h 35m
Cheapest price$2,619
Dubai to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price$6,867

Similar Abu Dhabi to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Abu Dhabi to Australia route