Cheap flights from Western Australia to Malaysia from $173

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Western Australia to Malaysia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Western Australia to Malaysia
Best price found$173The best one-way flight to Malaysia from Western Australia in the past 72 hours is $173. The best return flight deal from Western Australia to Malaysia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $449.
Fastest flight time5h 45mThe fastest flight from Western Australia to Malaysia takes 5h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Western Australia to Malaysia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Perth Airport - Kuching Airport, Perth Airport - Penang Intl Airport and Perth Airport - Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Western Australia to Malaysia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malaysia from Western Australia?

Citilink

AirAsia X, Citilink, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Western Australia to Malaysia

What is the cheapest Western Australia to Malaysia flight route?

Perth - Kuala Lumpur Intl

Fly from Perth to Kuala Lumpur Intl for the best Western Australia - Malaysia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Western Australia to Malaysia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Western Australia to Malaysia by changing tabs
Scoot
7 Feb.
PER12:15Perth
27h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
20 Feb.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
PER11:15Perth
Multiple Airlines
31 May
PER20:05Perth
13h 10m
1 stop
KUL09:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
28 Aug.
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
PER13:00Perth
Singapore Airlines
5 Feb.
PER12:15Perth
17h 05m
1 stop
KUL05:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
28 Feb.
KUL06:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
PER11:15Perth
Scoot
15 Mar.
PER13:15Perth
18h 15m
1 stop
KUL07:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
15 Apr.
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 05m
1 stop
PER16:35Perth
Scoot
1 Jun.
PER14:00Perth
16h 55m
1 stop
KUL06:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
28 Aug.
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
PER13:00Perth
Scoot
18 Apr.
PER14:00Perth
26h 35m
1 stop
KUL16:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
30 Apr.
KUL14:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
22h 40m
1 stop
PER13:00Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Western Australia to Malaysia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Western Australia to Malaysia, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar Asia, Malaysia Airlines and Scoot
Scoot
5 Feb.
PER12:15Perth
27h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun.
PER14:00Perth
19h 35m
2 stops
KUL09:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
Jetstar Asia
9 Jul.
PER20:05Perth
8h 05m
1 stop
KUL04:10Kuala Lumpur Intl

Search last-minute flights to Malaysia from Western Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Western Australia to Malaysia
Scoot
28 Jan.
PER00:15Perth
27h 35m
1 stop
KUL03:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
18 Feb.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
PER11:15Perth
Singapore Airlines
27 Jan.
PER16:15Perth
22h 25m
1 stop
KUL14:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
9 Apr.
KUL04:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
PER16:35Perth
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
PER00:15Perth
27h 35m
1 stop
KUL03:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
18 Feb.
KUL01:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
33h 45m
2 stops
PER11:15Perth
Singapore Airlines
23 Jan.
PER12:15Perth
20h 35m
1 stop
KUL08:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
7 Feb.
KUL06:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
PER11:15Perth
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
PER01:40Perth
14h 00m
1 stop
KUL15:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
7 Feb.
KUL03:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
31h 25m
2 stops
PER11:15Perth
Qantas Airways
27 Jan.
PER17:20Perth
46h 25m
2 stops
KUL15:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
9 Apr.
KUL17:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
26h 30m
1 stop
PER19:50Perth

Best airlines flying from Western Australia to Malaysia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Western Australia to Malaysia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $217
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
AirAsia X
PriceFrom $256
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Citilink
PriceFrom $303
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Scoot
PriceFrom $303
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Thai Lion Air
PriceFrom $324
Free cancellation
Rating
4.0
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $375
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $430
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $488
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $629
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Scoot flights from Western Australia to Malaysia

Our best Scoot deals on Western Australia to Malaysia flight tickets
Scoot
7 Feb.
PER12:15Perth
27h 25m
1 stop
KUL15:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
20 Feb.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
PER11:15Perth
Scoot
15 Mar.
PER13:15Perth
18h 15m
1 stop
KUL07:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
15 Apr.
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 05m
1 stop
PER16:35Perth
Scoot
1 Jun.
PER14:00Perth
16h 55m
1 stop
KUL06:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
28 Aug.
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
PER13:00Perth

Singapore Airlines flights from Western Australia to Malaysia

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Western Australia to Malaysia flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
5 Feb.
PER12:15Perth
17h 05m
1 stop
KUL05:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
28 Feb.
KUL06:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
PER11:15Perth
Singapore Airlines
4 Feb.
PER20:10Perth
7h 40m
1 stop
KUL03:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
28 Feb.
KUL09:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 45m
1 stop
PER11:15Perth
Singapore Airlines
27 Jan.
PER16:15Perth
22h 25m
1 stop
KUL14:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
9 Apr.
KUL04:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
PER16:35Perth

  • Are airlines flying from Western Australia to Malaysia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Western Australia to Malaysia, such as Malindo Air, AirAsia X, and Malaysia Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Western Australia to Malaysia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price$397
Perth to Langkawi Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price$1,672
Perth to Kuching Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price$591
Perth to Penang Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price$415
Perth to Malacca Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price$790
Perth to Miri Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price$1,178
Perth to Kota Kinabalu Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price$1,004

Similar Western Australia to Malaysia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Western Australia to Malaysia route