Cheap Flights from South Pacific to Burnie from $97

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for South Pacific to Burnie

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Burnie
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from South Pacific to Burnie takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from South Pacific to Burnie. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Burnie Wynyard Airport.
Airports in Burnie1 airportThere is 1 airport near Burnie: Burnie Wynyard (BWT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Burnie

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Burnie from South Pacific?

Rex

Rex is the most popular carrier operating from South Pacific to Burnie

What is the cheapest South Pacific to Burnie flight route?

Melbourne - Burnie Wynyard

Fly from Melbourne to Burnie Wynyard for the best South Pacific - Burnie flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Pacific to Burnie

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Burnie by changing tabs
Rex
22 Feb.
MEL03:40Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT04:50Burnie Wynyard
27 Feb.
BWT12:30Burnie Wynyard
1h 10m
MEL13:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
31 Dec.
MEL03:40Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT04:50Burnie Wynyard
7 Jan.
BWT09:55Burnie Wynyard
1h 15m
MEL11:10Melbourne
Rex
2 Jan.
MEL05:30Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT06:40Burnie Wynyard
8 Jan.
BWT01:30Burnie Wynyard
1h 15m
MEL02:45Melbourne
Rex
6 Jan.
MEL14:15Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT15:25Burnie Wynyard
13 Jan.
BWT12:15Burnie Wynyard
1h 10m
MEL13:25Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
29 Dec.
MEL14:15Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT15:25Burnie Wynyard
2 Jan.
BWT11:55Burnie Wynyard
1h 15m
MEL13:10Melbourne
Rex
17 Dec.
MEL11:45Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT12:55Burnie Wynyard
23 Dec.
BWT13:15Burnie Wynyard
1h 10m
MEL14:25Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Pacific to Burnie

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Pacific to Burnie, view some of our deals below provided by Rex
Rex
1 Feb.
MEL03:40Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT04:50Burnie Wynyard
Rex
17 Dec.
MEL14:15Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT15:25Burnie Wynyard
Rex
2 Jan.
MEL14:15Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT15:25Burnie Wynyard

Search last-minute flights to Burnie from South Pacific

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Pacific to Burnie
Rex
17 Dec.
MEL11:45Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT12:55Burnie Wynyard
23 Dec.
BWT13:15Burnie Wynyard
1h 10m
MEL14:25Melbourne
Rex
16 Dec.
MEL14:15Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT15:25Burnie Wynyard
23 Dec.
BWT13:15Burnie Wynyard
1h 10m
MEL14:25Melbourne
Rex
17 Dec.
MEL11:45Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT12:55Burnie Wynyard
23 Dec.
BWT05:10Burnie Wynyard
23h 30m
1 stop
MEL04:40Melbourne
Rex
16 Dec.
MEL14:15Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT15:25Burnie Wynyard
23 Dec.
BWT05:10Burnie Wynyard
23h 30m
1 stop
MEL04:40Melbourne
Rex
15 Dec.
MEL09:45Melbourne
2h 10m
BWT11:55Burnie Wynyard
19 Dec.
BWT12:30Burnie Wynyard
1h 10m
MEL13:40Melbourne

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Burnie

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Burnie with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Rex
PriceFrom $262
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

Rex flights from South Pacific to Burnie

Our best Rex deals on South Pacific to Burnie flight tickets
Rex
22 Feb.
MEL03:40Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT04:50Burnie Wynyard
27 Feb.
BWT12:30Burnie Wynyard
1h 10m
MEL13:40Melbourne
Rex
2 Jan.
MEL05:30Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT06:40Burnie Wynyard
8 Jan.
BWT01:30Burnie Wynyard
1h 15m
MEL02:45Melbourne
Rex
6 Jan.
MEL14:15Melbourne
1h 10m
BWT15:25Burnie Wynyard
13 Jan.
BWT12:15Burnie Wynyard
1h 10m
MEL13:25Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from South Pacific to Burnie Wynyard offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from South Pacific to Burnie Wynyard, such as Rex may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for South Pacific to Burnie

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$91
Sydney to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$109
Perth to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$456
Brisbane to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$151
Adelaide to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$165
Coolangatta to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$154
Brisbane to Launceston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$158
Melbourne to Launceston Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$77
Sydney to Launceston Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$124
Canberra to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$303
Melbourne to Devonport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$158
Melbourne to Burnie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$218

Similar South Pacific to Burnie flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Pacific to Burnie route