Cheap flights from Santiago to Adelaide

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Santiago to Adelaide
(SCL to ADL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santiago to Adelaide
Fastest flight time36h 15mThe fastest flight from Santiago to Adelaide takes 36h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Santiago to Adelaide. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Airport - Adelaide Airport.
Airports in Adelaide1 airportThere is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Santiago to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Santiago to Adelaide?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Adelaide from Santiago is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Santiago for Adelaide?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Santiago to Adelaide?

at midday

Santiago to Adelaide flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from Santiago?

Qantas Airways

Qantas Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Santiago to Adelaide

What is the cheapest Santiago to Adelaide flight route?

Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez - Adelaide

Fly from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Adelaide for the best Santiago - Adelaide flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Santiago to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santiago to Adelaide by changing tabs
LATAM Airlines
8 Apr.
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
31h 30m
1 stop
ADL04:00Adelaide
11 Apr.
ADL02:35Adelaide
19h 50m
2 stops
SCL22:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
8 Apr.
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
29h 50m
2 stops
ADL02:20Adelaide
11 Apr.
ADL02:25Adelaide
20h 00m
2 stops
SCL22:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Qantas Airways
8 Apr.
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
30h 15m
1 stop
ADL02:45Adelaide
11 Apr.
ADL15:55Adelaide
28h 40m
1 stop
SCL20:35Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
8 Apr.
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
22h 40m
2 stops
ADL19:10Adelaide
11 Apr.
ADL16:55Adelaide
29h 30m
3 stops
SCL22:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan.
SCL20:50Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
45h 05m
3 stops
ADL17:55Adelaide
4 Mar.
ADL01:35Adelaide
19h 50m
2 stops
SCL21:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan.
SCL02:40Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
43h 30m
3 stops
ADL22:10Adelaide
4 Mar.
ADL01:35Adelaide
19h 50m
2 stops
SCL21:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Santiago to Adelaide

Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
SCL14:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
48h 50m
3 stops
ADL15:45Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
SCL20:27Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
52h 03m
3 stops
ADL00:30Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
SCL23:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
47h 10m
2 stops
ADL22:35Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Santiago to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Santiago to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,555
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Adelaide are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways and LATAM Airlines.

  • How far is Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Adelaide by plane?

    The distance between Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez and Adelaide is about 11815.8 km. Typically, this will take 22h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Similar Santiago to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Santiago to Adelaide route