Cheap flights from Queensland to the Philippines from $331

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Queensland to Philippines

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queensland to Philippines

Best price found

$331

Fastest flight time

8h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Philippines from Queensland in the past 72 hours is $331. The best return flight deal from Queensland to Philippines found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $437.
The fastest flight from Queensland to Philippines takes 8h 10m
There are no direct flights from Queensland to Philippines. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport, Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport and Brisbane Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Queensland to Philippines

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Philippines from Queensland?

Scoot

Air Niugini, China Eastern, and China Southern are the most popular carriers operating from Queensland to Philippines

What is the cheapest Queensland to Philippines flight route?

Coolangatta Gold Coast - Cebu City Mactan Intl

Fly from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Cebu City Mactan Intl for the best Queensland - Philippines flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Queensland to Philippines

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Queensland to Philippines by changing tabs
Scoot
12 Sep.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
21h 45m
1 stop
MNL02:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
26 Sep.
MNL01:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
Philippine Airlines
1 Nov.
BNE06:40Brisbane
22h 55m
1 stop
CEB05:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
27 Nov.
CEB18:45Cebu City Mactan Intl
31h 35m
1 stop
BNE02:20Brisbane
Malaysia Airlines
9 Sep.
BNE05:30Brisbane
30h 35m
1 stop
MNL12:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Sep.
MNL08:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
BNE02:15Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug.
BNE04:10Brisbane
22h 25m
2 stops
MNL02:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
19 Nov.
MNL18:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
BNE06:35Brisbane
Qantas Airways
8 Sep.
BNE03:40Brisbane
13h 10m
1 stop
MNL16:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
19 Sep.
MNL16:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
BNE04:05Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
10 Oct.
BNE19:50Brisbane
19h 35m
1 stop
MNL15:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13 Nov.
MNL09:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
BNE03:45Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Queensland to Philippines

If you're looking for one-way flights from Queensland to Philippines, view some of our deals below provided by Air Niugini, Philippine Airlines and Scoot
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov.
OOL02:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
24h 05m
2 stops
MNL03:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Scoot
24 Nov.
OOL02:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
27h 00m
1 stop
MNL05:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Air Niugini
2 Nov.
CNS06:15Cairns
11h 55m
1 stop
MNL18:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Search last-minute flights to Philippines from Queensland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Queensland to Philippines
EVA Air
2 Jul.
BNE18:15Brisbane
15h 25m
1 stop
MNL09:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8 Jul.
MNL08:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
29h 20m
1 stop
BNE14:00Brisbane
Air Niugini
5 Jul.
BNE10:40Brisbane
31h 30m
1 stop
MNL18:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10 Jul.
MNL17:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
BNE03:40Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul.
BNE02:35Brisbane
13h 15m
1 stop
MNL15:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10 Jul.
MNL15:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
34h 55m
2 stops
BNE02:30Brisbane
Philippine Airlines
2 Jul.
BNE06:35Brisbane
8h 10m
MNL14:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8 Jul.
MNL19:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
7h 50m
BNE03:20Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
CNS14:20Cairns
13h 20m
1 stop
MNL03:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10 Jul.
MNL05:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
CNS01:40Cairns
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul.
BNE02:35Brisbane
13h 15m
1 stop
MNL15:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10 Jul.
MNL17:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
BNE03:40Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Queensland to Philippines

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Queensland to Philippines with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Royal Brunei AirlinesPriceFrom $538Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Royal Brunei Airlines flights
China SouthernPriceFrom $549Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search China Southern flights
ScootPriceFrom $552Free cancellationRating
5.3
Search Scoot flights
China EasternPriceFrom $621Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search China Eastern flights
SilkAirPriceFrom $638Free cancellationRating
9.3
Search SilkAir flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $670Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Philippine AirlinesPriceFrom $713Free cancellationRating
7.4
Search Philippine Airlines flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $779Free cancellationRating
8.0
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $786Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $825Free cancellationRating
6.5
Search Qantas Airways flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Queensland to Philippines

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Queensland to Philippines flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
10 Oct.
BNE19:50Brisbane
19h 35m
1 stop
MNL15:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13 Nov.
MNL09:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
BNE03:45Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
15 Oct.
BNE10:45Brisbane
16h 55m
1 stop
MNL03:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
29 Oct.
MNL12:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
BNE04:45Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
13 Oct.
BNE10:45Brisbane
26h 50m
1 stop
MNL13:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
22 Oct.
MNL14:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
34h 25m
1 stop
BNE00:55Brisbane

Air Niugini flights from Queensland to Philippines

Our best Air Niugini deals on Queensland to Philippines flight tickets
Air Niugini
14 Sep.
BNE06:40Brisbane
11h 30m
1 stop
MNL18:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23 Nov.
MNL16:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
BNE02:40Brisbane
Air Niugini
14 Sep.
BNE06:40Brisbane
11h 30m
1 stop
MNL18:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
30 Oct.
MNL17:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
BNE03:40Brisbane
Air Niugini
2 Oct.
BNE10:40Brisbane
31h 30m
1 stop
MNL18:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
6 Nov.
MNL16:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
BNE02:40Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Queensland to Philippines offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Queensland to Philippines are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Singapore Airlines, Philippine Airlines, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Singapore Airlines that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Queensland to Philippines

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price$735
Coolangatta to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price$2,357
Brisbane to Cebu City Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price$725
Brisbane to Angeles City Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price$1,329
Brisbane to Davao City Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price$759
Cairns to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price$886
Townsville to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time41h 20m
Cheapest price$1,139
Coolangatta to Cebu City Flights
Fastest flight time37h 50m
Cheapest price$680
Brisbane to Mambajao Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price$1,186
Brisbane to Dumaguete City Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price$1,022
Mackay to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price$1,720
Brisbane to Bacolod Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price$1,120

Similar Queensland to Philippines flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Queensland to Philippines route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Queensland to Philippines . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Philippines from Queensland which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Queensland to Philippines flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Philippines from Queensland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.