Cheap flights from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg from $895

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg

Best price found

$895

Fastest flight time

23h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Baden-Wurttemberg from Queensland in the past 72 hours is $895. The best return flight deal from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,138.
The fastest flight from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg takes 23h 35m
There are no direct flights from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Hervey Bay Airport - Frankfurt am Main Airport, Brisbane Airport - Frankfurt am Main Airport and Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport - Frankfurt am Main Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg flight route?

Brisbane - Frankfurt am Main

Fly from Brisbane to Frankfurt am Main for the best Queensland - Baden-Wurttemberg flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
7 Nov.
BNE04:10Brisbane
30h 10m
1 stop
FRA10:20Frankfurt am Main
30 Nov.
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
27h 50m
1 stop
BNE20:45Brisbane
Etihad Airways
1 Nov.
BNE13:05Brisbane
46h 25m
2 stops
FRA11:30Frankfurt am Main
17 Nov.
FRA05:20Frankfurt am Main
39h 00m
2 stops
BNE20:20Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct.
BNE05:20Brisbane
32h 40m
2 stops
FRA14:00Frankfurt am Main
12 May
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
29h 25m
2 stops
BNE22:20Brisbane
Lufthansa
1 Nov.
BNE19:25Brisbane
30h 05m
1 stop
FRA01:30Frankfurt am Main
17 Nov.
FRA02:15Frankfurt am Main
27h 30m
2 stops
BNE05:45Brisbane
American Airlines
18 Sep.
BNE18:30Brisbane
40h 50m
2 stops
FRA11:20Frankfurt am Main
3 Nov.
FRA06:15Frankfurt am Main
46h 15m
2 stops
BNE04:30Brisbane
Emirates
27 Sep.
BNE17:00Brisbane
24h 15m
1 stop
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
20 Oct.
FRA07:00Frankfurt am Main
27h 20m
1 stop
BNE10:20Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec.
CNS06:10Cairns
31h 15m
2 stops
FRA13:25Frankfurt am Main
Finnair
7 Dec.
BNE19:40Brisbane
50h 55m
2 stops
FRA22:35Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
18 Oct.
BNE19:50Brisbane
39h 15m
1 stop
FRA11:05Frankfurt am Main

Search last-minute flights to Baden-Wurttemberg from Queensland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul.
BNE13:55Brisbane
46h 55m
2 stops
FRA12:50Frankfurt am Main
3 Oct.
FRA11:15Frankfurt am Main
23h 05m
1 stop
BNE10:20Brisbane
Qatar Airways
6 Jul.
BNE18:40Brisbane
23h 35m
1 stop
FRA18:15Frankfurt am Main
3 Oct.
FRA06:25Frankfurt am Main
23h 50m
1 stop
BNE06:15Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
8 Jul.
BNE05:20Brisbane
29h 45m
1 stop
FRA11:05Frankfurt am Main
22 Jul.
FRA17:55Frankfurt am Main
28h 25m
1 stop
BNE22:20Brisbane
British Airways
6 Jul.
BNE07:10Brisbane
43h 10m
3 stops
FRA02:20Frankfurt am Main
3 Oct.
FRA13:35Frankfurt am Main
31h 00m
3 stops
BNE20:35Brisbane
Qantas Airways
3 Jul.
BNE12:15Brisbane
29h 00m
2 stops
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
4 Jul.
FRA11:15Frankfurt am Main
34h 15m
2 stops
BNE21:30Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul.
BNE13:55Brisbane
46h 55m
2 stops
FRA12:50Frankfurt am Main
3 Oct.
FRA18:20Frankfurt am Main
34h 50m
2 stops
BNE05:10Brisbane

Singapore Airlines flights from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
7 Nov.
BNE04:10Brisbane
30h 10m
1 stop
FRA10:20Frankfurt am Main
30 Nov.
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
27h 50m
1 stop
BNE20:45Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
18 Oct.
BNE19:50Brisbane
25h 50m
1 stop
FRA21:40Frankfurt am Main
10 Nov.
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
27h 50m
1 stop
BNE20:45Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
18 Oct.
BNE19:50Brisbane
25h 50m
1 stop
FRA21:40Frankfurt am Main
10 Nov.
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
27h 50m
1 stop
BNE20:45Brisbane

American Airlines flights from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg

Our best American Airlines deals on Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg flight tickets
American Airlines
18 Sep.
BNE18:30Brisbane
40h 50m
2 stops
FRA11:20Frankfurt am Main
3 Nov.
FRA06:15Frankfurt am Main
46h 15m
2 stops
BNE04:30Brisbane
American Airlines
18 Oct.
BNE18:30Brisbane
40h 50m
3 stops
FRA11:20Frankfurt am Main
10 Nov.
FRA05:45Frankfurt am Main
45h 45m
2 stops
BNE03:30Brisbane
American Airlines
1 Dec.
BNE17:30Brisbane
54h 00m
2 stops
FRA23:30Frankfurt am Main
31 Dec.
FRA05:45Frankfurt am Main
45h 45m
2 stops
BNE03:30Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg, such as Singapore Airlines, Korean Air, and Emirates may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price$1,481
Coolangatta to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time31h 55m
Cheapest price$1,907
Cairns to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time31h 15m
Cheapest price$2,107
Maroochydore to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price$2,446
Rockhampton to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time49h 10m
Cheapest price$4,023
Brisbane to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time39h 15m
Cheapest price$2,908
Cairns to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time49h 45m
Cheapest price$3,455

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Baden-Wurttemberg from Queensland is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Baden-Wurttemberg quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Baden-Wurttemberg from Queensland with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Baden-Wurttemberg from Queensland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Queensland to Baden-Wurttemberg flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.