Cheap flights from Perth to Spain from $588

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Perth to Spain

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Qatar Airways Logo
16:05 - 13:25PER  Perth-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
28h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:35 - 18:45BCN  Barcelona-El Prat-PER Perth
27h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,191Qatar Airways
Mon, 18 Jan - Mon, 8 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
16:05 - 13:25PER  Perth-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
28h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:35 - 18:45BCN  Barcelona-El Prat-PER Perth
27h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,196Qatar Airways
Mon, 18 Jan - Mon, 8 Feb
China Southern Logo
23:25 - 08:00PER  Perth-MAD Madrid Barajas
39h 35m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
10:50 - 21:35MAD  Madrid Barajas-PER Perth
27h 45m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,274China Southern
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:40 - 19:05PER  Perth-MAD Madrid Barajas
35h 25m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:50 - 21:35MAD  Madrid Barajas-PER Perth
31h 45m2 stops Luxembourg Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,332Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
22:45 - 20:45PER  Perth-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
29h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Virgin Australia Logo
08:35 - 18:45BCN  Barcelona-El Prat-PER Perth
27h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,378Virgin Australia
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
22:45 - 20:45PER  Perth-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
29h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Virgin Australia Logo
08:35 - 18:45BCN  Barcelona-El Prat-PER Perth
27h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,462Virgin Australia
Mon, 9 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 10:55PER  Perth-BIO Bilbao
39h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:55 - 01:30BIO  Bilbao-PER Perth
30h 35m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,485Turkish Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 10:55PER  Perth-BIO Bilbao
39h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:55 - 01:30BIO  Bilbao-PER Perth
30h 35m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,488Turkish Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 18:55PER  Perth-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
27h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
15:05 - 17:30BCN  Barcelona-El Prat-PER Perth
19h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,661Emirates
Wed, 4 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 18:55PER  Perth-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
27h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:40 - 17:30BCN  Barcelona-El Prat-PER Perth
37h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,661Emirates
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Southern flights from Perth to Spain

Our best China Southern deals on Perth to Spain flight tickets
China Southern
1 Dec
PER23:25Perth
39h 35m
1 stop
MAD08:00Madrid Barajas
8 Dec
MAD10:50Madrid Barajas
27h 45m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
$1,274
China Southern
3 Dec
PER23:25Perth
39h 35m
1 stop
MAD08:00Madrid Barajas
12 Dec
MAD10:50Madrid Barajas
27h 45m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
$1,445
China Southern
3 Dec
PER23:25Perth
39h 35m
1 stop
MAD08:00Madrid Barajas
12 Dec
MAD10:50Madrid Barajas
27h 45m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
$1,462

Qatar Airways flights from Perth to Spain

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Perth to Spain flight tickets
Qatar Airways
18 Jan
PER16:05Perth
28h 20m
1 stop
BCN13:25Barcelona-El Prat
8 Feb
BCN08:35Barcelona-El Prat
27h 10m
1 stop
PER18:45Perth
$1,191
Qatar Airways
18 Jan
PER16:05Perth
28h 20m
1 stop
BCN13:25Barcelona-El Prat
8 Feb
BCN08:35Barcelona-El Prat
27h 10m
1 stop
PER18:45Perth
$1,196
Qatar Airways
15 Apr
PER16:35Perth
28h 05m
1 stop
BCN14:40Barcelona-El Prat
27 Apr
BCN09:15Barcelona-El Prat
27h 20m
1 stop
PER18:35Perth
$1,266

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Perth to Spain that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthBarcelona

PER Perth - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

PERBCN

Perth

Mon 18/1

16:05-13:25

1 stop28h 20m

Barcelona-El Prat

Mon 8/2

08:35-18:45

1 stop27h 10m

$1,191

PerthBarcelona

PER Perth - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

PERBCN

Perth

Mon 18/1

16:05-13:25

1 stop28h 20m

Barcelona-El Prat

Mon 8/2

08:35-18:45

1 stop27h 10m

$1,196

PerthMadrid

PER Perth - MAD Madrid Barajas

PERMAD

Perth

Tue 1/12

23:25-08:00

1 stop39h 35m

Madrid Barajas

Tue 8/12

10:50-21:35

1 stop27h 45m

$1,274

PerthMadrid

PER Perth - MAD Madrid Barajas

PERMAD

Perth

Mon 23/11

14:40-19:05

2 stops35h 25m

Madrid Barajas

Fri 27/11

06:50-21:35

2 stops31h 45m

$1,332

PerthBarcelona

PER Perth - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

PERBCN

Perth

Thu 19/11

22:45-20:45

1 stop29h 00m

Barcelona-El Prat

Sun 22/11

08:35-18:45

1 stop27h 10m

$1,378

PerthBarcelona

PER Perth - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

PERBCN

Perth

Mon 9/11

22:45-20:45

1 stop29h 00m

Barcelona-El Prat

Fri 13/11

08:35-18:45

1 stop27h 10m

$1,462

PerthBilbao

PER Perth - BIO Bilbao

PERBIO

Perth

Wed 4/11

02:30-10:55

2 stops39h 25m

Bilbao

Mon 9/11

11:55-01:30

2 stops30h 35m

$1,485

PerthBilbao

PER Perth - BIO Bilbao

PERBIO

Perth

Wed 4/11

02:30-10:55

2 stops39h 25m

Bilbao

Mon 9/11

11:55-01:30

2 stops30h 35m

$1,488
Fastest return journey

PerthBarcelona

PER Perth - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

PERBCN

Perth

Wed 4/11

22:20-18:55

1 stop27h 35m

Barcelona-El Prat

Sun 8/11

15:05-17:30

1 stop19h 25m

$1,661

PerthBarcelona

PER Perth - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

PERBCN

Perth

Sun 8/11

22:20-18:55

1 stop27h 35m

Barcelona-El Prat

Thu 12/11

20:40-17:30

1 stop37h 50m

$1,661

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Spain from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Spain

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Spain?

The cheapest month to fly to Spain from Perth is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around $1,492, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of November, then book flights to Spain from Perth during February instead. Flights to Spain in February, while not as cheap as those in November, still average around $1,492.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Perth to Spain?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Spain from Perth when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Spain for around $1,840 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Spain from Perth for as low as $1,368 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Perth to Spain flights?

You could potentially save up to 6% on your flight if you consider stops on a Perth to Spain flight.

Cheap Perth to Spain flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Spain

Best price found

$588

Fastest flight time

25h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Spain from Perth in the past 72 hours is $588. The best return flight deal from Perth to Spain found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,191.
The fastest flight from Perth to Spain takes 25h 05m
There are no direct flights from Perth to Spain. There are no popular flight routes from Perth to Spain.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Perth to Spain

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Perth Airport to Spain?

    Prices for flights from Perth Airport to Spain are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Perth Airport to Spain?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Perth Airport to Spain?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Perth Airport to Spain.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Spain?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Spain may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Spain. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Perth to Spain

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Spain with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $1,044Free cancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,210Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,524 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,235Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,708 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $1,350Free cancellationRating
7.6
480 reviews
Search Virgin Australia flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,584Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,627 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,720Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,781Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,115 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Perth to Spain?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Perth to Spain . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Perth to Spain with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Spain from Perth on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Perth to Spain?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Perth to Spain.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Perth to Spain right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Perth to Spain flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Spain trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Spain