Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD

Cheap flights from Northern Territory to England from $1,006

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Northern Territory to England

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Southern Logo
07:30 - 19:20DRW  Darwin-LHR London Heathrow
20h 20m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
22:00 - 06:20LHR  London Heathrow-DRW Darwin
22h 50m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,786China Southern
Sat, 24 Oct - Thu, 29 Oct
China Southern Logo
07:30 - 19:20DRW  Darwin-LHR London Heathrow
20h 20m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
22:00 - 06:20LHR  London Heathrow-DRW Darwin
22h 50m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,800China Southern
Sat, 24 Oct - Thu, 29 Oct
Emirates Logo
12:50 - 18:25DRW  Darwin-LGW London Gatwick
39h 05m2 stops Brisbane Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
23:55 - 12:00LGW  London Gatwick-DRW Darwin
50h 35m2 stops Dubai Intl Brisbane
$2,054Emirates
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:50 - 06:25DRW  Darwin-LGW London Gatwick
24h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
13:05 - 15:00LGW  London Gatwick-DRW Darwin
40h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
$2,056Singapore Airlines
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
01:55 - 05:55DRW  Darwin-LGW London Gatwick
37h 30m2 stops Singapore Changi Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:40 - 01:00LGW  London Gatwick-DRW Darwin
30h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Singapore Changi
$2,090Multiple Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:50 - 09:05DRW  Darwin-LGW London Gatwick
50h 45m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
13:05 - 15:00LGW  London Gatwick-DRW Darwin
40h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
$2,095Singapore Airlines
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Emirates Logo
12:50 - 11:40DRW  Darwin-LGW London Gatwick
56h 20m2 stops Brisbane Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
23:55 - 16:40LGW  London Gatwick-DRW Darwin
55h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Perth
$2,100Emirates
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
China Southern Logo
07:30 - 19:20DRW  Darwin-LHR London Heathrow
20h 20m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
21:30 - 06:20LHR  London Heathrow-DRW Darwin
23h 20m2 stops Beijing Daxing Intl Guangzhou Baiyun
$2,236China Southern
Sat, 24 Oct - Thu, 29 Oct
Qantas Airways Logo
13:20 - 05:05DRW  Darwin-LHR London Heathrow
49h 15m2 stops Melbourne Perth
Qantas Airways Logo
20:10 - 12:30LHR  London Heathrow-DRW Darwin
30h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Melbourne
$2,366Qantas Airways
Tue, 16 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb
Qantas Airways Logo
13:20 - 05:05DRW  Darwin-LHR London Heathrow
49h 15m2 stops Melbourne Perth
Qantas Airways Logo
20:10 - 12:30LHR  London Heathrow-DRW Darwin
30h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Melbourne
$2,368Qantas Airways
Tue, 16 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Singapore Airlines flights from Northern Territory to England

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Northern Territory to England flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
16 Feb
DRW15:50Darwin
26h 45m
1 stop
LGW09:05London Gatwick
24 Feb
LGW09:20London Gatwick
20h 10m
1 stop
DRW15:00Darwin
$1,645
Singapore Airlines
16 Feb
DRW15:50Darwin
36h 50m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
24 Feb
LHR09:10London Heathrow
20h 20m
1 stop
DRW15:00Darwin
$1,706
Singapore Airlines
25 Feb
DRW15:50Darwin
36h 50m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
13 Mar
LHR21:45London Heathrow
31h 45m
1 stop
DRW15:00Darwin
$1,955

Qantas Airways flights from Northern Territory to England

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Northern Territory to England flight tickets
Qantas Airways
16 Feb
DRW13:20Darwin
49h 15m
2 stops
LHR05:05London Heathrow
20 Feb
LHR20:10London Heathrow
30h 50m
2 stops
DRW12:30Darwin
$2,366
Qantas Airways
25 Feb
DRW13:20Darwin
50h 25m
2 stops
LHR06:15London Heathrow
13 Mar
LHR11:30London Heathrow
43h 40m
1 stop
DRW16:40Darwin
$2,369
Qantas Airways
16 Feb
DRW13:20Darwin
49h 15m
2 stops
LHR05:05London Heathrow
20 Feb
LHR20:10London Heathrow
30h 50m
2 stops
DRW12:30Darwin
$2,372

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Northern Territory to England that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

DarwinLondon

DRW Darwin - LHR London Heathrow

DRWLHR

Darwin

Sat 24/10

07:30-19:20

1 stop20h 20m

London Heathrow

Thu 29/10

22:00-06:20

1 stop22h 50m

$1,786

DarwinLondon

DRW Darwin - LHR London Heathrow

DRWLHR

Darwin

Sat 24/10

07:30-19:20

1 stop20h 20m

London Heathrow

Thu 29/10

22:00-06:20

1 stop22h 50m

$1,800

DarwinLondon

DRW Darwin - LGW London Gatwick

DRWLGW

Darwin

Sun 22/11

12:50-18:25

2 stops39h 05m

London Gatwick

Sun 29/11

23:55-12:00

2 stops50h 35m

$2,054

DarwinLondon

DRW Darwin - LGW London Gatwick

DRWLGW

Darwin

Thu 19/11

15:50-06:25

1 stop24h 05m

London Gatwick

Thu 26/11

13:05-15:00

1 stop40h 25m

$2,056

DarwinLondon

DRW Darwin - LGW London Gatwick

DRWLGW

Darwin

Wed 18/11

01:55-05:55

2 stops37h 30m

London Gatwick

Thu 26/11

08:40-01:00

2 stops30h 50m

$2,090

DarwinLondon

DRW Darwin - LGW London Gatwick

DRWLGW

Darwin

Sat 21/11

15:50-09:05

1 stop50h 45m

London Gatwick

Sat 28/11

13:05-15:00

1 stop40h 25m

$2,095

DarwinLondon

DRW Darwin - LGW London Gatwick

DRWLGW

Darwin

Sat 21/11

12:50-11:40

2 stops56h 20m

London Gatwick

Sat 28/11

23:55-16:40

2 stops55h 15m

$2,100

DarwinLondon

DRW Darwin - LHR London Heathrow

DRWLHR

Darwin

Sat 24/10

07:30-19:20

1 stop20h 20m

London Heathrow

Thu 29/10

21:30-06:20

2 stops23h 20m

$2,236

DarwinLondon

DRW Darwin - LHR London Heathrow

DRWLHR

Darwin

Tue 16/2

13:20-05:05

2 stops49h 15m

London Heathrow

Sat 20/2

20:10-12:30

2 stops30h 50m

$2,366

DarwinLondon

DRW Darwin - LHR London Heathrow

DRWLHR

Darwin

Tue 16/2

13:20-05:05

2 stops49h 15m

London Heathrow

Sat 20/2

20:10-12:30

2 stops30h 50m

$2,368

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to England from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Northern Territory to England

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to England?

The cheapest month to fly to England from Northern Territory is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $1,397, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit England during the month of February, then departing from Northern Territory during the month April is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,535.

Can stopping save me money on Northern Territory to England flights?

You could potentially save up to 28% on your flight if you consider stops on a Northern Territory to England flight.

Cheap Northern Territory to England flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Northern Territory to England

Best price found

$1,006

Fastest flight time

27h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to England from Northern Territory in the past 72 hours is $1,006. The best return flight deal from Northern Territory to England found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,786.
The fastest flight from Northern Territory to England takes 27h 40m
There are no direct flights from Northern Territory to England. There are no popular flight routes from Northern Territory to England.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Northern Territory to England

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Northern Territory to England?

    Prices for flights from Northern Territory to England are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Northern Territory to England?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Northern Territory to England?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Northern Territory to England.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to England?

    The required travel and health documents for your England trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at England. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Northern Territory to England

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Northern Territory to England with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,397Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,624 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
China SouthernPriceFrom $1,425Free cancellationRating
7.4
174 reviews
Search China Southern flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,838Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,104 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Northern Territory to England?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Northern Territory to England for you.

Can I find flights from Northern Territory to England with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to England from Northern Territory on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Northern Territory to England?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Northern Territory to England.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Northern Territory to England right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Northern Territory to England now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to England and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your England trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 8/11
Sun 15/11

Find better results for your trip to England