Cheap flights from North America to Adelaide from $651

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 1/2
Tue 8/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for North America to Adelaide

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from North America to Adelaide
Fastest flight time22h 45mThe fastest flight from North America to Adelaide takes 22h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from North America to Adelaide. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Adelaide Airport, Los Angeles Airport - Adelaide Airport and Newark Airport - Adelaide Airport.
Airports in Adelaide1 airportThere is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from North America to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from North America?

Qantas Airways

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from North America to Adelaide

What is the cheapest North America to Adelaide flight route?

Los Angeles - Adelaide

Fly from Los Angeles to Adelaide for the best North America - Adelaide flight prices


Easily compare return flights from North America to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from North America to Adelaide by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar.
LAX19:45Los Angeles
24h 40m
2 stops
ADL20:25Adelaide
7 Apr.
ADL09:30Adelaide
39h 55m
2 stops
LAX01:25Los Angeles
Singapore Airlines
1 Mar.
YVR08:15Vancouver Intl
31h 15m
1 stop
ADL15:30Adelaide
31 Mar.
ADL06:10Adelaide
40h 05m
1 stop
YVR22:15Vancouver Intl
Air New Zealand
15 Apr.
YVR16:15Vancouver Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
ADL14:35Adelaide
6 May
ADL08:05Adelaide
18h 40m
1 stop
YVR02:45Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
2 Mar.
YVR17:30Vancouver Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
ADL17:25Adelaide
29 Mar.
ADL14:30Adelaide
30h 00m
1 stop
YVR20:30Vancouver Intl
Qatar Airways
26 May
IAD17:05Washington Dulles Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
ADL03:25Adelaide
7 Jun.
ADL18:25Adelaide
31h 05m
1 stop
IAD01:30Washington Dulles Intl
Etihad Airways
22 Feb.
IAD15:15Washington Dulles Intl
47h 15m
2 stops
ADL14:30Adelaide
18 May
ADL02:05Adelaide
47h 50m
2 stops
IAD01:55Washington Dulles Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from North America to Adelaide

If you're looking for one-way flights from North America to Adelaide, view some of our deals below provided by ANA and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb.
LAX17:45Los Angeles
27h 10m
2 stops
ADL20:55Adelaide
Qantas Airways
6 Mar.
LAX15:30Los Angeles
28h 10m
1 stop
ADL19:40Adelaide
ANA
10 Mar.
LAX19:05Los Angeles
46h 20m
2 stops
ADL17:25Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to Adelaide from North America

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from North America to Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
LAX17:45Los Angeles
24h 10m
2 stops
ADL17:55Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL01:05Adelaide
24h 15m
2 stops
LAX01:20Los Angeles
Qantas Airways
1 Feb.
LAX15:15Los Angeles
28h 25m
1 stop
ADL19:40Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL14:55Adelaide
40h 50m
2 stops
LAX07:45Los Angeles
American Airlines
31 Jan.
LAX17:50Los Angeles
18h 50m
1 stop
ADL12:40Adelaide
15 Mar.
ADL13:55Adelaide
17h 05m
1 stop
LAX07:00Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
LAX17:45Los Angeles
25h 55m
2 stops
ADL19:40Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL01:05Adelaide
24h 15m
2 stops
LAX01:20Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
LAX17:45Los Angeles
23h 25m
2 stops
ADL17:10Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL01:05Adelaide
24h 15m
2 stops
LAX01:20Los Angeles
Qantas Airways
1 Feb.
LAX15:15Los Angeles
19h 30m
1 stop
ADL10:45Adelaide
22 Feb.
ADL09:55Adelaide
20h 05m
1 stop
LAX06:00Los Angeles

Best airlines flying from North America to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from North America to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $992
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $998
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Qantas Airways flights from North America to Adelaide

Our best Qantas Airways deals on North America to Adelaide flight tickets
Qantas Airways
21 Feb.
LAX15:15Los Angeles
19h 30m
1 stop
ADL10:45Adelaide
14 Mar.
ADL14:05Adelaide
18h 40m
1 stop
LAX08:45Los Angeles
Qantas Airways
21 Feb.
LAX17:50Los Angeles
26h 15m
2 stops
ADL20:05Adelaide
14 Mar.
ADL14:05Adelaide
18h 40m
1 stop
LAX08:45Los Angeles
Qantas Airways
21 Feb.
YVR15:25Vancouver Intl
26h 15m
1 stop
ADL17:40Adelaide
11 Mar.
ADL14:55Adelaide
37h 35m
1 stop
YVR05:30Vancouver Intl

Qatar Airways flights from North America to Adelaide

Our best Qatar Airways deals on North America to Adelaide flight tickets
Qatar Airways
26 May
IAD17:05Washington Dulles Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
ADL03:25Adelaide
7 Jun.
ADL18:25Adelaide
31h 05m
1 stop
IAD01:30Washington Dulles Intl
Qatar Airways
26 May
IAD17:05Washington Dulles Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
ADL03:25Adelaide
7 Jun.
ADL18:25Adelaide
31h 05m
1 stop
IAD01:30Washington Dulles Intl
Qatar Airways
26 Apr.
IAD17:05Washington Dulles Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
ADL03:25Adelaide
10 May
ADL18:25Adelaide
31h 05m
1 stop
IAD01:30Washington Dulles Intl

  • Are airlines flying from North America to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from North America to Adelaide are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Air Canada.


Alternative routes for North America to Adelaide

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time30h 25m
Cheapest price$1,842
Los Angeles to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price$1,410
San Francisco to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price$1,677
Washington to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time32h 15m
Cheapest price$1,857
Seattle to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time33h 30m
Cheapest price$2,066
Boston to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time33h 49m
Cheapest price$2,348
Chicago to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time51h 32m
Cheapest price$1,994
Philadelphia to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time27h 45m
Cheapest price$2,165
Montreal to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price$2,141
Vancouver to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price$1,595
West Palm Beach to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time30h 52m
Cheapest price$4,007
Pittsburgh to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest price$2,995

Similar North America to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your North America to Adelaide route