Cheap Flights from London to Dublin from $24

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for London to Dublin
(LON to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Dublin
Best price found$257The best flight deal from London to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $257
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from London to Dublin takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsWed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from London to Dublin on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Aer Lingus, American Airlines and British Airways.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Dublin?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from London is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Dublin?

in the morning

London to Dublin flights are approximately 16% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from London?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Dublin

What is the cheapest London to Dublin flight route?

London Gatwick - Dublin

Fly from London Gatwick to Dublin for the best London - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Dublin flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Dublin is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
3 Nov.
LGW17:30London Gatwick
1h 20m
DUB18:50Dublin
7 Nov.
DUB02:00Dublin
1h 40m
LGW03:40London Gatwick
British Airways
9 Mar.
LHR01:35London Heathrow
1h 30m
DUB03:05Dublin
9 Mar.
DUB15:40Dublin
1h 15m
LHR16:55London Heathrow
Ryanair
10 Nov.
LGW08:20London Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB09:45Dublin
15 Nov.
DUB01:30Dublin
1h 40m
LGW03:10London Gatwick
Ryanair
3 Dec.
LGW15:00London Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB16:25Dublin
5 Dec.
DUB00:45Dublin
1h 35m
LGW02:20London Gatwick
Ryanair
9 Mar.
LGW03:45London Gatwick
1h 40m
DUB05:25Dublin
9 Mar.
DUB10:50Dublin
1h 30m
LGW12:20London Gatwick
British Airways
16 Mar.
LHR17:15London Heathrow
1h 20m
DUB18:35Dublin
17 Mar.
DUB16:45Dublin
1h 15m
LHR18:00London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Ryanair
Ryanair
4 Nov.
LGW07:35London Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB09:00Dublin
British Airways
28 Mar.
LHR16:40London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUB18:05Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov.
LGW17:30London Gatwick
1h 20m
DUB18:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Dublin
British Airways
23 Oct.
LHR04:35London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUB06:00Dublin
1 Nov.
DUB03:10Dublin
1h 35m
LHR04:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
26 Oct.
LHR04:30London Heathrow
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
1 Nov.
DUB04:35Dublin
12h 10m
1 stop
LHR16:45London Heathrow
Aer Lingus
24 Oct.
LHR17:05London Heathrow
1h 20m
DUB18:25Dublin
1 Nov.
DUB13:40Dublin
1h 20m
LHR15:00London Heathrow
Ryanair
22 Oct.
LGW09:15London Gatwick
1h 15m
DUB10:30Dublin
5 Dec.
DUB00:45Dublin
1h 35m
LGW02:20London Gatwick
KLM
27 Oct.
LHR13:10London Heathrow
23h 25m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
30 Oct.
DUB13:20Dublin
23h 45m
1 stop
LHR13:05London Heathrow
British Airways
23 Oct.
LHR04:35London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUB06:00Dublin
28 Oct.
DUB03:30Dublin
1h 40m
LHR05:10London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom $55
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
British Airways
PriceFrom $116
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom $142
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from London to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Dublin, such as British Airways, Ryanair, and Aer Lingus may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between London and Dublin is about 463.4 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 15m.


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland