Cheap flights from Melbourne to Lihue from $875

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Melbourne to Lihue

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Lihue

Best price found

$875

Fastest flight time

19h 29m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lihue

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lihue from Melbourne in the past 72 hours is $875. The best return flight deal from Melbourne to Lihue found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,850.
The fastest flight from Melbourne to Lihue takes 19h 29m
There are no direct flights from Melbourne to Lihue. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Lihue Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lihue: Lihue (LIH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Lihue

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne to Lihue?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lihue from Melbourne is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne for Lihue?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne to Lihue?

in the afternoon

Melbourne to Lihue flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Lihue flight route?

Melbourne - Lihue

Fly from Melbourne to Lihue for the best Melbourne - Lihue flight prices

Melbourne Airport (MEL) to Lihue Airport (LIH)$1,311
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Melbourne to Lihue, you are most likely going to fly from Melbourne Airport to Lihue Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In May, $1,311 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Melbourne to Lihue which you can find when you fly MEL — LIH.


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Lihue

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Lihue by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct.
MEL06:30Melbourne
27h 28m
2 stops
LIH09:58Lihue
20 Oct.
LIH02:17Lihue
16h 33m
2 stops
MEL18:50Melbourne
Hawaiian Airlines
9 Jun.
MEL11:00Melbourne
23h 05m
2 stops
LIH10:05Lihue
18 Jun.
LIH04:10Lihue
19h 25m
2 stops
MEL23:35Melbourne
American Airlines
13 Nov.
MEL06:00Melbourne
30h 48m
1 stop
LIH12:48Lihue
23 Nov.
LIH18:59Lihue
33h 26m
1 stop
MEL04:25Melbourne
United Airlines
30 Oct.
MEL08:00Melbourne
39h 44m
2 stops
LIH23:44Lihue
9 Nov.
LIH01:00Lihue
31h 00m
2 stops
MEL08:00Melbourne
Qatar Airways
29 Oct.
MEL20:50Melbourne
65h 32m
3 stops
LIH14:22Lihue
9 Nov.
LIH18:30Lihue
45h 50m
2 stops
MEL16:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct.
MEL03:15Melbourne
30h 43m
3 stops
LIH09:58Lihue
20 Oct.
LIH02:17Lihue
29h 08m
2 stops
MEL07:25Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne to Lihue

If you're looking for one-way flights from Melbourne to Lihue, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
20 Aug.
MEL12:00Melbourne
18h 59m
2 stops
LIH06:59Lihue
American Airlines
20 Aug.
MEL17:10Melbourne
43h 19m
1 stop
LIH12:29Lihue
American Airlines
27 Jun.
MEL17:10Melbourne
35h 13m
1 stop
LIH04:23Lihue

United Airlines flights from Melbourne to Lihue

Our best United Airlines deals on Melbourne to Lihue flight tickets
United Airlines
30 Oct.
MEL08:00Melbourne
39h 44m
2 stops
LIH23:44Lihue
9 Nov.
LIH01:00Lihue
31h 00m
2 stops
MEL08:00Melbourne
United Airlines
13 Nov.
MEL06:30Melbourne
22h 11m
1 stop
LIH04:41Lihue
23 Nov.
LIH17:15Lihue
38h 15m
2 stops
MEL07:30Melbourne
United Airlines
9 Jun.
MEL05:30Melbourne
30h 00m
1 stop
LIH11:30Lihue
18 Jun.
LIH09:05Lihue
22h 25m
1 stop
MEL07:30Melbourne

Qatar Airways flights from Melbourne to Lihue

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Melbourne to Lihue flight tickets
Qatar Airways
29 Oct.
MEL20:50Melbourne
65h 32m
3 stops
LIH14:22Lihue
9 Nov.
LIH18:30Lihue
45h 50m
2 stops
MEL16:20Melbourne
Qatar Airways
12 Nov.
MEL20:00Melbourne
64h 48m
3 stops
LIH12:48Lihue
23 Nov.
LIH17:30Lihue
46h 50m
2 stops
MEL16:20Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Lihue offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Melbourne to Lihue, such as Hawaiian Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Melbourne to Lihue by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Melbourne to Lihue is 8823.8 km. 21h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Melbourne to Lihue

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price$666
Melbourne to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price$1,304
Melbourne to Kailua-Kona Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price$1,342
Melbourne to Kapalua Flights
Fastest flight time25h 28m
Cheapest price$2,563

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Melbourne to Lihue . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Lihue from Melbourne with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Melbourne to Lihue.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Lihue, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Lihue from Melbourne and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.