Cheap Flights from Mackay to South Pacific from $64

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Flight information for Mackay to South Pacific

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mackay to South Pacific
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Mackay to South Pacific takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Mackay to South Pacific. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mackay Airport - Brisbane Airport, Mackay Airport - Melbourne Airport and Mackay Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mackay to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Pacific from Mackay?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Mackay to South Pacific

What is the cheapest Mackay to South Pacific flight route?

Mackay - Brisbane

Fly from Mackay to Brisbane for the best Mackay - South Pacific flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Mackay to South Pacific

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mackay to South Pacific by changing tabs
Jetstar
28 Jan.
MKY08:05Mackay
1h 25m
BNE09:30Brisbane
30 Jan.
BNE03:50Brisbane
1h 35m
MKY05:25Mackay
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
MKY12:45Mackay
3h 20m
1 stop
BNE16:05Brisbane
30 Jan.
BNE03:50Brisbane
1h 35m
MKY05:25Mackay
Qantas Airways
28 Jan.
MKY04:30Mackay
11h 35m
1 stop
BNE16:05Brisbane
30 Jan.
BNE03:55Brisbane
7h 35m
1 stop
MKY11:30Mackay
Jetstar
31 Dec.
MKY08:05Mackay
1h 25m
BNE09:30Brisbane
2 Jan.
BNE13:10Brisbane
1h 35m
MKY14:45Mackay
Virgin Australia
9 Feb.
MKY07:55Mackay
7h 20m
1 stop
MEL15:15Melbourne
15 Mar.
MEL05:00Melbourne
4h 15m
1 stop
MKY09:15Mackay
Jetstar
26 Dec.
MKY08:05Mackay
1h 25m
BNE09:30Brisbane
3 Jan.
BNE07:45Brisbane
1h 35m
MKY09:20Mackay

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mackay to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mackay to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
18 Jan.
MKY08:05Mackay
1h 25m
BNE09:30Brisbane
Virgin Australia
28 Dec.
MKY03:25Mackay
1h 30m
BNE04:55Brisbane
Qantas Airways
18 Jan.
MKY04:30Mackay
11h 35m
1 stop
BNE16:05Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to South Pacific from Mackay

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mackay to South Pacific
Jetstar
11 Dec.
MKY08:05Mackay
1h 25m
BNE09:30Brisbane
14 Dec.
BNE05:55Brisbane
1h 35m
MKY07:30Mackay
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec.
MKY08:05Mackay
1h 25m
BNE09:30Brisbane
16 Dec.
BNE01:05Brisbane
5h 00m
1 stop
MKY06:05Mackay
Qantas Airways
13 Dec.
MKY04:30Mackay
3h 30m
1 stop
BNE08:00Brisbane
16 Dec.
BNE05:05Brisbane
6h 25m
1 stop
MKY11:30Mackay
Jetstar
13 Dec.
MKY08:05Mackay
1h 25m
BNE09:30Brisbane
16 Dec.
BNE05:55Brisbane
1h 35m
MKY07:30Mackay
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec.
MKY04:30Mackay
3h 30m
1 stop
BNE08:00Brisbane
14 Dec.
BNE05:55Brisbane
1h 35m
MKY07:30Mackay
Qantas Airways
11 Dec.
MKY04:30Mackay
3h 30m
1 stop
BNE08:00Brisbane
14 Dec.
BNE05:05Brisbane
6h 25m
1 stop
MKY11:30Mackay

Best airlines flying from Mackay to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mackay to South Pacific with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $144
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $161
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $221
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $555
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Mackay to South Pacific offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Mackay to South Pacific are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Mackay to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$131
Brisbane to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$206
Brisbane to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$103
Brisbane to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price$413
Brisbane to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$151
Coolangatta to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$111
Brisbane to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$578
Brisbane to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$231
Brisbane to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$164
Brisbane to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$116
Coolangatta to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$71
Brisbane to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$311

Similar Mackay to South Pacific flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mackay to South Pacific route