Cheap flights from Louisville to Australia from $1,772

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Louisville to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Louisville to Australia
Fastest flight time23h 34mThe fastest flight from Louisville to Australia takes 23h 34m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Louisville to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Louisville Standiford Field Airport - Melbourne Avalon Airport, Louisville Standiford Field Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and Louisville Standiford Field Airport - Melbourne Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Louisville to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Louisville to Australia flight route?

Louisville Standiford Field - Melbourne

Fly from Louisville Standiford Field to Melbourne for the best Louisville - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Louisville to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Louisville to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb.
SDF12:37Louisville Standiford Field
26h 53m
2 stops
SYD15:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Mar.
SYD13:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 53m
2 stops
SDF03:48Louisville Standiford Field
Japan Airlines
24 Feb.
SDF01:30Louisville Standiford Field
32h 00m
2 stops
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Mar.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
50h 53m
2 stops
SDF07:08Louisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
13 Apr.
SDF06:31Louisville Standiford Field
29h 34m
1 stop
SYD12:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Apr.
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 55m
1 stop
SDF07:35Louisville Standiford Field
Qantas Airways
8 Mar.
SDF11:25Louisville Standiford Field
21h 40m
1 stop
SYD09:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Mar.
SYD12:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 04m
1 stop
SDF08:44Louisville Standiford Field
Delta
6 Feb.
SDF02:10Louisville Standiford Field
43h 40m
3 stops
PER21:50Perth
20 Feb.
PER18:55Perth
35h 26m
3 stops
SDF06:21Louisville Standiford Field
Multiple Airlines
13 Apr.
SDF03:13Louisville Standiford Field
41h 32m
3 stops
SYD20:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Apr.
SYD09:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 20m
3 stops
SDF16:30Louisville Standiford Field

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Louisville to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Louisville to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Japan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
28 Dec.
SDF12:35Louisville Standiford Field
31h 30m
3 stops
MEL20:05Melbourne
Japan Airlines
28 Dec.
SDF01:35Louisville Standiford Field
49h 15m
2 stops
MEL02:50Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Dec.
SDF12:35Louisville Standiford Field
35h 15m
3 stops
AVV23:50Melbourne Avalon

Alternative routes for Louisville to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Louisville to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time23h 34m
Cheapest price$2,027
Lexington to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time34h 30m
Cheapest price$4,730
Louisville to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time36h 50m
Cheapest price$1,934
Lexington to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time38h 00m
Cheapest price$3,992
Louisville to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time36h 15m
Cheapest price$3,989
Lexington to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time36h 14m
Cheapest price$30,720

Similar Louisville to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Louisville to Australia route