Cheap flights from Dubai to Adelaide from $1,858

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Dubai to Adelaide
(DXB to ADL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dubai to Adelaide
Fastest flight time35h 30mThe fastest flight from Dubai to Adelaide takes 35h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dubai to Adelaide. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dubai Intl Airport - Adelaide Airport.
Airports in Adelaide1 airportThere is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dubai to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dubai to Adelaide?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Adelaide from Dubai is March. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dubai for Adelaide?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dubai to Adelaide?

in the morning

Dubai to Adelaide flights are approximately 39% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest Dubai to Adelaide flight route?

Dubai Intl - Adelaide

Fly from Dubai Intl to Adelaide for the best Dubai - Adelaide flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dubai to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dubai to Adelaide by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb.
DXB13:10Dubai Intl
35h 30m
3 stops
ADL00:40Adelaide
25 Feb.
ADL13:05Adelaide
34h 05m
2 stops
DXB23:10Dubai Intl
Singapore Airlines
18 Feb.
DXB18:35Dubai Intl
51h 00m
1 stop
ADL21:35Adelaide
25 Feb.
ADL01:10Adelaide
22h 40m
2 stops
DXB23:50Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb.
DXB13:10Dubai Intl
35h 30m
3 stops
ADL00:40Adelaide
25 Feb.
ADL06:15Adelaide
19h 45m
1 stop
DXB02:00Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
DXB23:35Dubai Intl
22h 00m
2 stops
ADL21:35Adelaide
13 Feb.
ADL16:10Adelaide
39h 00m
1 stop
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
Singapore Airlines
4 Feb.
DXB18:35Dubai Intl
51h 00m
1 stop
ADL21:35Adelaide
13 Feb.
ADL15:20Adelaide
32h 25m
2 stops
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb.
DXB21:50Dubai Intl
34h 15m
1 stop
ADL08:05Adelaide
25 Feb.
ADL10:05Adelaide
21h 05m
1 stop
DXB07:10Dubai Intl

Singapore Airlines flights from Dubai to Adelaide

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Dubai to Adelaide flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
18 Feb.
DXB18:35Dubai Intl
51h 00m
1 stop
ADL21:35Adelaide
25 Feb.
ADL01:10Adelaide
22h 40m
2 stops
DXB23:50Dubai Intl
Singapore Airlines
4 Feb.
DXB18:35Dubai Intl
51h 00m
1 stop
ADL21:35Adelaide
13 Feb.
ADL15:20Adelaide
32h 25m
2 stops
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
Singapore Airlines
25 Mar.
DXB19:35Dubai Intl
50h 20m
1 stop
ADL21:55Adelaide
16 Apr.
ADL05:10Adelaide
38h 45m
1 stop
DXB19:55Dubai Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Dubai Intl to Adelaide offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dubai Intl to Adelaide are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dubai Intl to Adelaide by plane?

    A flight from Dubai Intl to Adelaide will travel around 11007.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 16h 35m.


Similar Dubai to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dubai to Adelaide route