Cheap flights from Doha to Melbourne

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for Doha to Melbourne
(DOH to MEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Doha to Melbourne
Best price found$4,259The best flight deal from Doha to Melbourne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,259
Fastest flight time13h 30mThe fastest flight from Doha to Melbourne takes 13h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Doha to Melbourne. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Doha Hamad Intl Airport - Melbourne Airport.
Airports in Melbourne3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Doha to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Doha to Melbourne?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Doha is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Doha for Melbourne?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Doha to Melbourne?

in the evening

Doha to Melbourne flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne from Doha?

Qatar Airways

Qatar Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Doha to Melbourne

What is the cheapest Doha to Melbourne flight route?

Doha Hamad Intl - Melbourne

Fly from Doha Hamad Intl to Melbourne for the best Doha - Melbourne flight prices

How far in advance should you book Doha to Melbourne flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Doha to Melbourne is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Doha to Melbourne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Doha to Melbourne by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct.
DOH15:15Doha Hamad Intl
26h 00m
3 stops
MEL17:15Melbourne
24 Dec.
MEL17:20Melbourne
14h 25m
DOH07:45Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
DOH21:10Doha Hamad Intl
21h 25m
1 stop
MEL18:35Melbourne
16 Feb.
MEL04:35Melbourne
21h 35m
1 stop
DOH02:10Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct.
DOH15:15Doha Hamad Intl
26h 00m
3 stops
MEL17:15Melbourne
24 Dec.
MEL12:25Melbourne
18h 35m
1 stop
DOH07:00Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct.
DOH16:50Doha Hamad Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
MEL09:00Melbourne
23 Dec.
MEL20:00Melbourne
30h 10m
1 stop
DOH02:10Doha Hamad Intl
Cathay Pacific
26 Oct.
DOH22:40Doha Hamad Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
MEL00:15Melbourne
24 Dec.
MEL03:50Melbourne
22h 20m
1 stop
DOH02:10Doha Hamad Intl
Cathay Pacific
3 Nov.
DOH22:10Doha Hamad Intl
25h 55m
1 stop
MEL00:05Melbourne
2 Dec.
MEL03:50Melbourne
22h 20m
1 stop
DOH02:10Doha Hamad Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Doha to Melbourne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Doha to Melbourne, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines and Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
3 Jan.
DOH15:50Doha Hamad Intl
13h 30m
MEL05:20Melbourne
Malaysia Airlines
20 Oct.
DOH15:30Doha Hamad Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
MEL08:15Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan.
DOH14:30Doha Hamad Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
MEL10:35Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Doha to Melbourne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Doha to Melbourne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $2,005
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from Doha Hamad Intl to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Doha Hamad Intl to Melbourne are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways and Cathay Pacific. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Doha Hamad Intl to Melbourne by plane?

    Melbourne is 11971.5 km away from Doha Hamad Intl. Typically, this will take 13h 30m by plane in normal conditions.