Cheap flights from Darwin to Asia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 27/7
Tue 3/8

Flight information for Darwin to Asia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darwin to Asia
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Darwin to Asia takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Darwin to Asia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Darwin Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, Darwin Airport - Ahmedabad Airport and Darwin Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darwin to Asia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Asia from Darwin?

Jetstar Asia

Jet Airways, Jetstar Asia, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Darwin to Asia

What is the cheapest Darwin to Asia flight route?

Darwin - Dili Comoro

Fly from Darwin to Dili Comoro for the best Darwin - Asia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Darwin to Asia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darwin to Asia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan.
DRW00:35Darwin
4h 25m
SIN05:00Singapore Changi
10 Jan.
SIN00:00Singapore Changi
22h 35m
1 stop
DRW22:35Darwin
Singapore Airlines
3 Jan.
DRW10:45Darwin
4h 45m
SIN15:30Singapore Changi
10 Jan.
SIN03:40Singapore Changi
4h 40m
DRW08:20Darwin
Virgin Australia
14 Dec.
DRW18:55Darwin
22h 30m
1 stop
DPS17:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21 Dec.
DPS16:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14h 50m
1 stop
DRW07:00Darwin
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan.
DRW17:55Darwin
12h 30m
1 stop
SIN06:25Singapore Changi
10 Jan.
SIN12:10Singapore Changi
10h 25m
1 stop
DRW22:35Darwin
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan.
DRW00:35Darwin
4h 25m
SIN05:00Singapore Changi
10 Jan.
SIN17:55Singapore Changi
28h 40m
3 stops
DRW22:35Darwin
Qantas Airways
2 Jan.
DRW20:30Darwin
17h 50m
1 stop
SIN14:20Singapore Changi
10 Jan.
SIN15:30Singapore Changi
24h 20m
2 stops
DRW15:50Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darwin to Asia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darwin to Asia, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep.
DRW22:05Darwin
35h 25m
2 stops
MNL09:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep.
DRW21:05Darwin
36h 25m
3 stops
MNL09:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep.
DRW09:10Darwin
24h 20m
3 stops
MNL09:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Best airlines flying from Darwin to Asia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Darwin to Asia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar Asia
PriceFrom $384
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $534
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $989
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Which airlines flying from Darwin to Asia have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Airlines such as Etihad Airways have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer whilst travelling. Usage of HEPA filters, scheduled disinfection, enhanced cleaning of aircraft, pre-flight testing, and mask policies are some of the practices implemented by airlines to help keep you safe as you depart from Darwin to Asia. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Darwin to Asia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Darwin to Asia, such as Jetstar, Jetstar Asia, and Singapore Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Darwin to Asia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Darwin to Dili Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$359
Darwin to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price$678
Darwin to Langkawi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price$749
Darwin to Osaka Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price$979
Darwin to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price$1,125
Darwin to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price$1,183
Darwin to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time24h 00m
Cheapest price$1,487
Darwin to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time29h 35m
Cheapest price$2,442
Darwin to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time45h 00m
Cheapest price$2,457
Darwin to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price$2,499
Darwin to Phnom Penh Flights
Fastest flight time47h 50m
Cheapest price$2,836
Darwin to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time38h 40m
Cheapest price$4,954