Cheap Flights from Busan to Australia from $748

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Busan to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Busan to Australia
Fastest flight time13h 45mThe fastest flight from Busan to Australia takes 13h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Busan to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Busan Gimhae Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, Busan Gimhae Airport - Melbourne Airport and Busan Gimhae Airport - Brisbane Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Busan to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Busan?

China Eastern

China Airlines and China Eastern are the most popular carriers operating from Busan to Australia

What is the cheapest Busan to Australia flight route?

Busan Gimhae - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Busan Gimhae to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Busan - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Busan to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Busan to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
PUS13:00Busan Gimhae
27h 35m
2 stops
MEL16:35Melbourne
4 Feb.
MEL19:45Melbourne
22h 00m
2 stops
PUS17:45Busan Gimhae
China Airlines
28 Mar.
PUS08:00Busan Gimhae
21h 45m
1 stop
BNE05:45Brisbane
30 Mar.
BNE18:50Brisbane
13h 10m
1 stop
PUS08:00Busan Gimhae
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
PUS15:35Busan Gimhae
25h 00m
1 stop
MEL16:35Melbourne
4 Feb.
MEL19:45Melbourne
22h 00m
2 stops
PUS17:45Busan Gimhae
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan.
PUS06:50Busan Gimhae
20h 00m
2 stops
SYD02:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Jan.
SYD15:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 40m
2 stops
PUS12:35Busan Gimhae
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan.
PUS08:00Busan Gimhae
18h 50m
2 stops
SYD02:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Jan.
SYD15:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 40m
2 stops
PUS12:35Busan Gimhae
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan.
PUS08:00Busan Gimhae
18h 50m
2 stops
SYD02:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Jan.
SYD09:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 35m
2 stops
PUS09:25Busan Gimhae

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Busan to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Busan to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by China Airlines and Philippine Airlines
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr.
PUS03:50Busan Gimhae
21h 45m
2 stops
MEL01:35Melbourne
Philippine Airlines
1 Apr.
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
33h 30m
1 stop
MEL02:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan.
PUS09:55Busan Gimhae
42h 00m
3 stops
SYD03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Busan to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Busan to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Airlines
PriceFrom $366
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
China Eastern
PriceFrom $673
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Busan Gimhae to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Busan Gimhae to Australia, such as China Airlines, China Eastern, and Asiana Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Busan to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seoul to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price$892
Seoul to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price$1,214
Seoul to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price$1,596
Seoul to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price$1,700
Seoul to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price$1,727
Seoul to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price$1,762
Seoul to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price$1,816
Seoul to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time28h 10m
Cheapest price$1,825
Busan to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price$1,829
Seoul to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time48h 05m
Cheapest price$2,037
Seoul to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price$3,162
Busan to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price$4,033

Similar Busan to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Busan to Australia route